Marshalltown Speedway

Action Heats Back Up Again This Friday
TWIN TOPLESS DIRTY 30'S WINS TO RUST AND PARIS AS...
Shute Takes Wild One at the Line, Reynolds, Carter...
Action Heats Back Up Again This Friday

Action Heats Back Up Again This Friday

6/11/2024 -
6/11/24 MARSHALLTOWN, Ia June 14 at the Marshalltown Speedway it will be P & D Welding Solutions $1,000 to win for the IMCA Modifieds and a $500 Shoot
TWIN TOPLESS DIRTY 30'S WINS TO RUST AND PARIS AS...

TWIN TOPLESS DIRTY 30'S WINS TO RUST AND PARIS AS...

6/8/2024 -
June 7, 2024 MARSHALLTOWN, Iowa Marshalltown Speedway was host to the first of two Twin Topless Dirty 30 races on Friday night. The IMCA Friesen Perf
Shute Takes Wild One at the Line, Reynolds, Carter...

Shute Takes Wild One at the Line, Reynolds, Carter...

6/1/2024 -
May 31, 2024 MARSHALLTOWN, Iowa Marshalltown Speedway was back in action again Friday night after the prior week's rain out. But would it happen with

-

Action Heats Back Up Again This Friday

Action Heats Back Up Again This Friday

6/11/2024
6/11/24 MARSHALLTOWN, Ia June 14 at the Marshalltown Speedway it will be P & D Welding Solutions $1,000 to win for the IMCA Modifieds and a $500 Shoot-out Structural Race as well. The IMCA Stock Cars, SportMods, Hobby Stocks, Mod Lites, and Sport Compacts will also be...more
TWIN TOPLESS DIRTY 30'S WINS TO RUST AND PARIS AS CARTER, DHONDT,

TWIN TOPLESS DIRTY 30'S WINS TO RUST AND PARIS AS CARTER, DHONDT,...

6/8/2024
June 7, 2024 MARSHALLTOWN, Iowa Marshalltown Speedway was host to the first of two Twin Topless Dirty 30 races on Friday night. The IMCA Friesen Performance Modifieds and Northern SportMods both removed their tops for the unique race program. The second night for the...more
WHO'S GOING TOPLESS THIS FRIDAY NIGHT

WHO'S GOING TOPLESS THIS FRIDAY NIGHT

6/2/2024
It's the annual Capital Sign Co. Twin Topless Dirty 30's IMCA Modifieds $1,200.00 to Win Draw / ReDraw IMCA SportMods $1,000.00 to Win Draw / ReDraw IMCA Modifieds must run a maximum 2 inch x 4 inch spoiler brace, roof covering both classes can have wire screen but no...more
Shute Takes Wild One at the Line, Reynolds, Carter, Ballard, Gonz

Shute Takes Wild One at the Line, Reynolds, Carter, Ballard, Gonz...

6/1/2024
May 31, 2024 MARSHALLTOWN, Iowa Marshalltown Speedway was back in action again Friday night after the prior week's rain out. But would it happen with the questionable weather? It did! And some great racing prevailed. Todd Shute won a "sparks flying" win at the checkers...more


9/17/2021 - Marshalltown Speedway

9/17/2021 - Marshalltown Speedway

Marshalltown, IA

15th Annual World Nationals

Admissions
Grandstands
Adults $20.00
Seniors $15.00
Kids 10 and Under FREE

Pit Passes
$30.00

Entry Fees
IMCA Hobby Stock $20.00
IMCA SportMod $30.00
IMCA Stock Car $30.00
IMCA Modified $50.00

Order Of Events
6:30pm Draw Closes / Drivers Meeting
6:55pm Opening Ceremonies
7:00pm Heat Races
IMCA SportMods 8 Laps
IMCA Hobby Stock 8 Laps
IMCA Stock Cars 8 Laps
IMCA Modifieds 8 Laps

B Features
Same Order as Heat Races 10 Laps

A Features
IMCA SportMods 20 Laps
IMCA Hobby Stock 20 Laps
IMCA Stock Cars 25 Laps
IMCA Modifieds 30 Laps

