Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Racing Points Opener A...
4/21/2024 -
April 21, 2024
MARSHALLTOWN, IOWA
The Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Racing Points Opener to April 26th.
For the last 60 years it has been a tradition in
Shryock takes crown in King of the High Banks at M...
4/14/2024 -
April 12, 2024
Friday night was Night #2 of the King of the High Banks at the Karl Auto Group Marshalltown Speedway. One hundred seventy-one race cars
Night #1 King of the High Banks at Marshalltown Sp...
4/12/2024 -
April 11, 2024
Thursday night, April 11, Marshalltown Speedway held Night #1 of the King of the High Banks 2-night show. Drivers from all over the Uni
-
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Racing Points Opener April 26th
4/21/2024April 21, 2024
MARSHALLTOWN, IOWA
The Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Racing Points Opener to April 26th.
For the last 60 years it has been a tradition in Marshalltown with weekly racing at the the greatest 1/4 mile high bank known in the world. Marshalltown has always...more
Shryock takes crown in King of the High Banks at Marshalltown Spe...
4/14/2024April 12, 2024
Friday night was Night #2 of the King of the High Banks at the Karl Auto Group Marshalltown Speedway. One hundred seventy-one race cars checked into the pits for the night's racing that not only included the headlined IMCA Stock Car $5,000 to win show, but...more
Night #1 King of the High Banks at Marshalltown Speedway
4/12/2024April 11, 2024
Thursday night, April 11, Marshalltown Speedway held Night #1 of the King of the High Banks 2-night show. Drivers from all over the United States made their way to the fast quarter mile. There were 150 cars in competition with 55 IMCA Stock Cars on hand to...more
Marshalltown Speedway Frostbuster wins to Berry, Murty, Carter, G...
4/6/2024April 5, 2024 (MARSHALLTOWN, IA)
The Karl Auto Group Marshalltown Speedway held its first race of the season on Friday night, with the running of its Frostbuster special. Sponsor of the night was H & H Tiling, Dozing, and Excavating. Frostbuster was an appropriate title...more
9/4/2020 - Marshalltown Speedway
Marshalltown, IA
Safelite Auto Glass Showdown at MoTown
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
IMCA Modified Presented by Tire Demon by Love Tap
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 11X | Tom Berry Jr. Marshalltown, IA | Marshalltown, IA | 6 | |
2 | 12 | 4TW | Tim Ward Harcourt, IA | Harcourt, IA | 10 | |
3 | 6 | 21R | Riley Simmons Ankeny, IA | Ankeny, IA | 3 | |
4 | 8 | 5L | Cody Laney Torrance, CA | Torrance, CA | 4 | |
5 | 9 | 915 | Chris Elliott Abilene, TX | Abilene, TX | 4 | |
6 | 2 | 6 | Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD | Rapid City, SD | -4 | |
7 | 17 | 7N | Jay Noteboom Hinton, IA | Hinton, IA | 10 | |
8 | 1 | 44S | Shane DeVolder Lynnville, IA | Lynnville, IA | -7 | |
9 | 15 | 89 | Rodney Morgan Mainesburg, PA | Mainesburg, PA | 6 | |
