Marshalltown Speedway

June is the "Month of Money" for IMCA Modifieds at...
2023 Castrol® FloRacing Night in America Schedule...
20 punch Grandstand and Pit Pass punch cards avail...
June is the "Month of Money" for IMCA Modifieds at...

June is the "Month of Money" for IMCA Modifieds at...

1/26/2023 -
January 26, 2023 Marshalltown, Ia Friesen Performance IMCA Modifieds will see big payout during the month of June this season. One racer could go home
2023 Castrol® FloRacing Night in America Schedule...

2023 Castrol® FloRacing Night in America Schedule...

12/21/2022 -
AUSTIN, Texas (December 21, 2022) — The details for the 2023 Castrol® FloRacing Night in America schedule have been unveiled. The third year for the m
20 punch Grandstand and Pit Pass punch cards avail...

20 punch Grandstand and Pit Pass punch cards avail...

12/5/2022 -
December 5, 2022 Marshalltown, Ia Karl Auto Group Marshalltown Speedway Season Pass Punch Cards available NOW We at Marshalltown Speedway value our cu

-

June is the "Month of Money" for IMCA Modifieds at MoTown

June is the "Month of Money" for IMCA Modifieds at MoTown

1/26/2023
January 26, 2023 Marshalltown, Ia Friesen Performance IMCA Modifieds will see big payout during the month of June this season. One racer could go home after five Friday nights of IMCA Speedway Motors weekly racing with a potential of $4,700.00 minimum. “This is exciting...more
2023 Castrol FloRacing Night in America Point Fund Set

2023 Castrol FloRacing Night in America Point Fund Set

1/23/2023
AUSTIN, Texas (Jan. 23, 2023) — The 2023 Castrol® FloRacing Night in America point fund has been finalized. The champion will receive $75,000 if they have perfect attendance at all contested events or a guaranteed $50,000 without perfect attendance, which is up from...more
2023 Castrol® FloRacing Night in America Schedule Unveiled Thirte

2023 Castrol® FloRacing Night in America Schedule Unveiled Thirte...

12/21/2022
AUSTIN, Texas (December 21, 2022) — The details for the 2023 Castrol® FloRacing Night in America schedule have been unveiled. The third year for the mega miniseries will see 13 races at 12 venues in nine states. The schedule includes 11 races paying $23,023 to win along...more
20 punch Grandstand and Pit Pass punch cards available just in ti

20 punch Grandstand and Pit Pass punch cards available just in ti...

12/5/2022
December 5, 2022 Marshalltown, Ia Karl Auto Group Marshalltown Speedway Season Pass Punch Cards available NOW We at Marshalltown Speedway value our customers and want to ensure a great experience as well as a great value. The Punch Pass was created to ensure you never miss...more


7/10/2020 - Marshalltown Speedway

7/10/2020 - Marshalltown Speedway

Marshalltown, IA

Williamson Repair Night at the Races

Admission Prices
Grandstand
$12.00 Adults
$10.00 Seniors 65 and Above
Kids 10 and Under Free

Pit Pass
$25.00 Adults
$10.00 Kids 6-11
5 and Under Free

Classes, Prices and Times are Subject to Change

Classes

  • IMCA Mod Lite19 entries
  • IMCA SportMod Presented by Big 8 Tyre Center26 entries
  • IMCA Hobby Stock24 entries
  • IMCA Stock Car Presented by Drury Automotive22 entries
  • IMCA Modified Presented by Tire Demon by Love Tap31 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA Mod Lite

