Marshalltown Speedway

June is the "Month of Money" for IMCA Modifieds at...
2023 Castrol® FloRacing Night in America Schedule...
20 punch Grandstand and Pit Pass punch cards avail...
June is the "Month of Money" for IMCA Modifieds at...

June is the "Month of Money" for IMCA Modifieds at...

1/26/2023 -
January 26, 2023 Marshalltown, Ia Friesen Performance IMCA Modifieds will see big payout during the month of June this season. One racer could go home
2023 Castrol® FloRacing Night in America Schedule...

2023 Castrol® FloRacing Night in America Schedule...

12/21/2022 -
AUSTIN, Texas (December 21, 2022) — The details for the 2023 Castrol® FloRacing Night in America schedule have been unveiled. The third year for the m
20 punch Grandstand and Pit Pass punch cards avail...

20 punch Grandstand and Pit Pass punch cards avail...

12/5/2022 -
December 5, 2022 Marshalltown, Ia Karl Auto Group Marshalltown Speedway Season Pass Punch Cards available NOW We at Marshalltown Speedway value our cu

-

June is the "Month of Money" for IMCA Modifieds at MoTown

June is the "Month of Money" for IMCA Modifieds at MoTown

1/26/2023
January 26, 2023 Marshalltown, Ia Friesen Performance IMCA Modifieds will see big payout during the month of June this season. One racer could go home after five Friday nights of IMCA Speedway Motors weekly racing with a potential of $4,700.00 minimum. “This is exciting...more
2023 Castrol FloRacing Night in America Point Fund Set

2023 Castrol FloRacing Night in America Point Fund Set

1/23/2023
AUSTIN, Texas (Jan. 23, 2023) — The 2023 Castrol® FloRacing Night in America point fund has been finalized. The champion will receive $75,000 if they have perfect attendance at all contested events or a guaranteed $50,000 without perfect attendance, which is up from...more
2023 Castrol® FloRacing Night in America Schedule Unveiled Thirte

2023 Castrol® FloRacing Night in America Schedule Unveiled Thirte...

12/21/2022
AUSTIN, Texas (December 21, 2022) — The details for the 2023 Castrol® FloRacing Night in America schedule have been unveiled. The third year for the mega miniseries will see 13 races at 12 venues in nine states. The schedule includes 11 races paying $23,023 to win along...more
20 punch Grandstand and Pit Pass punch cards available just in ti

20 punch Grandstand and Pit Pass punch cards available just in ti...

12/5/2022
December 5, 2022 Marshalltown, Ia Karl Auto Group Marshalltown Speedway Season Pass Punch Cards available NOW We at Marshalltown Speedway value our customers and want to ensure a great experience as well as a great value. The Punch Pass was created to ensure you never miss...more


9/17/2020 - Marshalltown Speedway

9/17/2020 - Marshalltown Speedway

Marshalltown, IA

Fast Shafts Dale DeFrance Thursday Night Thunder 500th IMCA Summer Series Late Model Event

Admission Prices
Grandstand
$15.00 Adults
$12.00 Seniors 65 and Above
Kids 10 and Under Free

Pit Pass
$30.00 Adults
$10.00 Kids 6-11
5 and Under Free

Order of events
6:45pm Drivers Meeting

6:55pm Hot Laps
Mod Lites
SportMods
Stock Cars
Modifieds
Late Models
Hobby Stocks

HEAT RACES
Mod Lites 6 Laps
SportMods 8 Laps
Hobby Stocks 8 Laps
Stock Cars 8 Laps
Modifieds 8 Laps
Late Models 10 Laps

B Mains as Needed

A Features
Mod Lites 15 Laps
SportMods 20 Laps
Hobby Stocks 18 Laps
Stock Cars 20 Laps
Modifieds 20 Laps
Late Models 44 Laps

Westhold Transponders and RACEivers Mandatory (Default Channel)
Announcers are on 94.3 FM Live Broadcast on FloRacing.com
Thanks for coming and best of luck.