10 | 11 | 80J | Jared Van Deest Holland, IA | Holland, IA | 1 | |
11 | 14 | 16B | Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA | Chowchilla, CA | 3 | |
12 | 16 | 10G | Mike Goodson Lone Grove, OK | Lone Grove, OK | 4 | |
13 | 4 | 41 | Thor Anderson Rock Valley, IA | Rock Valley, IA | -9 | |
14 | 23 | 40RC | Rod Clement Rhodes, IA | Rhodes, IA | 9 | |
15 | 20 | 24R | Regan Tafoya Farmington, NM | Farmington, NM | 5 | |
16 | 18 | 88P | Carl Berendsen Antioch, CA | Antioch, CA | 2 | |
17 | 24 | 95 | Jeff Bodendorfer Waterford, WI | Waterford, WI | 7 | |
18 | 22 | 87 | John Webb Pauls Valley, OK | Pauls Valley, OK | 4 | |
19 | 19 | 135L | Chris Luttmer Saint Jo, TX | Saint Jo, TX | - | |
20 DNF | 3 | 1 | Eric Barnes Colona, IL | Colona, IL | -17 | |
21 DNF | 21 | 5 | Ronn Lauritzen La Porte City, IA | La Porte City, IA | - | |
22 DNF | 5 | 99 | Jared Spalding Troy, PA | Troy, PA | -17 | |
23 DNF | 10 | 1X | Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA | Sioux City, IA | -13 | |
24 DNF | 13 | 88 | Zach Fettinger Klamath Falls, OR | Klamath Falls, OR | -11 |
B Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 5 | Ronn Lauritzen La Porte City, IA | La Porte City, IA | 1 | |
2 | 4 | 87 | John Webb Pauls Valley, OK | Pauls Valley, OK | 2 | |
3 | 10 | 40RC | Rod Clement Rhodes, IA | Rhodes, IA | 7 | |
4 | 1 | 95 | Jeff Bodendorfer Waterford, WI | Waterford, WI | -3 | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 5 | 11K | Mark Griffin Canton, PA | Canton, PA | - | |
6 | 7 | 35L | Charles Luttmer Myra, TX | Myra, TX | 1 | |
7 | 11 | 18K | Jacob Pace Kearny, AZ | Kearny, AZ | 4 | |
8 | 9 | 26A | Paris Archie Sparks, NV | Sparks, NV | 1 | |
9 DNF | 8 | 87X | Ryan Williams Waxahachie, TX | Waxahachie, TX | -1 | |
10 DNF | 3 | 38T | Michael Thing Campo, CA | Campo, CA | -7 | |
DNS | 6 | 10RM | Ryan McDaniel Olivehurst, CA | Olivehurst, CA | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 6 | Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD | Rapid City, SD | 1 | |
2 | 5 | 5L | Cody Laney Torrance, CA | Torrance, CA | 3 | |
3 | 4 | 41 | Thor Anderson Rock Valley, IA | Rock Valley, IA | 1 | |
4 | 3 | 88 | Zach Fettinger Klamath Falls, OR | Klamath Falls, OR | -1 | |
5 | 6 | 7N | Jay Noteboom Hinton, IA | Hinton, IA | 1 | |
Top 5 transfer | ||||||
6 | 1 | 95 | Jeff Bodendorfer Waterford, WI | Waterford, WI | -5 | |
7 | 7 | 11K | Mark Griffin Canton, PA | Canton, PA | - | |
8 | 8 | 26A | Paris Archie Sparks, NV | Sparks, NV | - |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 4TW | Tim Ward Harcourt, IA | Harcourt, IA | - | |
2 | 3 | 99 | Jared Spalding Troy, PA | Troy, PA | 1 | |
3 | 7 | 44S | Shane DeVolder Lynnville, IA | Lynnville, IA | 4 | |
4 | 6 | 16B | Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA | Chowchilla, CA | 2 | |
5 | 4 | 88P | Carl Berendsen Antioch, CA | Antioch, CA | -1 | |
Top 5 transfer | ||||||
6 | 5 | 5 | Ronn Lauritzen La Porte City, IA | La Porte City, IA | -1 | |