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 64 Randy Bryan Randy Bryan Ames, IA Ames, IA 6
2 3 96 Jon Braathun Jon Braathun Story City, IA Story City, IA 1
3 5 47 Cory Sonner Cory Sonner Huxley, IA Huxley, IA 2
4 11 11 Zack Forster Zack Forster Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 7
5 9 92 Ryan Mills Ryan Mills Pleasant Hill, IA Pleasant Hill, IA 4
6 8 82 Charlie Brown Charlie Brown Nevada, IA Nevada, IA 2
7 2 3T Tanner Gannon Tanner Gannon Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -5
8 10 23K Kaden Cochrun Kaden Cochrun Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
9 15 46Z Bryan Zehm Bryan Zehm Ames, IA Ames, IA 6
10 19 28 Terry Brown Terry Brown Nevada, IA Nevada, IA 9
11 13 4 Matt Sorenson Matt Sorenson Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA 2
12 17 4B Douglas Byers Douglas Byers Grinnell, IA Grinnell, IA 5
13 14 4G Ben George Ben George Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
14 12 31K Cliff Barber Cliff Barber Nevada, IA Nevada, IA -2
15 DNF 18 X50 Joel Huggins Joel Huggins Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
16 DNF 1 20X Cody Yaw Cody Yaw Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -15
17 DNF 6 3G Joe Glick Joe Glick Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -11
18 DNF 16 14 Bryan Compart Bryan Compart Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -2
19 DNF 4 6 Mike Morrill Mike Morrill Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -15
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 6 Mike Morrill Mike Morrill Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 4
2 2 20X Cody Yaw Cody Yaw Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
3 3 3T Tanner Gannon Tanner Gannon Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
4 7 64 Randy Bryan Randy Bryan Ames, IA Ames, IA 3
5 6 47 Cory Sonner Cory Sonner Huxley, IA Huxley, IA 1
6 9 11 Zack Forster Zack Forster Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 3
7 1 4 Matt Sorenson Matt Sorenson Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -6
8 8 46Z Bryan Zehm Bryan Zehm Ames, IA Ames, IA -
9 4 4B Douglas Byers Douglas Byers Grinnell, IA Grinnell, IA -5
10 10 28 Terry Brown Terry Brown Nevada, IA Nevada, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 96 Jon Braathun Jon Braathun Story City, IA Story City, IA 3
2 6 3G Joe Glick Joe Glick Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 4
3 8 92 Ryan Mills Ryan Mills Pleasant Hill, IA Pleasant Hill, IA 5
4 7 82 Charlie Brown Charlie Brown Nevada, IA Nevada, IA 3
5 9 23K Kaden Cochrun Kaden Cochrun Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 4
6 2 31K Cliff Barber Cliff Barber Nevada, IA Nevada, IA -4
7 5 4G Ben George Ben George Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -2
8 1 14 Bryan Compart Bryan Compart Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -7
9 DNF 3 X50 Joel Huggins Joel Huggins Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -6
All transfer

IMCA SportMod Presented by Big 8 Tyre Center

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 01 Brayton Carter Brayton Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 7
2 1 17 Dylan VanWyk Dylan VanWyk Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -1
3 10 44 Jenae Gustin Jenae Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 7
4 6 T23 Tony Olson Tony Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 2
5 11 69JR Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA 6
6 3 11 Izac Mallicoat Izac Mallicoat Boone, IA Boone, IA -3
7 9 14X Austin Schrage Austin Schrage Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
8 5 62C Cory Pestotnik Cory Pestotnik Boone, IA Boone, IA -3
9 13 1 Austin Kaplan Austin Kaplan Collins, IA Collins, IA 4
10 4 98 Thomas Egenberger Thomas Egenberger Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -6
11 2 K9 Brian Kauffman Brian Kauffman Reinbeck, IA Reinbeck, IA -9
12 19 K3 Kyle Olson Kyle Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 7
13 7 25 Travis Peterson Travis Peterson Conrad, IA Conrad, IA -6
14 18 66 Trevor Noonan Trevor Noonan Dorchester, NE Dorchester, NE 4
15 21 7L Brian Lepa Brian Lepa Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 6
16 20 33J Joseph Luethje Joseph Luethje Nevada, IA Nevada, IA 4
17 23 57R Ryan King Ryan King Colo, IA Colo, IA 6
18 16 14A Brandon Allison Brandon Allison Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -2
19 22 14 Brian Schrage Brian Schrage Cresco, IA Cresco, IA 3
20 24 16 Jason Pansegrau Jason Pansegrau Toledo, IA Toledo, IA 4
21 DNF 12 CB25 Chris Burke Chris Burke Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -9
22 DNF 15 4 Chance Titus Chance Titus Baxter, IA Baxter, IA -7
23 DNF 17 4J Jared Dew Jared Dew Parkersburg, IA Parkersburg, IA -6
24 DNF 14 8T Tom Lathrop Tom Lathrop Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA -10
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 K3 Kyle Olson Kyle Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -
2 4 33J Joseph Luethje Joseph Luethje Nevada, IA Nevada, IA 2
3 7 7L Brian Lepa Brian Lepa Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 4
4 2 14 Brian Schrage Brian Schrage Cresco, IA Cresco, IA -2
5 6 57R Ryan King Ryan King Colo, IA Colo, IA 1
6 5 16 Jason Pansegrau Jason Pansegrau Toledo, IA Toledo, IA -1
Top 6 transfer
7 DNF 3 98S Dennis Stewart Dennis Stewart Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -4
DNS 2 Bill Wears Bill Wears Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Dylan VanWyk Dylan VanWyk Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -
2 4 K9 Brian Kauffman Brian Kauffman Reinbeck, IA Reinbeck, IA 2
3 6 T23 Tony Olson Tony Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 3
4 8 69JR Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA 4
5 5 1 Austin Kaplan Austin Kaplan Collins, IA Collins, IA -
6 2 14A Brandon Allison Brandon Allison Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -4
Top 6 transfer
7 7 K3 Kyle Olson Kyle Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -
8 3 33J Joseph Luethje Joseph Luethje Nevada, IA Nevada, IA -5
9 9 7L Brian Lepa Brian Lepa Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 25 Travis Peterson Travis Peterson Conrad, IA Conrad, IA 5
2 7 14X Austin Schrage Austin Schrage Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 5
3 4 11 Izac Mallicoat Izac Mallicoat Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
4 8 CB25 Chris Burke Chris Burke Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 4
5 3 8T Tom Lathrop Tom Lathrop Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA -2
6 1 4J Jared Dew Jared Dew Parkersburg, IA Parkersburg, IA -5
Top 6 transfer
7 DNF 5 14 Brian Schrage Brian Schrage Cresco, IA Cresco, IA -2
8 DNF 2 16 Jason Pansegrau Jason Pansegrau Toledo, IA Toledo, IA -6
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 98 Thomas Egenberger Thomas Egenberger Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
2 5 62C Cory Pestotnik Cory Pestotnik Boone, IA Boone, IA 3
3 7 44 Jenae Gustin Jenae Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 4
4 6 01 Brayton Carter Brayton Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 2
5 1 4 Chance Titus Chance Titus Baxter, IA Baxter, IA -4
6 8 66 Trevor Noonan Trevor Noonan Dorchester, NE Dorchester, NE 2
Top 6 transfer
7 2 98S Dennis Stewart Dennis Stewart Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -5
8 DNF 3 57R Ryan King Ryan King Colo, IA Colo, IA -5