Classes

  • IMCA Mod Lite17 entries
  • IMCA SportMod Presented by Big 8 Tyre Center40 entries
  • IMCA Hobby Stock16 entries
  • IMCA Stock Car Presented by Drury Automotive29 entries
  • IMCA Modified Presented by Tire Demon by Love Tap44 entries
  • IMCA Late Model31 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA Mod Lite

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 46 Dillon Raffurty Dillon Raffurty Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 6
2 9 47 Cory Sonner Cory Sonner Huxley, IA Huxley, IA 7
3 2 31 Tim Glick Tim Glick -1
4 1 95 Mike Kennedy Mike Kennedy Boone, IA Boone, IA -3
5 4 64 Randy Bryan Randy Bryan Ames, IA Ames, IA -1
6 12 96 Jon Braathun Jon Braathun Story City, IA Story City, IA 6
7 6 6 Mike Morrill Mike Morrill Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
8 10 41 Michael Raffurty Michael Raffurty Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 2
9 11 3T Tanner Gannon Tanner Gannon Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
10 5 20 Jeff Stensland Jeff Stensland Nevada, IA Nevada, IA -5
11 3 20X Cody Yaw Cody Yaw Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -8
12 13 3 Austin Glick Austin Glick Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
13 16 17S Chris Weir Chris Weir Colo, IA Colo, IA 3
14 DNF 8 X50 Joel Huggins Joel Huggins Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -6
15 DNF 14 07 Travis Messamer Travis Messamer Redfield, IA Redfield, IA -1
DNS 17 3G Joe Glick Joe Glick Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -
DNS 15 4G Ben George Ben George Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 41 Michael Raffurty Michael Raffurty Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 1
2 3 20 Jeff Stensland Jeff Stensland Nevada, IA Nevada, IA 1
3 8 X50 Joel Huggins Joel Huggins Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 5
4 4 31 Tim Glick Tim Glick -
5 7 6 Mike Morrill Mike Morrill Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
6 9 3T Tanner Gannon Tanner Gannon Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
7 1 3 Austin Glick Austin Glick Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -6
8 DNF 6 4G Ben George Ben George Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -2
DNS 5 3G Joe Glick Joe Glick Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 64 Randy Bryan Randy Bryan Ames, IA Ames, IA -
2 4 46 Dillon Raffurty Dillon Raffurty Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 2
3 2 47 Cory Sonner Cory Sonner Huxley, IA Huxley, IA -1
4 8 95 Mike Kennedy Mike Kennedy Boone, IA Boone, IA 4
5 3 20X Cody Yaw Cody Yaw Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -2
6 7 96 Jon Braathun Jon Braathun Story City, IA Story City, IA 1
7 6 07 Travis Messamer Travis Messamer Redfield, IA Redfield, IA -1
8 5 17S Chris Weir Chris Weir Colo, IA Colo, IA -3
All transfer