7 DNF | 8 | 10RM | Ryan McDaniel Olivehurst, CA | Olivehurst, CA | 1 | |
8 DNF | 2 | 40RC | Rod Clement Rhodes, IA | Rhodes, IA | -6 |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 11X | Tom Berry Jr. Marshalltown, IA | Marshalltown, IA | 5 | |
2 | 2 | 915 | Chris Elliott Abilene, TX | Abilene, TX | - | |
3 | 4 | 1 | Eric Barnes Colona, IL | Colona, IL | 1 | |
4 | 1 | 89 | Rodney Morgan Mainesburg, PA | Mainesburg, PA | -3 | |
5 | 3 | 135L | Chris Luttmer Saint Jo, TX | Saint Jo, TX | -2 | |
Top 5 transfer | ||||||
6 | 7 | 38T | Michael Thing Campo, CA | Campo, CA | 1 | |
7 | 8 | 35L | Charles Luttmer Myra, TX | Myra, TX | 1 | |
8 | 5 | 18K | Jacob Pace Kearny, AZ | Kearny, AZ | -3 |
Heat 4
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 80J | Jared Van Deest Holland, IA | Holland, IA | - | |
2 | 2 | 21R | Riley Simmons Ankeny, IA | Ankeny, IA | - | |
3 | 3 | 1X | Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA | Sioux City, IA | - | |
4 | 5 | 10G | Mike Goodson Lone Grove, OK | Lone Grove, OK | 1 | |
5 | 6 | 24R | Regan Tafoya Farmington, NM | Farmington, NM | 1 | |
Top 5 transfer | ||||||
6 | 4 | 87 | John Webb Pauls Valley, OK | Pauls Valley, OK | -2 | |
7 | 7 | 87X | Ryan Williams Waxahachie, TX | Waxahachie, TX | - |
IMCA Stock Car Presented by Drury Automotive
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | 99 | Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA | Chelsea, IA | 8 | |
2 | 21 | 94 | Steve Meyer Grundy Center, IA | Grundy Center, IA | 19 | |
3 | 3 | 35 | Donavan Smith Lake City, IA | Lake City, IA | - | |
4 | 7 | 01U | Michael Jaennette Kellogg, IA | Kellogg, IA | 3 | |
5 | 14 | 14A | Chase Alves Casa Grande, AZ | Casa Grande, AZ | 9 | |
6 | 13 | 3W | Jeff Wollam Marshalltown, IA | Marshalltown, IA | 7 | |
7 | 6 | 56T | Justin Temeyer Independence, IA | Independence, IA | -1 | |
8 | 8 | 1X | Michael Peterson New Sharon, IA | New Sharon, IA | - | |
9 | 10 | 90.5 | Tommy Fain Abilene, TX | Abilene, TX | 1 | |
10 | 11 | 6W | Chris Wilson Okemah, OK | Okemah, OK | 1 | |
11 | 1 | 512 | A.J. Dancer Red Rock, TX | Red Rock, TX | -10 | |
12 | 18 | 704 | Nate Robbins Red Rock, TX | Red Rock, TX | 6 | |
13 DNF | 16 | 75C | Bo Partain Casa Grande, AZ | Casa Grande, AZ | 3 | |
14 DNF | 4 | 4 | Scott Rice Marshalltown, IA | Marshalltown, IA | -10 | |
15 DNF | 5 | 95J | Jason Hall Grinnell, IA | Grinnell, IA | -10 | |
16 DNF | 2 | 22D | Jared Daggett Marshalltown, IA | Marshalltown, IA | -14 | |
17 DNF | 19 | 77B | Rob Brillhart Crystal, MI | Crystal, MI | 2 | |
18 DNF | 15 | 42 | Doug Russell Conrad, IA | Conrad, IA | -3 | |
19 DNF | 17 | 2 | Dave Atcher Laurel, IA | Laurel, IA | -2 | |
20 DNF | 22 | 89 | Cameron Exline Davenport, IA | Davenport, IA | 2 | |
DNS | 20 | 88 | Shawn Weatherly Eldora, IA | Eldora, IA | - | |
DQ | 12 | 22R | Todd Reitzler Grinnell, IA | Grinnell, IA | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 99 | Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA | Chelsea, IA | 1 | |