IMCA Hobby Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 24 1 Kaden Reynolds Kaden Reynolds Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 23
2 11 11B Solomon Bennett Solomon Bennett Minburn, IA Minburn, IA 9
3 20 38R Aaron Rudolph Aaron Rudolph Grand Juction, IA Grand Juction, IA 17
4 1 4X Gary Pfantz Gary Pfantz State Center, IA State Center, IA -3
5 7 19 Bill Bonnett Bill Bonnett Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
6 8 1K Tom Killen Jr Tom Killen Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
7 17 73 Aaron Martin Aaron Martin Sigourney, IA Sigourney, IA 10
8 15 11K William Klosterman William Klosterman Ackley, IA Ackley, IA 7
9 9 37G Jeremiah Andrews Jeremiah Andrews Union, IA Union, IA -
10 22 43 Kevin LeBeau Kevin LeBeau Dallas Center, IA Dallas Center, IA 12
11 2 10D Brian Derry Brian Derry Boone, IA Boone, IA -9
12 13 40SE Scott Ellis Scott Ellis Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
13 19 17 Andy Peck Andy Peck Newton, IA Newton, IA 6
14 23 28 Josh Killen Josh Killen Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 9
15 DNF 3 47 Raymond Fees Raymond Fees Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -12
16 DNF 5 11R Braden Richards Braden Richards Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -11
17 DNF 10 17X Ben Newhouse ` Ben Newhouse ` State Center, IA State Center, IA -7
18 DNF 6 14J Jacob Floyd Jacob Floyd Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -12
19 DNF 16 21P Shane Palmer Shane Palmer Huxley, IA Huxley, IA -3
20 DNF 4 47X Darin DeZwarte Darin DeZwarte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -16
DNS 18 81M Travis Merical Travis Merical Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
DNS 21 20W Matt Wahl Matt Wahl West Des Moines, IA West Des Moines, IA -
DQ 14 5M Austin Mehmen Austin Mehmen Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA -
DQ 12 12 Mike Kincaid Mike Kincaid Cincinnati, IA Cincinnati, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 1K Tom Killen Jr Tom Killen Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 5
2 8 12 Mike Kincaid Mike Kincaid Cincinnati, IA Cincinnati, IA 6
3 7 17X Ben Newhouse ` Ben Newhouse ` State Center, IA State Center, IA 4
4 5 14J Jacob Floyd Jacob Floyd Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 1
5 3 40SE Scott Ellis Scott Ellis Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -2
6 2 21P Shane Palmer Shane Palmer Huxley, IA Huxley, IA -4
7 1 17 Andy Peck Andy Peck Newton, IA Newton, IA -6
8 4 43 Kevin LeBeau Kevin LeBeau Dallas Center, IA Dallas Center, IA -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4X Gary Pfantz Gary Pfantz State Center, IA State Center, IA 1
2 4 47X Darin DeZwarte Darin DeZwarte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
3 6 37G Jeremiah Andrews Jeremiah Andrews Union, IA Union, IA 3
4 3 47 Raymond Fees Raymond Fees Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
5 8 5M Austin Mehmen Austin Mehmen Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 3
6 7 73 Aaron Martin Aaron Martin Sigourney, IA Sigourney, IA 1
7 5 38R Aaron Rudolph Aaron Rudolph Grand Juction, IA Grand Juction, IA -2
8 1 28 Josh Killen Josh Killen Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -7
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11R Braden Richards Braden Richards Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 3
2 2 10D Brian Derry Brian Derry Boone, IA Boone, IA -
3 7 11B Solomon Bennett Solomon Bennett Minburn, IA Minburn, IA 4
4 5 19 Bill Bonnett Bill Bonnett Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
5 3 11K William Klosterman William Klosterman Ackley, IA Ackley, IA -2
6 DNF 1 81M Travis Merical Travis Merical Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -5
7 DNF 6 20W Matt Wahl Matt Wahl West Des Moines, IA West Des Moines, IA -1
8 DNF 8 1 Kaden Reynolds Kaden Reynolds Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -
All transfer