Thanks for Coming and Best of Luck
RACEivers Mandatory on Default Channel
Westhold Transponders (Yellow or Orange)
Grandstands PA Announcers on 94.3FM
Broadcast on FloRacing

Classes

  • IMCA Modified Presented by Tire Demon by Love Tap48 entries
  • IMCA Stock Car Presented by Drury Automotive27 entries
  • IMCA SportMod Presented by Rugged Radios40 entries
  • IMCA Hobby Stock Presented by Big 8 Tyre Center27 entries

Track Contact

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA Modified Presented by Tire Demon by Love Tap

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 222 Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 1
2 4 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 2
3 6 127 Drew Janssen Drew Janssen Pella, IA Pella, IA 3
4 7 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 3
5 1 4K Kyle Kudick Kyle Kudick Mishcot, WI Mishcot, WI -4
6 16 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 10
7 10 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA Gilman, IA 3
8 22 5 Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 14
9 8 12 Jordan Bartz Jordan Bartz Shawano, WI Shawano, WI -1
10 20 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 10
11 15 21T Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 4
12 24 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 12
13 21 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA 8
14 DNF 19 43S Scott Simatovich Scott Simatovich State Center, IA State Center, IA 5
15 DNF 23 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 8
16 DNF 11 50 Denny Eckrich Denny Eckrich Tiffin, IA Tiffin, IA -5
17 DNF 3 93 Matt Werner Matt Werner Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL -14
18 DNF 5 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA -13
19 DNF 9 111 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA -10
20 DNF 12 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -8
21 DNF 17 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA -4
22 DNF 14 05 Ben Wilson Ben Wilson Colo, IA Colo, IA -8
23 DNF 13 12T Tyler Droste Tyler Droste Washburn, IA Washburn, IA -10
24 DNF 18 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -6
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA 1
2 3 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 1
Top 2 transfer
3 1 21D David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -2
4 7 5G Gat Leytham Gat Leytham Garwin, IA Garwin, IA 3
5 6 56 Dustin Kroening Dustin Kroening Hebron, IL Hebron, IL 1
6 11 07 Mike Schmidt Mike Schmidt Shawano, WI Shawano, WI 5
7 4 3W Garett Wilson Garett Wilson Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA -3
8 5 4 Thomas Egenberger Thomas Egenberger Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -3
9 10 103 Brekken Kleinschmidt Brekken Kleinschmidt Shawano, WI Shawano, WI 1
10 13 13 Eddie Lemay Eddie Lemay Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 3
11 12 19M Michael Thing Michael Thing Campo, CA Campo, CA 1
12 8 0 Jamie Anderson Jamie Anderson Meservey, IA Meservey, IA -4
13 DNF 9 2Z Zack Rawlins Zack Rawlins Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -4
DNS 14 80J Jared Van Deest Jared Van Deest Holland, IA Holland, IA -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -
2 3 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
Top 2 transfer
3 6 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 3
4 8 5B Brandon Beckendorf Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN Danube, MN 4
5 5 20 Brandon Schmitt Brandon Schmitt Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
6 2 8L Chris Lawrence Chris Lawrence Colona, IL Colona, IL -4
7 7 41 Thor Anderson Thor Anderson Rock Valley, IA Rock Valley, IA -
8 4 9 Jerry Wilinski Jerry Wilinski Seymour, WI Seymour, WI -4
9 9 16SS Kip Siems Kip Siems Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA -
10 14 19P Andy Papp Andy Papp Guatay, CA Guatay, CA 4
11 12 40RC Rod Clement Rod Clement Rhodes, IA Rhodes, IA 1
DNS 10 32S Chris Snyder Chris Snyder Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA -
DNS 11 8R Chase Rudolf Chase Rudolf Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -
DNS 13 68 Mark Joski Mark Joski New Franken, WI New Franken, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Jordan Bartz Jordan Bartz Shawano, WI Shawano, WI -
2 4 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 2
3 3 50 Denny Eckrich Denny Eckrich Tiffin, IA Tiffin, IA -
4 7 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 3
Top 4 transfer
5 2 21D David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -3
6 8 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
7 5 56 Dustin Kroening Dustin Kroening Hebron, IL Hebron, IL -2
8 10 5B Brandon Beckendorf Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN Danube, MN 2
9 6 07 Mike Schmidt Mike Schmidt Shawano, WI Shawano, WI -3
10 DNF 9 68 Mark Joski Mark Joski New Franken, WI New Franken, WI -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA Gilman, IA -
2 2 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA -
3 5 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 2
4 7 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA 3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 5 Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 1
6 3 3W Garett Wilson Garett Wilson Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA -3
7 9 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 2
8 4 2Z Zack Rawlins Zack Rawlins Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -4
9 DNF 10 8R Chase Rudolf Chase Rudolf Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 1
DNS 8 80J Jared Van Deest Jared Van Deest Holland, IA Holland, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA 2
2 1 127 Drew Janssen Drew Janssen Pella, IA Pella, IA -1
3 2 12T Tyler Droste Tyler Droste Washburn, IA Washburn, IA -1
4 7 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 3
Top 4 transfer
5 4 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA -1
6 8 9 Jerry Wilinski Jerry Wilinski Seymour, WI Seymour, WI 2
7 10 5G Gat Leytham Gat Leytham Garwin, IA Garwin, IA 3
8 9 16SS Kip Siems Kip Siems Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 1
9 6 19M Michael Thing Michael Thing Campo, CA Campo, CA -3
10 5 19P Andy Papp Andy Papp Guatay, CA Guatay, CA -5
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 111 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA 2
2 2 222 Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA -
3 4 05 Ben Wilson Ben Wilson Colo, IA Colo, IA 1
4 8 43S Scott Simatovich Scott Simatovich State Center, IA State Center, IA 4
Top 4 transfer
5 9 8L Chris Lawrence Chris Lawrence Colona, IL Colona, IL 4
6 7 4 Thomas Egenberger Thomas Egenberger Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
7 1 41 Thor Anderson Thor Anderson Rock Valley, IA Rock Valley, IA -6
8 6 103 Brekken Kleinschmidt Brekken Kleinschmidt Shawano, WI Shawano, WI -2
9 5 40RC Rod Clement Rod Clement Rhodes, IA Rhodes, IA -4
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4K Kyle Kudick Kyle Kudick Mishcot, WI Mishcot, WI 1
2 7 93 Matt Werner Matt Werner Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL 5
3 5 21T Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 2
4 9 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 5
Top 4 transfer
5 6 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 1
6 8 20 Brandon Schmitt Brandon Schmitt Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 2
7 1 0 Jamie Anderson Jamie Anderson Meservey, IA Meservey, IA -6
8 3 32S Chris Snyder Chris Snyder Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA -5
9 4 13 Eddie Lemay Eddie Lemay Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -5