IMCA SportMod Presented by Big 8 Tyre Center

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 01 Brayton Carter Brayton Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 1
2 6 69JR Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA 4
3 8 17 Dylan VanWyk Dylan VanWyk Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 5
4 10 7V Carter VanDenBerg Carter VanDenBerg Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 6
5 1 146 Austin Kaplan Austin Kaplan Collins, IA Collins, IA -4
6 16 5T Tyler Inman Tyler Inman Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 10
7 3 14 Brian Schrage Brian Schrage Cresco, IA Cresco, IA -4
8 20 33 Jarett Franzen Jarett Franzen Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 12
9 14 21 Ryan Schilling Ryan Schilling Graf, IA Graf, IA 5
10 11 25 Travis Peterson Travis Peterson Conrad, IA Conrad, IA 1
11 5 K9 Brian Kauffman Brian Kauffman Reinbeck, IA Reinbeck, IA -6
12 22 44 Jenae Gustin Jenae Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 10
13 15 88 Ryan Leeman Ryan Leeman Roland, IA Roland, IA 2
14 17 11 Izac Mallicoat Izac Mallicoat Boone, IA Boone, IA 3
15 24 286 Cory Rose Cory Rose Boone, IA Boone, IA 9
16 18 98S Dustin Vis Dustin Vis Martelle, IA Martelle, IA 2
17 21 14X Austin Schrage Austin Schrage Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 4
18 23 55P Michael Plate Sr Michael Plate Sr Valders, WI Valders, WI 5
19 13 25K Kevin Yearington Kevin Yearington Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -6
20 DNF 19 5D Devyn Peterson Devyn Peterson Milford, NE Milford, NE -1
21 DNF 9 157 Clint Morehouse Clint Morehouse Colona, IL Colona, IL -12
22 DNF 7 193 Jessiah Taylor Jessiah Taylor Boone, IA Boone, IA -15
23 DNF 12 34Z Cory Van Zante Cory Van Zante Sully, IA Sully, IA -11
DQ 4 57R Ryan King Ryan King Colo, IA Colo, IA -
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14X Austin Schrage Austin Schrage Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
2 2 55P Michael Plate Sr Michael Plate Sr Valders, WI Valders, WI -
Top 2 transfer
3 4 16 Bryan Moreland Bryan Moreland Durango, IA Durango, IA 1
4 8 1 Matthew Radtke Matthew Radtke Marion, WI Marion, WI 4
5 7 8T Tom Lathrop Tom Lathrop Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA 2
6 5 7L Brian Lepa Brian Lepa Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -1
7 10 4T Tyler Titus Tyler Titus Baxter, IA Baxter, IA 3
8 9 35 Boe Jenkins Boe Jenkins Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
9 DNF 6 16X Jason Pansegrau Jason Pansegrau Toledo, IA Toledo, IA -3
10 DNF 1 19F Fred Leytham Fred Leytham Garwin, IA Garwin, IA -9
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Jenae Gustin Jenae Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
2 4 286 Cory Rose Cory Rose Boone, IA Boone, IA 2
Top 2 transfer
3 2 75 Cole Suckow Cole Suckow Cresco, IA Cresco, IA -1
4 7 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 3
5 3 33T Tim Fobian Tim Fobian Dike, IA Dike, IA -2
6 10 9 Dennis Miesler Dennis Miesler Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI 4
7 8 4 Chance Titus Chance Titus Baxter, IA Baxter, IA 1
8 9 15B Troy Burkhart Troy Burkhart Urbana, IA Urbana, IA 1