IMCA Stock Car Presented by Drury Automotive

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 99 Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 8
2 3 20V Dustin Vis Dustin Vis Martelle, IA Martelle, IA 1
3 8 22R Todd Reitzler Todd Reitzler Grinnell, IA Grinnell, IA 5
4 2 14C Leah Wroten Leah Wroten Independence, IA Independence, IA -2
5 10 99D Damon Murty Damon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 5
6 18 3W Jeffrey Wollam Jeffrey Wollam Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 12
7 16 95J Jason Hall Jason Hall Grinnell, IA Grinnell, IA 9
8 5 5A Tyler Pickett Tyler Pickett Boone, IA Boone, IA -3
9 15 18 Anthony Goldsberry Anthony Goldsberry Runnells, IA Runnells, IA 6
10 12 7 Andrew Lokenvitz Andrew Lokenvitz Charles City, IA Charles City, IA 2
11 14 4 Scott Rice Scott Rice Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 3
12 13 50X Kevin Balmer Kevin Balmer Garwin, IA Garwin, IA 1
13 11 123 Kyle Rose Kyle Rose Dallas Center, IA Dallas Center, IA -2
14 4 22K Kevin Rose Kevin Rose Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -10
15 1 4JR Russell Damme Jr Russell Damme Jr Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -14
16 21 48G Austin Gray Austin Gray Story City, IA Story City, IA 5
17 19 20J Josh Vis Josh Vis Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 2
18 DNF 7 94 Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA -11
19 DNF 6 2 David Atcher David Atcher Laurel, IA Laurel, IA -13
DNS 17 2K Kyle Everts Kyle Everts Holland, IA Holland, IA -
DNS 20 8E Mitchell Evens Mitchell Evens Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
DNS 22 42W William Russell William Russell Conrad, IA Conrad, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 20V Dustin Vis Dustin Vis Martelle, IA Martelle, IA 2
2 4 2 David Atcher David Atcher Laurel, IA Laurel, IA 2
3 5 22R Todd Reitzler Todd Reitzler Grinnell, IA Grinnell, IA 2
4 6 99D Damon Murty Damon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 2
5 1 50X Kevin Balmer Kevin Balmer Garwin, IA Garwin, IA -4
6 2 95J Jason Hall Jason Hall Grinnell, IA Grinnell, IA -4
7 7 20J Josh Vis Josh Vis Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -
8 DNF 8 42W William Russell William Russell Conrad, IA Conrad, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 7 Andrew Lokenvitz Andrew Lokenvitz Charles City, IA Charles City, IA 6
2 6 123 Kyle Rose Kyle Rose Dallas Center, IA Dallas Center, IA 4
3 1 4JR Russell Damme Jr Russell Damme Jr Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -2
4 3 22K Kevin Rose Kevin Rose Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -1
5 DNF 4 4 Scott Rice Scott Rice Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -1
6 DNF 5 2K Kyle Everts Kyle Everts Holland, IA Holland, IA -1
DNS 2 8E Mitchell Evens Mitchell Evens Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14C Leah Wroten Leah Wroten Independence, IA Independence, IA 1
2 5 99 Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 3
3 3 5A Tyler Pickett Tyler Pickett Boone, IA Boone, IA -
4 4 94 Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA -
5 6 18 Anthony Goldsberry Anthony Goldsberry Runnells, IA Runnells, IA 1
6 7 3W Jeffrey Wollam Jeffrey Wollam Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
7 1 48G Austin Gray Austin Gray Story City, IA Story City, IA -6
All transfer