2 | 4 | 01U | Michael Jaennette Kellogg, IA | Kellogg, IA | 2 | |
3 | 7 | 22R | Todd Reitzler Grinnell, IA | Grinnell, IA | 4 | |
4 | 3 | 56T | Justin Temeyer Independence, IA | Independence, IA | -1 | |
5 | 5 | 3W | Jeff Wollam Marshalltown, IA | Marshalltown, IA | - | |
6 | 8 | 42 | Doug Russell Conrad, IA | Conrad, IA | 2 | |
7 | 6 | 704 | Nate Robbins Red Rock, TX | Red Rock, TX | -1 | |
8 | 1 | 94 | Steve Meyer Grundy Center, IA | Grundy Center, IA | -7 | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 35 | Donavan Smith Lake City, IA | Lake City, IA | 3 | |
2 | 6 | 22D | Jared Daggett Marshalltown, IA | Marshalltown, IA | 4 | |
3 | 2 | 4 | Scott Rice Marshalltown, IA | Marshalltown, IA | -1 | |
4 | 3 | 90.5 | Tommy Fain Abilene, TX | Abilene, TX | -1 | |
5 | 5 | 14A | Chase Alves Casa Grande, AZ | Casa Grande, AZ | - | |
6 | 7 | 75C | Bo Partain Casa Grande, AZ | Casa Grande, AZ | 1 | |
7 | 1 | 77B | Rob Brillhart Crystal, MI | Crystal, MI | -6 | |
8 DNF | 8 | 89 | Cameron Exline Davenport, IA | Davenport, IA | - | |
All transfer |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 95J | Jason Hall Grinnell, IA | Grinnell, IA | 6 | |
2 | 2 | 1X | Michael Peterson New Sharon, IA | New Sharon, IA | - | |
3 | 3 | 512 | A.J. Dancer Red Rock, TX | Red Rock, TX | - | |
4 | 1 | 6W | Chris Wilson Okemah, OK | Okemah, OK | -3 | |
5 DNF | 4 | 2 | Dave Atcher Laurel, IA | Laurel, IA | -1 | |
6 DNF | 5 | 88 | Shawn Weatherly Eldora, IA | Eldora, IA | -1 | |
DQ | 6 | 2BS | Tyler Boyda Redwood Falls, MN | Redwood Falls, MN | - | |
All transfer |
IMCA SportMod Presented by Rugged Radios
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 69JR | Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA | Logansport, IA | 4 | |
2 | 8 | 01 | Brayton Carter Oskaloosa, IA | Oskaloosa, IA | 6 | |
3 | 13 | 25 | Travis Peterson Conrad, IA | Conrad, IA | 10 | |
4 | 11 | 1 | Austin Kaplan Collins, IA | Collins, IA | 7 | |
5 | 3 | 10 | Guy Ahlwardt Antioch, CA | Antioch, CA | -2 | |
6 | 2 | 8T | Ty Rogers Yuma, AZ | Yuma, AZ | -4 | |
7 | 4 | 7 | Blaine Webster Ottumwa, IA | Ottumwa, IA | -3 | |
8 | 6 | 1S | Shelby Alves Sioux Falls, SD | Sioux Falls, SD | -2 | |
9 | 19 | 17A | Brian Baker Bakersfield, CA | Bakersfield, CA | 10 | |
10 | 16 | 35 | Kyle Bentley Fairbank, IA | Fairbank, IA | 6 | |
11 | 18 | 98X | Bill Hildreth Iowa Falls, IA | Iowa Falls, IA | 7 | |
12 | 20 | 98S | Dennis Stewart Marshalltown, IA | Marshalltown, IA | 8 | |
13 | 14 | 22S | Scott Foster Oakley, CA | Oakley, CA | 1 | |
14 DNF | 12 | 75C | Bo Partain Casa Grande, AZ | Casa Grande, AZ | -2 | |
15 DNF | 1 | 17CT | Cullen Thompson Hermann, MO | Hermann, MO | -14 | |
16 DNF | 22 | 19F | Fred Leytham Garwin, IA | Garwin, IA | 6 | |
17 DNF | 15 | 4J | Jared Dew Parkersburg, IA | Parkersburg, IA | -2 | |
18 DNF | 7 | 84 | Jorddon Braaten Medford, OR | Medford, OR | -11 | |