9 DNF 6 33J Joseph Luethje Joseph Luethje Nevada, IA Nevada, IA -3
10 DNF 5 98X Bill Hildreth Bill Hildreth Iowa Falls, IA Iowa Falls, IA -5
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 7V Carter VanDenBerg Carter VanDenBerg Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 4
2 10 157 Clint Morehouse Clint Morehouse Colona, IL Colona, IL 8
3 3 25K Kevin Yearington Kevin Yearington Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
4 9 11 Izac Mallicoat Izac Mallicoat Boone, IA Boone, IA 5
5 1 19F Fred Leytham Fred Leytham Garwin, IA Garwin, IA -4
Top 5 transfer
6 7 14X Austin Schrage Austin Schrage Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
7 4 7L Brian Lepa Brian Lepa Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -3
8 6 8T Tom Lathrop Tom Lathrop Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA -2
DNS 8 35 Boe Jenkins Boe Jenkins Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
DQ 2 57R Ryan King Ryan King Colo, IA Colo, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 69JR Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA 4
2 2 193 Jessiah Taylor Jessiah Taylor Boone, IA Boone, IA -
3 8 25 Travis Peterson Travis Peterson Conrad, IA Conrad, IA 5
4 9 21 Ryan Schilling Ryan Schilling Graf, IA Graf, IA 5
5 3 98S Dustin Vis Dustin Vis Martelle, IA Martelle, IA -2
Top 5 transfer
6 7 44 Jenae Gustin Jenae Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
7 6 33T Tim Fobian Tim Fobian Dike, IA Dike, IA -1
8 4 98X Bill Hildreth Bill Hildreth Iowa Falls, IA Iowa Falls, IA -4
9 10 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 1
10 1 15B Troy Burkhart Troy Burkhart Urbana, IA Urbana, IA -9
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Brian Schrage Brian Schrage Cresco, IA Cresco, IA -
2 3 146 Austin Kaplan Austin Kaplan Collins, IA Collins, IA 1
3 7 17 Dylan VanWyk Dylan VanWyk Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 4
4 5 88 Ryan Leeman Ryan Leeman Roland, IA Roland, IA 1
5 9 5D Devyn Peterson Devyn Peterson Milford, NE Milford, NE 4
Top 5 transfer
6 2 55P Michael Plate Sr Michael Plate Sr Valders, WI Valders, WI -4
7 8 16 Bryan Moreland Bryan Moreland Durango, IA Durango, IA 1
8 4 16X Jason Pansegrau Jason Pansegrau Toledo, IA Toledo, IA -4
9 10 1 Matthew Radtke Matthew Radtke Marion, WI Marion, WI 1
DNS 6 4T Tyler Titus Tyler Titus Baxter, IA Baxter, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 K9 Brian Kauffman Brian Kauffman Reinbeck, IA Reinbeck, IA -
2 7 01 Brayton Carter Brayton Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 5
3 9 34Z Cory Van Zante Cory Van Zante Sully, IA Sully, IA 6
4 10 5T Tyler Inman Tyler Inman Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 6
5 2 33 Jarett Franzen Jarett Franzen Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -3
Top 5 transfer
6 6 75 Cole Suckow Cole Suckow Cresco, IA Cresco, IA -
7 3 286 Cory Rose Cory Rose Boone, IA Boone, IA -4
8 5 33J Joseph Luethje Joseph Luethje Nevada, IA Nevada, IA -3
9 8 4 Chance Titus Chance Titus Baxter, IA Baxter, IA -1
10 4 9 Dennis Miesler Dennis Miesler Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI -6