IMCA Stock Car Presented by Drury Automotive

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 99X Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 9
2 4 99KK Derek Moede Derek Moede New Franken, WI New Franken, WI 2
3 11 99D Damon Murty Damon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 8
4 6 1C Austin Kaplan Austin Kaplan Collins, IA Collins, IA 2
5 14 2 Dave Atcher Dave Atcher Laurel, IA Laurel, IA 9
6 2 22R Todd Reitzler Todd Reitzler Grinnell, IA Grinnell, IA -4
7 8 94 Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 1
8 7 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -1
9 25 89J Taylor Kuehl Taylor Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ 16
10 1 14C Leah Wroten Leah Wroten Independence, IA Independence, IA -9
11 18 42X Doug Russell Doug Russell Conrad, IA Conrad, IA 7
12 13 8E Mitchell Evens Mitchell Evens Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 1
13 16 171 Calvin Swanson Calvin Swanson Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 3
14 5 115 Hannah Chesmore Hannah Chesmore Rowley, IA Rowley, IA -9
15 DNF 9 77M Jeff Mueller Jeff Mueller Boone, IA Boone, IA -6
16 DNF 17 2Z Zack Rawlins Zack Rawlins Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA 1
17 DNF 3 27Z Chase Zaruba Chase Zaruba Sabula, IA Sabula, IA -14
18 DNF 21 22D Jared Daggett Jared Daggett Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 3
19 DNF 24 3T Tonia Stevens Tonia Stevens Barnes City, IA Barnes City, IA 5
20 DNF 20 95J Jason Hall Jason Hall Grinnell, IA Grinnell, IA -
21 DNF 19 911 John Adams John Adams Denmark, WI Denmark, WI -2
22 DNF 26 27R Joshua Roosa Joshua Roosa Greene, IA Greene, IA 4
23 DNF 15 18 Daniel Sell Jr Daniel Sell Jr Suring, WI Suring, WI -8
24 DNF 23 16 Jeff Byers Jr Jeff Byers Jr Milo, IA Milo, IA -1
25 DNF 12 7C Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -13
DNS 22 64H Mark Hidlebaugh Mark Hidlebaugh Ames, IA Ames, IA -
DNS 27 42 Tanner Bodecker Tanner Bodecker New Hartford, IA New Hartford, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 99D Damon Murty Damon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 3
2 5 22R Todd Reitzler Todd Reitzler Grinnell, IA Grinnell, IA 3
3 1 7C Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -2
4 2 115 Hannah Chesmore Hannah Chesmore Rowley, IA Rowley, IA -2
5 8 8E Mitchell Evens Mitchell Evens Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 3
6 6 171 Calvin Swanson Calvin Swanson Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -
7 9 911 John Adams John Adams Denmark, WI Denmark, WI 2
8 DNF 7 64H Mark Hidlebaugh Mark Hidlebaugh Ames, IA Ames, IA -1
9 DNF 3 89J Taylor Kuehl Taylor Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 99X Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 8
2 6 99KK Derek Moede Derek Moede New Franken, WI New Franken, WI 4
3 2 77M Jeff Mueller Jeff Mueller Boone, IA Boone, IA -1
4 1 14C Leah Wroten Leah Wroten Independence, IA Independence, IA -3
5 8 2 Dave Atcher Dave Atcher Laurel, IA Laurel, IA 3
6 3 2Z Zack Rawlins Zack Rawlins Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -3
7 7 95J Jason Hall Jason Hall Grinnell, IA Grinnell, IA -
8 4 16 Jeff Byers Jr Jeff Byers Jr Milo, IA Milo, IA -4
DNS 5 27R Joshua Roosa Joshua Roosa Greene, IA Greene, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 94 Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 1
2 7 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 5
3 3 27Z Chase Zaruba Chase Zaruba Sabula, IA Sabula, IA -
4 6 1C Austin Kaplan Austin Kaplan Collins, IA Collins, IA 2
5 1 18 Daniel Sell Jr Daniel Sell Jr Suring, WI Suring, WI -4
6 8 42X Doug Russell Doug Russell Conrad, IA Conrad, IA 2
7 5 22D Jared Daggett Jared Daggett Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -2
8 9 3T Tonia Stevens Tonia Stevens Barnes City, IA Barnes City, IA 1
9 4 42 Tanner Bodecker Tanner Bodecker New Hartford, IA New Hartford, IA -5
All transfer