19 DNF | 17 | 39R | John Rebstock Morton, MN | Morton, MN | -2 | |
20 DNF | 9 | 10X | Lee Rouse Atkins, IA | Atkins, IA | -11 | |
DQ | 10 | 999 | Brian Osantowski Columbus, NE | Columbus, NE | - | |
DQ | 21 | 25C | Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA | Sioux City, IA | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 75C | Bo Partain Casa Grande, AZ | Casa Grande, AZ | 3 | |
2 | 6 | 84 | Jorddon Braaten Medford, OR | Medford, OR | 4 | |
3 | 5 | 17CT | Cullen Thompson Hermann, MO | Hermann, MO | 2 | |
4 | 1 | 10X | Lee Rouse Atkins, IA | Atkins, IA | -3 | |
5 | 8 | 25 | Travis Peterson Conrad, IA | Conrad, IA | 3 | |
6 | 7 | 35 | Kyle Bentley Fairbank, IA | Fairbank, IA | 1 | |
7 | 2 | 17A | Brian Baker Bakersfield, CA | Bakersfield, CA | -5 | |
DQ | 3 | 19F | Fred Leytham Garwin, IA | Garwin, IA | - | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 01 | Brayton Carter Oskaloosa, IA | Oskaloosa, IA | 1 | |
2 | 3 | 1 | Austin Kaplan Collins, IA | Collins, IA | 1 | |
3 | 5 | 10 | Guy Ahlwardt Antioch, CA | Antioch, CA | 2 | |
4 | 6 | 1S | Shelby Alves Sioux Falls, SD | Sioux Falls, SD | 2 | |
5 | 4 | 22S | Scott Foster Oakley, CA | Oakley, CA | -1 | |
6 | 1 | 39R | John Rebstock Morton, MN | Morton, MN | -5 | |
7 | 7 | 98S | Dennis Stewart Marshalltown, IA | Marshalltown, IA | - | |
All transfer |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 69JR | Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA | Logansport, IA | 1 | |
2 | 6 | 999 | Brian Osantowski Columbus, NE | Columbus, NE | 4 | |
3 | 1 | 8T | Ty Rogers Yuma, AZ | Yuma, AZ | -2 | |
4 | 7 | 7 | Blaine Webster Ottumwa, IA | Ottumwa, IA | 3 | |
5 | 4 | 4J | Jared Dew Parkersburg, IA | Parkersburg, IA | -1 | |
6 | 5 | 98X | Bill Hildreth Iowa Falls, IA | Iowa Falls, IA | -1 | |
DNS | 3 | 25C | Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA | Sioux City, IA | - | |
All transfer |
IMCA Hobby Stock Presented by Big 8 Tyre Center
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | 7B | Eric Stanton Carlisle, IA | Carlisle, IA | 9 | |
2 | 15 | 12K | Eric Knutson Slater, IA | Slater, IA | 13 | |
3 | 5 | 24T | Tyler Ollendieck Tripoli, IA | Tripoli, IA | 2 | |
4 | 7 | 7 | Lance Mielke Norfolk, NE | Norfolk, NE | 3 | |
5 | 17 | 73 | Aaron Martin Sigourney, IA | Sigourney, IA | 12 | |
6 | 13 | 43 | Kevin LeBeau Dallas Center, IA | Dallas Center, IA | 7 | |
7 | 3 | 18S | Gary Ollendieck Sumner, IA | Sumner, IA | -4 | |
8 | 18 | 17X | Ben Newhouse ` State Center, IA | State Center, IA | 10 | |
9 | 12 | 3 | Dalton Weepie Dunkerton, IA | Dunkerton, IA | 3 | |
10 | 14 | 11K | William Klosterman Ackley, IA | Ackley, IA | 4 | |
11 | 20 | 47X | Darin DeZwarte Knoxville, IA | Knoxville, IA | 9 | |
12 | 6 | 52 | Carter Koop Rockwell, IA | Rockwell, IA | -6 | |
13 | 1 | 37G | Jeremiah Andrews Union, IA | Union, IA | -12 | |
14 | 24 | 17 | Andy Peck Newton, IA | Newton, IA | 10 | |
15 DNF | 9 | 122 | Luke Schluetter New Hampton, IA | New Hampton, IA | -6 | |