IMCA Hobby Stock

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 29 Nathan Ballard Nathan Ballard Marengo, IA Marengo, IA 6
2 1 122 Luke Schluetter Luke Schluetter New Hampton, IA New Hampton, IA -1
3 8 5C Marcus Wayne Marcus Wayne Independence, IA Independence, IA 5
4 10 52 Carter Koop Carter Koop Rockwell, IA Rockwell, IA 6
5 9 37G Jeremiah Andrews Jeremiah Andrews Union, IA Union, IA 4
6 2 35 Blake Henry Blake Henry Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -4
7 13 85 Seth Janssen Seth Janssen Ogden, IA Ogden, IA 6
8 11 17X Ben Newhouse ` Ben Newhouse ` State Center, IA State Center, IA 3
9 5 88 Luke Bird Luke Bird Winthrop, IA Winthrop, IA -4
10 3 47X Darin DeZwarte Darin DeZwarte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -7
11 12 40SE Scott Ellis Scott Ellis Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
12 16 27 Clint Nelson Clint Nelson Baxter, IA Baxter, IA 4
13 4 43 Kevin LeBeau Kevin LeBeau Dallas Center, IA Dallas Center, IA -9
14 DNF 14 22X Dustin Jackson Dustin Jackson O'Neill, NE O'Neill, NE -
15 DNF 6 73 Aaron Martin Aaron Martin Sigourney, IA Sigourney, IA -9
DNS 15 15D Dan Brady Dan Brady Deep River, IA Deep River, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 29 Nathan Ballard Nathan Ballard Marengo, IA Marengo, IA 6
2 4 88 Luke Bird Luke Bird Winthrop, IA Winthrop, IA 2
3 6 52 Carter Koop Carter Koop Rockwell, IA Rockwell, IA 3
4 2 43 Kevin LeBeau Kevin LeBeau Dallas Center, IA Dallas Center, IA -2
5 1 73 Aaron Martin Aaron Martin Sigourney, IA Sigourney, IA -4
6 8 17X Ben Newhouse ` Ben Newhouse ` State Center, IA State Center, IA 2
7 5 85 Seth Janssen Seth Janssen Ogden, IA Ogden, IA -2
8 3 15D Dan Brady Dan Brady Deep River, IA Deep River, IA -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 35 Blake Henry Blake Henry Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 1
2 1 122 Luke Schluetter Luke Schluetter New Hampton, IA New Hampton, IA -1
3 8 5C Marcus Wayne Marcus Wayne Independence, IA Independence, IA 5
4 7 37G Jeremiah Andrews Jeremiah Andrews Union, IA Union, IA 3
5 3 47X Darin DeZwarte Darin DeZwarte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
6 6 40SE Scott Ellis Scott Ellis Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
7 5 22X Dustin Jackson Dustin Jackson O'Neill, NE O'Neill, NE -2
8 DNF 4 27 Clint Nelson Clint Nelson Baxter, IA Baxter, IA -4
All transfer