IMCA SportMod Presented by Rugged Radios

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 01 Brayton Carter Brayton Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 14
2 3 19J Jenae Gustin Jenae Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
3 4 53 Logan Anderson Logan Anderson Eddyville, IA Eddyville, IA 1
4 2 11 Izac Mallicoat Izac Mallicoat Boone, IA Boone, IA -2
5 6 17 Dylan VanWyk Dylan VanWyk Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 1
6 10 4 Jeffery Teske Jeffery Teske Shawano, WI Shawano, WI 4
7 9 T23 Tony Olson Tony Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 2
8 21 14X Austin Schrage Austin Schrage Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 13
9 16 K3 Kyle Olson Kyle Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 7
10 8 16 Kaylin Lopez Kaylin Lopez Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -2
11 5 95N Colton Nelson Colton Nelson Osceola, IA Osceola, IA -6
12 7 88 Gabriel Zellner Gabriel Zellner New Franken, WI New Franken, WI -5
13 17 82T Brett Thomas Brett Thomas Walker, IA Walker, IA 4
14 13 33J Joseph Luethje Joseph Luethje Nevada, IA Nevada, IA -1
15 20 09B Kevin Bethke Kevin Bethke Neenah, WI Neenah, WI 5
16 11 99 Rocky Caudle Rocky Caudle Ellsworth, IA Ellsworth, IA -5
17 12 7L Taylor Bass Taylor Bass Ackley, IA Ackley, IA -5
18 1 8TTB Tommy Hensley Tommy Hensley Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -17
19 24 68 Will Wolf Will Wolf Grinnell, IA Grinnell, IA 5
20 22 55P Michael Plate Sr Michael Plate Sr Valders, WI Valders, WI 2
21 14 33 Tim Fobian Tim Fobian Dike, IA Dike, IA -7
22 DNF 18 88N Nate Albrant Nate Albrant Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -4
23 DNF 23 2K Taylor Kuehl Taylor Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ -
24 DNF 19 28 Nic Runyan Nic Runyan Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -5
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14X Austin Schrage Austin Schrage Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 3
2 3 2K Taylor Kuehl Taylor Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ 1
Top 2 transfer
3 1 22JR Brady Hilmer Brady Hilmer Dysart, IA Dysart, IA -2
4 2 157 Clint Morehouse Clint Morehouse Colona, IL Colona, IL -2
5 6 14 Brian Schrage Brian Schrage Cresco, IA Cresco, IA 1
6 9 75D Dale Kite Dale Kite Shellsburg, IA Shellsburg, IA 3
7 DNF 10 17C Shane Paris Shane Paris Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 3
8 DNF 7 98S Dennis Stewart Dennis Stewart Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -1
9 DNF 8 55L Nick Leonard Nick Leonard Baxter, IA Baxter, IA -1
DNS 5 15B Troy Burkhart Troy Burkhart Urbana, IA Urbana, IA -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55P Michael Plate Sr Michael Plate Sr Valders, WI Valders, WI 1
2 5 68 Will Wolf Will Wolf Grinnell, IA Grinnell, IA 3
Top 2 transfer
3 1 88L Ryan Leeman Ryan Leeman Roland, IA Roland, IA -2
4 6 CH19 Colby Heishman Colby Heishman Brooklyn, IA Brooklyn, IA 2
5 4 4T Chance Titus Chance Titus Baxter, IA Baxter, IA -1
6 9 57R Ryan King Ryan King Colo, IA Colo, IA 3
7 8 8 Tom Lathrop Tom Lathrop Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA 1
8 DNF 3 3B Brandon Coffman Brandon Coffman Nevada, IA Nevada, IA -5