16 DNF | 4 | 58T | Tanner Uehling Norfolk, NE | Norfolk, NE | -12 | |
17 DNF | 8 | 39 | Colby Kaspar Columbus, NE | Columbus, NE | -9 | |
18 DNF | 11 | 9C | Colby Christensen Audubon, IA | Audubon, IA | -7 | |
19 DNF | 25 | 12 | Mike Kincaid Cincinnati, IA | Cincinnati, IA | 6 | |
20 DNF | 21 | 67 | James Richards Rising City, NE | Rising City, NE | 1 | |
21 DNF | 2 | 21P | Shane Palmer Huxley, IA | Huxley, IA | -19 | |
22 DNF | 23 | 67J | Jadyn Stevens Hedrick, IA | Hedrick, IA | 1 | |
DNS | 16 | 40SE | Scott Ellis Marshalltown, IA | Marshalltown, IA | - | |
DNS | 19 | 33K | David Kimmel New Virginia, IA | New Virginia, IA | - | |
DNS | 22 | 75M | Preston Merical State Center, IA | State Center, IA | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 7 | Lance Mielke Norfolk, NE | Norfolk, NE | 1 | |
2 | 7 | 122 | Luke Schluetter New Hampton, IA | New Hampton, IA | 5 | |
3 | 5 | 21P | Shane Palmer Huxley, IA | Huxley, IA | 2 | |
4 | 6 | 3 | Dalton Weepie Dunkerton, IA | Dunkerton, IA | 2 | |
5 | 4 | 43 | Kevin LeBeau Dallas Center, IA | Dallas Center, IA | -1 | |
6 DNF | 8 | 40SE | Scott Ellis Marshalltown, IA | Marshalltown, IA | 2 | |
7 DNF | 3 | 33K | David Kimmel New Virginia, IA | New Virginia, IA | -4 | |
8 DNF | 9 | 75M | Preston Merical State Center, IA | State Center, IA | 1 | |
DQ | 1 | 12 | Mike Kincaid Cincinnati, IA | Cincinnati, IA | - | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 58T | Tanner Uehling Norfolk, NE | Norfolk, NE | 1 | |
2 | 4 | 9C | Colby Christensen Audubon, IA | Audubon, IA | 2 | |
3 | 1 | 18S | Gary Ollendieck Sumner, IA | Sumner, IA | -2 | |
4 | 5 | 52 | Carter Koop Rockwell, IA | Rockwell, IA | 1 | |
5 | 3 | 11K | William Klosterman Ackley, IA | Ackley, IA | -2 | |
6 | 7 | 73 | Aaron Martin Sigourney, IA | Sigourney, IA | 1 | |
7 | 8 | 47X | Darin DeZwarte Knoxville, IA | Knoxville, IA | 1 | |
8 | 6 | 67J | Jadyn Stevens Hedrick, IA | Hedrick, IA | -2 | |
All transfer |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 37G | Jeremiah Andrews Union, IA | Union, IA | 1 | |
2 | 5 | 7B | Eric Stanton Carlisle, IA | Carlisle, IA | 3 | |
3 | 1 | 39 | Colby Kaspar Columbus, NE | Columbus, NE | -2 | |
4 | 7 | 24T | Tyler Ollendieck Tripoli, IA | Tripoli, IA | 3 | |
5 | 6 | 12K | Eric Knutson Slater, IA | Slater, IA | 1 | |
6 | 4 | 17X | Ben Newhouse ` State Center, IA | State Center, IA | -2 | |
7 | 3 | 67 | James Richards Rising City, NE | Rising City, NE | -4 | |
8 | 8 | 17 | Andy Peck Newton, IA | Newton, IA | - | |
All transfer |
IMCA Sport Compact Presented by Hy-Vee
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 3 | Jake Benischek Durant, IA | Durant, IA | 4 | |
2 | 4 | 43 | Jade Lange Humboldt, IA | Humboldt, IA | 2 | |
3 | 12 | 83B | Mitchell Bunch Des Moines, IA | Des Moines, IA | 9 | |
4 | 1 | 9 | Kolby Sabin Des Moines, IA | Des Moines, IA | -3 | |
5 | 11 | 16 | Curtis Masterson New Virginia, IA | New Virginia, IA | 6 | |
6 | 13 | 27 | Darin Smith Wapello, IA | Wapello, IA | 7 | |