IMCA Modified Presented by Tire Demon by Love Tap

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 11
2 4 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 2
3 17 11X Tom Berry Jr Tom Berry Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 14
4 5 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 1
5 22 111 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA 17
6 11 5T Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 5
7 16 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 9
8 2 83G Josh Gilman Josh Gilman Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -6
9 13 48DT Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 4
10 3 43S Scott Simatovich Scott Simatovich State Center, IA State Center, IA -7
11 21 10K Ronn Lauritzen Ronn Lauritzen La Porte City, IA La Porte City, IA 10
12 19 48J Jacob Murray Jacob Murray Hartford, IA Hartford, IA 7
13 10 198 Sam Wieben Sam Wieben Dysart, IA Dysart, IA -3
14 20 3W Garett Wilson Garett Wilson Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA 6
15 24 67X Brandon Williams Brandon Williams Platte City, MO Platte City, MO 9
16 DNF 6 05 Paul Nagle Paul Nagle Nevada, IA Nevada, IA -10
17 DNF 1 80J Jared Van Deest Jared Van Deest Holland, IA Holland, IA -16
18 DNF 18 5G Gat Leytham Gat Leytham Garwin, IA Garwin, IA -
19 DNF 23 71C Troy Cordes Troy Cordes Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA 4
20 DNF 7 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA -13
21 DNF 14 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -7
22 DNF 8 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA Gilman, IA -14
23 DNF 9 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA -14
24 DNF 15 02 John Davis John Davis Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -9
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10K Ronn Lauritzen Ronn Lauritzen La Porte City, IA La Porte City, IA -
2 2 111 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA -
3 7 71C Troy Cordes Troy Cordes Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA 4
4 8 67X Brandon Williams Brandon Williams Platte City, MO Platte City, MO 4
Top 4 transfer
5 6 2 Zack Rawlins Zack Rawlins Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA 1
6 11 41 Thor Anderson Thor Anderson Rock Valley, IA Rock Valley, IA 5
7 3 42RH Ronnie Hults Ronnie Hults Truro, IA Truro, IA -4
8 5 81 Jesse Belez Jesse Belez Marengo, IA Marengo, IA -3
9 9 12R Bret Ramsey Bret Ramsey Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -
DNS 4 31 Corey Dripps Corey Dripps Reinbeck, IA Reinbeck, IA -
DNS 10 223 Jake Pike Jake Pike Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 198 Sam Wieben Sam Wieben Dysart, IA Dysart, IA -
2 4 5T Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 2
3 3 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA -
4 6 48DT Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 2
5 7 11X Tom Berry Jr Tom Berry Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
Top 5 transfer
6 5 10K Ronn Lauritzen Ronn Lauritzen La Porte City, IA La Porte City, IA -1
7 2 81 Jesse Belez Jesse Belez Marengo, IA Marengo, IA -5
8 8 12R Bret Ramsey Bret Ramsey Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 83G Josh Gilman Josh Gilman Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 1
2 4 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA 2
3 6 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 3
4 7 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 3
5 3 5G Gat Leytham Gat Leytham Garwin, IA Garwin, IA -2
Top 5 transfer
6 5 111 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA -1
7 DNF 8 2 Zack Rawlins Zack Rawlins Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA 1
DNS 1 223 Jake Pike Jake Pike Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA Gilman, IA 3
2 8 05 Paul Nagle Paul Nagle Nevada, IA Nevada, IA 6
3 5 80J Jared Van Deest Jared Van Deest Holland, IA Holland, IA 2
4 1 02 John Davis John Davis Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -3
5 3 48J Jacob Murray Jacob Murray Hartford, IA Hartford, IA -2
Top 5 transfer
6 2 42RH Ronnie Hults Ronnie Hults Truro, IA Truro, IA -4
7 6 71C Troy Cordes Troy Cordes Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA -1
8 7 41 Thor Anderson Thor Anderson Rock Valley, IA Rock Valley, IA -1
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 5
2 2 43S Scott Simatovich Scott Simatovich State Center, IA State Center, IA -
3 7 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 4
4 4 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA -
5 5 3W Garett Wilson Garett Wilson Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA -
Top 5 transfer
6 DNF 1 31 Corey Dripps Corey Dripps Reinbeck, IA Reinbeck, IA -5
7 DNF 3 67X Brandon Williams Brandon Williams Platte City, MO Platte City, MO -4


Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration Buy Tickets!