9 DNF 10 10C Matt Beerbower Matt Beerbower Huxley, IA Huxley, IA 1
DNS 7 93C Craig Carpenter Craig Carpenter Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 95N Colton Nelson Colton Nelson Osceola, IA Osceola, IA 1
2 5 16 Kaylin Lopez Kaylin Lopez Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 3
3 4 99 Rocky Caudle Rocky Caudle Ellsworth, IA Ellsworth, IA 1
4 8 K3 Kyle Olson Kyle Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 4
Top 4 transfer
5 6 22JR Brady Hilmer Brady Hilmer Dysart, IA Dysart, IA 1
6 7 2K Taylor Kuehl Taylor Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ 1
7 1 68 Will Wolf Will Wolf Grinnell, IA Grinnell, IA -6
8 3 55L Nick Leonard Nick Leonard Baxter, IA Baxter, IA -5
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 17 Dylan VanWyk Dylan VanWyk Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 4
2 3 8TTB Tommy Hensley Tommy Hensley Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
3 2 7L Taylor Bass Taylor Bass Ackley, IA Ackley, IA -1
4 4 82T Brett Thomas Brett Thomas Walker, IA Walker, IA -
Top 4 transfer
5 7 88L Ryan Leeman Ryan Leeman Roland, IA Roland, IA 2
6 1 3B Brandon Coffman Brandon Coffman Nevada, IA Nevada, IA -5
7 8 14 Brian Schrage Brian Schrage Cresco, IA Cresco, IA 1
8 DNF 6 8 Tom Lathrop Tom Lathrop Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA -2
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 19J Jenae Gustin Jenae Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 5
2 7 T23 Tony Olson Tony Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 5
3 1 33J Joseph Luethje Joseph Luethje Nevada, IA Nevada, IA -2
4 3 88N Nate Albrant Nate Albrant Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 2 157 Clint Morehouse Clint Morehouse Colona, IL Colona, IL -3
6 4 14X Austin Schrage Austin Schrage Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
7 8 CH19 Colby Heishman Colby Heishman Brooklyn, IA Brooklyn, IA 1
8 5 75D Dale Kite Dale Kite Shellsburg, IA Shellsburg, IA -3
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 53 Logan Anderson Logan Anderson Eddyville, IA Eddyville, IA -
2 3 11 Izac Mallicoat Izac Mallicoat Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
3 4 33 Tim Fobian Tim Fobian Dike, IA Dike, IA 1
4 7 28 Nic Runyan Nic Runyan Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 55P Michael Plate Sr Michael Plate Sr Valders, WI Valders, WI -
6 2 4T Chance Titus Chance Titus Baxter, IA Baxter, IA -4
7 8 98S Dennis Stewart Dennis Stewart Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
8 DNF 6 57R Ryan King Ryan King Colo, IA Colo, IA -2
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Gabriel Zellner Gabriel Zellner New Franken, WI New Franken, WI -
2 5 4 Jeffery Teske Jeffery Teske Shawano, WI Shawano, WI 3
3 6 01 Brayton Carter Brayton Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 3
4 4 09B Kevin Bethke Kevin Bethke Neenah, WI Neenah, WI -
Top 4 transfer
5 DNF 8 10C Matt Beerbower Matt Beerbower Huxley, IA Huxley, IA 3
6 DNF 7 15B Troy Burkhart Troy Burkhart Urbana, IA Urbana, IA 1
7 DNF 2 93C Craig Carpenter Craig Carpenter Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -5
8 DNF 3 17C Shane Paris Shane Paris Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -5