7 | 3 | 2H | James Haring Oskaloosa, IA | Oskaloosa, IA | -4 | |
8 | 10 | 02 | John Gill Marshalltown, IA | Marshalltown, IA | 2 | |
9 | 6 | 440 | Jaedon Erickson Sherburn, MN | Sherburn, MN | -3 | |
10 | 8 | 81B | Brandon Hartmann Fairmont, MN | Fairmont, MN | -2 | |
11 | 17 | 0 | Michael Grossman Keokuk, IA | Keokuk, IA | 6 | |
12 | 21 | 4R | Ashley Reuman Hills, IA | Hills, IA | 9 | |
13 | 23 | 33 | Diego Diaz Des Moines, IA | Des Moines, IA | 10 | |
14 | 16 | 88 | Tyler Haring Oskaloosa, IA | Oskaloosa, IA | 2 | |
15 | 20 | 14A | Brandon Allison Oskaloosa, IA | Oskaloosa, IA | 5 | |
16 | 25 | 62 | Lewie Winkleman Beacon, IA | Beacon, IA | 9 | |
17 | 15 | 29X | Jason Bolte Odin, MN | Odin, MN | -2 | |
18 | 19 | 69JX | William Michel Columbus Junction, IA | Columbus Junction, IA | 1 | |
19 | 9 | 15 | Cody Pontious Sac City, IA | Sac City, IA | -10 | |
20 | 14 | 101K | Kevin Bolte Odin, MN | Odin, MN | -6 | |
21 | 24 | 38 | Des Sells Fort Dodge, IA | Fort Dodge, IA | 3 | |
22 DNF | 7 | 85 | Lucas Rick Urbana, IA | Urbana, IA | -15 | |
23 DNF | 22 | 12 | Bryton Benhart Clarence, IA | Clarence, IA | -1 | |
24 DNF | 18 | 63X | Grayson Pratt Otsego, MN | Otsego, MN | -6 | |
DQ | 2 | 33H | Hunter Patrick St. Charles, IA | St. Charles, IA | - |
B Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 88 | Tyler Haring Oskaloosa, IA | Oskaloosa, IA | 3 | |
2 | 5 | 63X | Grayson Pratt Otsego, MN | Otsego, MN | 3 | |
3 | 1 | 14A | Brandon Allison Oskaloosa, IA | Oskaloosa, IA | -2 | |
4 | 2 | 12 | Bryton Benhart Clarence, IA | Clarence, IA | -2 | |
5 | 6 | 38 | Des Sells Fort Dodge, IA | Fort Dodge, IA | 1 | |
Top 5 transfer | ||||||
6 | 10 | 95 | Thomas Werning Urbana, IA | Urbana, IA | 4 | |
7 | 8 | 205 | Cameron Slagle Sac City, IA | Sac City, IA | 1 | |
8 | 12 | 90 | Robert Rundle Walker, IA | Walker, IA | 4 | |
9 | 7 | 15L | Layne Reinhart Cherokee, IA | Cherokee, IA | -2 | |
10 | 13 | 18X | Austin Friedrich St James, MN | St James, MN | 3 | |
11 | 9 | 99 | Chris Wilson Britt, IA | Britt, IA | -2 | |
12 | 3 | 87 | Drew Nickell Blairstown, IA | Blairstown, IA | -9 | |
13 | 11 | 007 | Adam Gates Marion, IA | Marion, IA | -2 |
B Feature 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 0 | Michael Grossman Keokuk, IA | Keokuk, IA | 6 | |
2 | 1 | 69JX | William Michel Columbus Junction, IA | Columbus Junction, IA | -1 | |
3 | 6 | 4R | Ashley Reuman Hills, IA | Hills, IA | 3 | |
4 | 4 | 33 | Diego Diaz Des Moines, IA | Des Moines, IA | - | |
5 | 8 | 62 | Lewie Winkleman Beacon, IA | Beacon, IA | 3 | |
Top 5 transfer | ||||||
6 | 3 | 7X | Max Heimbuch Mason City, IA | Mason City, IA | -3 | |
7 | 5 | 7C | Chad Larson Brooklyn, IA | Brooklyn, IA | -2 | |
8 | 12 | 5D | Mark Downing Adel, IA | Adel, IA | 4 | |
9 | 9 | 22R | Danny Robinson Tama, IA | Tama, IA | - | |
10 | 11 | 92 | Brandon Schneider Mechanicsville, IA | Mechanicsville, IA | 1 | |
11 | 2 | 11A | Darwin Brown Jackson, MN | Jackson, MN | -9 | |