IMCA Stock Car Presented by Drury Automotive

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 77M Jeff Mueller Jeff Mueller Albion, IA Albion, IA 8
2 8 99 Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 6
3 11 99D Damon Murty Damon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 8
4 4 7SR Shawn Ritter Shawn Ritter Keystone, IA Keystone, IA -
5 21 94 Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 16
6 3 6 Chanse Hollatz Chanse Hollatz Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -3
7 10 22R Todd Reitzler Todd Reitzler Grinnell, IA Grinnell, IA 3
8 13 14C Leah Wroten Leah Wroten Independence, IA Independence, IA 5
9 18 22D Jared Daggett Jared Daggett Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 9
10 2 14A Derrick Agee Derrick Agee Huntsville, MO Huntsville, MO -8
11 23 99K Erick Knutsen Erick Knutsen Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 12
12 22 4JR Russell Damme Jr Russell Damme Jr Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 10
13 16 48G Austin Gray Austin Gray Story City, IA Story City, IA 3
14 5 57V Mike Van Genderen Mike Van Genderen Newton, IA Newton, IA -9
15 24 42 Doug Russell Doug Russell Conrad, IA Conrad, IA 9
16 DNF 7 75 Curt Hook Curt Hook Ackley, IA Ackley, IA -9
17 DNF 12 2K Kyle Everts Kyle Everts Holland, IA Holland, IA -5
18 DNF 1 89J Jerry Schipper Jerry Schipper Dike, IA Dike, IA -17
19 DNF 6 19J Jay Schmidt Jay Schmidt Tama, IA Tama, IA -13
20 DNF 15 4 Scott Rice Scott Rice Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -5
21 DNF 20 81X Josh Mroczkowski Josh Mroczkowski Krakow, WI Krakow, WI -1
22 DNF 14 5A Tyler Pickett Tyler Pickett Boone, IA Boone, IA -8
23 DNF 19 57 John Heinz John Heinz Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -4
24 DNF 17 22K Kevin Rose Kevin Rose Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -7
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 57 John Heinz John Heinz Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 1
2 4 81X Josh Mroczkowski Josh Mroczkowski Krakow, WI Krakow, WI 2
3 3 94 Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA -
4 1 4JR Russell Damme Jr Russell Damme Jr Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -3
5 5 99K Erick Knutsen Erick Knutsen Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -
6 11 42 Doug Russell Doug Russell Conrad, IA Conrad, IA 5
Top 6 transfer
7 8 46 Eric Zwirschitz Eric Zwirschitz Antigo, WI Antigo, WI 1
8 10 3X Josh Capalla Josh Capalla Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 2
9 6 1X Michael Peterson Michael Peterson New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -3
DNS 7 20V Josh Vis Josh Vis Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -
DNS 9 2 David Atcher David Atcher Laurel, IA Laurel, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14A Derrick Agee Derrick Agee Huntsville, MO Huntsville, MO 2
2 5 89J Jerry Schipper Jerry Schipper Dike, IA Dike, IA 3
3 4 75 Curt Hook Curt Hook Ackley, IA Ackley, IA 1
4 8 7SR Shawn Ritter Shawn Ritter Keystone, IA Keystone, IA 4
5 9 14C Leah Wroten Leah Wroten Independence, IA Independence, IA 4
6 6 48G Austin Gray Austin Gray Story City, IA Story City, IA -
Top 6 transfer
7 2 4JR Russell Damme Jr Russell Damme Jr Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -5
8 7 81X Josh Mroczkowski Josh Mroczkowski Krakow, WI Krakow, WI -1
9 DNF 1 20V Josh Vis Josh Vis Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -8
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2K Kyle Everts Kyle Everts Holland, IA Holland, IA 3
2 5 99 Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 3
3 6 19J Jay Schmidt Jay Schmidt Tama, IA Tama, IA 3
4 10 57V Mike Van Genderen Mike Van Genderen Newton, IA Newton, IA 6
5 3 5A Tyler Pickett Tyler Pickett Boone, IA Boone, IA -2
6 8 22K Kevin Rose Kevin Rose Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 2
Top 6 transfer
7 7 57 John Heinz John Heinz Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -
8 2 99K Erick Knutsen Erick Knutsen Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -6
9 9 46 Eric Zwirschitz Eric Zwirschitz Antigo, WI Antigo, WI -
10 1 3X Josh Capalla Josh Capalla Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -9
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99D Damon Murty Damon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 1
2 1 77M Jeff Mueller Jeff Mueller Albion, IA Albion, IA -1
3 4 22R Todd Reitzler Todd Reitzler Grinnell, IA Grinnell, IA 1
4 8 6 Chanse Hollatz Chanse Hollatz Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 4
5 6 4 Scott Rice Scott Rice Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
6 3 22D Jared Daggett Jared Daggett Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -3
Top 6 transfer
7 5 94 Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA -2
8 7 1X Michael Peterson Michael Peterson New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -1
9 9 2 David Atcher David Atcher Laurel, IA Laurel, IA -
10 10 42 Doug Russell Doug Russell Conrad, IA Conrad, IA -

IMCA Modified Presented by Tire Demon by Love Tap

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 5
2 4 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 2
3 14 11X Tom Berry Jr Tom Berry Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 11
4 12 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 8
5 2 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA Gilman, IA -3
6 1 19 Jimmy Gustin Jimmy Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -5
7 11 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 4
8 8 175 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
9 5 13X Anthony Hofbauer Anthony Hofbauer Huxley, IA Huxley, IA -4
10 21 111 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA 11
11 19 25R Russ Reinwald Russ Reinwald Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 8
12 7 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA -5
13 9 20 Brandon Schmitt Brandon Schmitt Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -4
14 20 90K Shawn Kilgore Shawn Kilgore New Franken, WI New Franken, WI 6
15 15 43 Derrick Stewart Derrick Stewart Ainsworth, IA Ainsworth, IA -
16 17 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 1
17 22 12X J.D. Auringer J.D. Auringer Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 5
18 23 5T Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 5
19 24 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 5
20 13 140 Jason Bahrs Jason Bahrs Colona, IL Colona, IL -7
21 3 2 Zack Rawlins Zack Rawlins Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -18
22 16 93 Matt Werner Matt Werner Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL -6
23 18 43S Scott Simatovich Scott Simatovich State Center, IA State Center, IA -5
24 DNF 10 41 Thor Anderson Thor Anderson Rock Valley, IA Rock Valley, IA -14
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 111 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA 5
2 1 5T Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -1
Top 2 transfer
3 3 12 Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA -
4 8 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 4
5 12 80J Jared Van Deest Jared Van Deest Holland, IA Holland, IA 7
6 5 07 Mike Schmidt Mike Schmidt Shawano, WI Shawano, WI -1
7 10 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 3
8 7 198 Sam Wieben Sam Wieben Dysart, IA Dysart, IA -1
9 9 62 Jeff Steenbergen Jeff Steenbergen Johnson Creek, WI Johnson Creek, WI -
10 2 09B Kevin Bethke Kevin Bethke Neenah, WI Neenah, WI -8
11 11 8L Chris Lawrence Chris Lawrence Colona, IL Colona, IL -
12 DNF 4 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -8
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12X J.D. Auringer J.D. Auringer Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 2
2 11 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 9
Top 2 transfer
3 4 5 Josh Lambert Josh Lambert East Krok, WI East Krok, WI 1
4 1 12B Jordan Bartz Jordan Bartz Shawano, WI Shawano, WI -3
5 7 13 Eddie Lemay Eddie Lemay Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 2
6 2 4K Kyle Kudick Kyle Kudick Mishcot, WI Mishcot, WI -4
7 5 40RC Rod Clement Rod Clement Rhodes, IA Rhodes, IA -2
8 10 42RH Ronnie Hults Ronnie Hults Truro, IA Truro, IA 2
9 6 27 Tim Love Tim Love KELLEY, IA KELLEY, IA -3
10 DNF 12 81 Jesse Belez Jesse Belez Marengo, IA Marengo, IA 2
11 DNF 9 21D David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -2
12 DNF 8 1BC Tony Cox Tony Cox Boone, IA Boone, IA -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
2 4 175 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
3 8 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 5
4 1 93 Matt Werner Matt Werner Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL -3
Top 4 transfer
5 7 5T Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 2
6 3 12X J.D. Auringer J.D. Auringer Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -3
7 5 111 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA -2
8 9 1BC Tony Cox Tony Cox Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
9 6 8L Chris Lawrence Chris Lawrence Colona, IL Colona, IL -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA Gilman, IA 6
2 4 13X Anthony Hofbauer Anthony Hofbauer Huxley, IA Huxley, IA 2
3 9 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 6
4 1 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA -3
Top 4 transfer
5 3 12B Jordan Bartz Jordan Bartz Shawano, WI Shawano, WI -2
6 8 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 2
7 6 27 Tim Love Tim Love KELLEY, IA KELLEY, IA -1
8 5 62 Jeff Steenbergen Jeff Steenbergen Johnson Creek, WI Johnson Creek, WI -3
DNS 2 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Brandon Schmitt Brandon Schmitt Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
2 5 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 3
3 1 140 Jason Bahrs Jason Bahrs Colona, IL Colona, IL -2
4 8 43S Scott Simatovich Scott Simatovich State Center, IA State Center, IA 4
Top 4 transfer
5 3 09B Kevin Bethke Kevin Bethke Neenah, WI Neenah, WI -2
6 7 5 Josh Lambert Josh Lambert East Krok, WI East Krok, WI 1
7 6 198 Sam Wieben Sam Wieben Dysart, IA Dysart, IA -1
8 4 21D David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -4
9 9 80J Jared Van Deest Jared Van Deest Holland, IA Holland, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 41 Thor Anderson Thor Anderson Rock Valley, IA Rock Valley, IA 1
2 1 2 Zack Rawlins Zack Rawlins Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -1
3 9 11X Tom Berry Jr Tom Berry Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 6
4 6 25R Russ Reinwald Russ Reinwald Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 4K Kyle Kudick Kyle Kudick Mishcot, WI Mishcot, WI -2
6 4 07 Mike Schmidt Mike Schmidt Shawano, WI Shawano, WI -2
7 7 13 Eddie Lemay Eddie Lemay Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
8 5 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR -3
9 8 81 Jesse Belez Jesse Belez Marengo, IA Marengo, IA -1
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -
2 4 19 Jimmy Gustin Jimmy Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 2
3 3 43 Derrick Stewart Derrick Stewart Ainsworth, IA Ainsworth, IA -
4 5 90K Shawn Kilgore Shawn Kilgore New Franken, WI New Franken, WI 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 12 Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 2
6 2 40RC Rod Clement Rod Clement Rhodes, IA Rhodes, IA -4
7 DNF 8 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 1
8 DNF 6 42RH Ronnie Hults Ronnie Hults Truro, IA Truro, IA -2