12 | 10 | 33B | Rodney Brown Des Moines, IA | Des Moines, IA | -2 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 33H | Hunter Patrick St. Charles, IA | St. Charles, IA | 2 | |
2 | 1 | 2H | James Haring Oskaloosa, IA | Oskaloosa, IA | -1 | |
3 | 4 | 16 | Curtis Masterson New Virginia, IA | New Virginia, IA | 1 | |
Top 3 transfer | ||||||
4 | 2 | 14A | Brandon Allison Oskaloosa, IA | Oskaloosa, IA | -2 | |
5 | 7 | 7X | Max Heimbuch Mason City, IA | Mason City, IA | 2 | |
6 | 8 | 38 | Des Sells Fort Dodge, IA | Fort Dodge, IA | 2 | |
7 | 6 | 62 | Lewie Winkleman Beacon, IA | Beacon, IA | -1 | |
8 DNF | 5 | 007 | Adam Gates Marion, IA | Marion, IA | -3 |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 3 | Jake Benischek Durant, IA | Durant, IA | 3 | |
2 | 2 | 81B | Brandon Hartmann Fairmont, MN | Fairmont, MN | - | |
3 | 6 | 83B | Mitchell Bunch Des Moines, IA | Des Moines, IA | 3 | |
Top 3 transfer | ||||||
4 | 8 | 69JX | William Michel Columbus Junction, IA | Columbus Junction, IA | 4 | |
5 | 7 | 88 | Tyler Haring Oskaloosa, IA | Oskaloosa, IA | 2 | |
6 | 3 | 4R | Ashley Reuman Hills, IA | Hills, IA | -3 | |
7 | 1 | 99 | Chris Wilson Britt, IA | Britt, IA | -6 | |
8 | 5 | 92 | Brandon Schneider Mechanicsville, IA | Mechanicsville, IA | -3 |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 9 | Kolby Sabin Des Moines, IA | Des Moines, IA | 5 | |
2 | 5 | 43 | Jade Lange Humboldt, IA | Humboldt, IA | 3 | |
3 | 3 | 27 | Darin Smith Wapello, IA | Wapello, IA | - | |
Top 3 transfer | ||||||
4 | 8 | 12 | Bryton Benhart Clarence, IA | Clarence, IA | 4 | |
5 | 7 | 33 | Diego Diaz Des Moines, IA | Des Moines, IA | 2 | |
6 | 2 | 15L | Layne Reinhart Cherokee, IA | Cherokee, IA | -4 | |
7 | 1 | 22R | Danny Robinson Tama, IA | Tama, IA | -6 | |
8 | 4 | 90 | Robert Rundle Walker, IA | Walker, IA | -4 |
Heat 4
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 440 | Jaedon Erickson Sherburn, MN | Sherburn, MN | - | |
2 | 2 | 15 | Cody Pontious Sac City, IA | Sac City, IA | - | |
3 | 4 | 101K | Kevin Bolte Odin, MN | Odin, MN | 1 | |
Top 3 transfer | ||||||
4 | 3 | 11A | Darwin Brown Jackson, MN | Jackson, MN | -1 | |
5 | 6 | 63X | Grayson Pratt Otsego, MN | Otsego, MN | 1 | |
6 | 5 | 0 | Michael Grossman Keokuk, IA | Keokuk, IA | -1 | |
7 | 8 | 95 | Thomas Werning Urbana, IA | Urbana, IA | 1 | |
8 | 7 | 5D | Mark Downing Adel, IA | Adel, IA | -1 |
Heat 5
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 02 | John Gill Marshalltown, IA | Marshalltown, IA | 2 | |
2 | 4 | 85 | Lucas Rick Urbana, IA | Urbana, IA | 2 | |
3 | 7 | 29X | Jason Bolte Odin, MN | Odin, MN | 4 | |
Top 3 transfer | ||||||
4 | 6 | 87 | Drew Nickell Blairstown, IA | Blairstown, IA | 2 | |
5 | 2 | 7C | Chad Larson Brooklyn, IA | Brooklyn, IA | -3 | |
6 | 5 | 205 | Cameron Slagle Sac City, IA | Sac City, IA | -1 | |
7 DNF | 8 | 33B | Rodney Brown Des Moines, IA | Des Moines, IA | 1 | |
8 DNF | 1 | 18X | Austin Friedrich St James, MN | St James, MN | -7 |