IMCA Late Model

44 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 2
2 5 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 3
3 17 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 14
4 1 W56 Gary Webb Gary Webb Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -3
5 12 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 7
6 2 29Q Dave Wada Dave Wada Wilton, IA Wilton, IA -4
7 15 7 Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 8
8 16 60 Ben Seemann Ben Seemann Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 8
9 6 14 Logan Duffy Logan Duffy Independence, IA Independence, IA -3
10 19 32 Curtis Glover Curtis Glover Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 9
11 20 73 Greg Kastli Greg Kastli Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 9
12 18 Z50 Joe Zrostlik Joe Zrostlik Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA 6
13 24 9 Bobby Hansen Bobby Hansen Center Point, IA Center Point, IA 11
14 4 22 Jill George Jill George Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA -10
15 22 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA 7
16 DNF 8 45 Curt Martin Curt Martin Independence, IA Independence, IA -8
17 DNF 7 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -10
18 DNF 14 35 Darin Duffy Darin Duffy Urbana, IA Urbana, IA -4
19 DNF 21 P7 Eric Pollard Eric Pollard Peosta, IA Peosta, IA 2
20 DNF 11 301 Shawn Cooney Shawn Cooney Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -9
21 DNF 9 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA Gilman, IA -12
22 DNF 13 K1 Kyle Krampe Kyle Krampe Baxter, IA Baxter, IA -9
DNS 23 33 Nick Marolf Nick Marolf Moscow, IA Moscow, IA -
DNS 10 56 Andy Eckrich Andy Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 Curtis Glover Curtis Glover Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
2 6 73 Greg Kastli Greg Kastli Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 4
3 3 P7 Eric Pollard Eric Pollard Peosta, IA Peosta, IA -
4 5 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA 1
5 12 33 Nick Marolf Nick Marolf Moscow, IA Moscow, IA 7
6 1 9 Bobby Hansen Bobby Hansen Center Point, IA Center Point, IA -5
Top 6 transfer
7 11 5 Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 4
8 7 13JR Colton Leal Colton Leal Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -1
9 4 13 Michael Leal Michael Leal Pacific Junction, IA Pacific Junction, IA -5
10 8 66 Mike Smith Mike Smith Newton, IA Newton, IA -2
11 9 11 Randy Faux Randy Faux Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -2
12 13 26 Preston Stoecker Preston Stoecker Stratford, IA Stratford, IA 1
13 10 7J Jenna Johnson Jenna Johnson Mitchellville, IA Mitchellville, IA -3
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA Gilman, IA 2
2 4 W56 Gary Webb Gary Webb Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 2
3 9 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 6
4 5 29Q Dave Wada Dave Wada Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 1
5 7 K1 Kyle Krampe Kyle Krampe Baxter, IA Baxter, IA 2
6 8 60 Ben Seemann Ben Seemann Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 2
Top 6 transfer
7 10 9 Bobby Hansen Bobby Hansen Center Point, IA Center Point, IA 3
8 6 13 Michael Leal Michael Leal Pacific Junction, IA Pacific Junction, IA -2
9 1 13JR Colton Leal Colton Leal Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -8
10 2 7J Jenna Johnson Jenna Johnson Mitchellville, IA Mitchellville, IA -8
11 11 26 Preston Stoecker Preston Stoecker Stratford, IA Stratford, IA -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Logan Duffy Logan Duffy Independence, IA Independence, IA -
2 5 45 Curt Martin Curt Martin Independence, IA Independence, IA 3
3 7 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 4
4 2 22 Jill George Jill George Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA -2
5 6 35 Darin Duffy Darin Duffy Urbana, IA Urbana, IA 1
6 10 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 4
Top 6 transfer
7 3 32 Curtis Glover Curtis Glover Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -4
8 8 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA -
9 9 66 Mike Smith Mike Smith Newton, IA Newton, IA -
10 4 5 Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA -6
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 56 Andy Eckrich Andy Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
2 8 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 6
3 2 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -1
4 3 301 Shawn Cooney Shawn Cooney Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -1
5 9 7 Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 4
6 6 Z50 Joe Zrostlik Joe Zrostlik Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA -
Top 6 transfer
7 7 P7 Eric Pollard Eric Pollard Peosta, IA Peosta, IA -
8 5 73 Greg Kastli Greg Kastli Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -3
9 4 11 Randy Faux Randy Faux Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -5
10 DNF 10 33 Nick Marolf Nick Marolf Moscow, IA Moscow, IA -


Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration Buy Tickets!