IMCA Hobby Stock Presented by Big 8 Tyre Center

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 12K Eric Knutson Eric Knutson Slater, IA Slater, IA 12
2 1 5M Austin Mehmen Austin Mehmen Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA -1
3 6 7B Jim Ball Jr Jim Ball Jr Independence, IA Independence, IA 3
4 2 37G Jeremiah Andrews Jeremiah Andrews Union, IA Union, IA -2
5 12 11B Solomon Bennett Solomon Bennett Minburn, IA Minburn, IA 7
6 8 4W John Watson John Watson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
7 9 11R Braden Richards Braden Richards Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 2
8 5 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -3
9 4 35 Luke Schluetter Luke Schluetter New Hampton, IA New Hampton, IA -5
10 7 20W Matt Wahl Matt Wahl West Des Moines, IA West Des Moines, IA -3
11 11 43 Kevin LeBeau Kevin LeBeau Dallas Center, IA Dallas Center, IA -
12 22 56J Dalton Coady Dalton Coady Newton, IA Newton, IA 10
13 15 12 Mike Kincaid Mike Kincaid Cincinnati, IA Cincinnati, IA 2
14 21 14T Mitchell Thomas Mitchell Thomas Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 7
15 25 515 Brandon Holbrook Brandon Holbrook Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 10
16 10 15D Dan Brady Dan Brady Deep River, IA Deep River, IA -6
17 16 7N Trenton Neuhaus Trenton Neuhaus Quasqueton, IA Quasqueton, IA -1
18 18 17B Garrett Ball Garrett Ball Independence, IA Independence, IA -
19 20 17 Andy Peck Andy Peck Newton, IA Newton, IA 1
20 26 21P Chris Wilke Chris Wilke Urbandale, IA Urbandale, IA 6
21 27 47 Sam West Sam West Ferguson, IA Ferguson, IA 6
22 DNF 24 50 Kenser Ellis Kenser Ellis Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 2
23 DNF 23 17X Ben Newhouse ` Ben Newhouse ` State Center, IA State Center, IA -
24 DNF 17 84 Rusty Bates Rusty Bates Casey, IA Casey, IA -7
25 DNF 19 27B Tyler Ball Tyler Ball Independence, IA Independence, IA -6
26 DNF 3 71 Patrick Pellman Patrick Pellman Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -23
DNS 14 38R Aaron Rudolph Aaron Rudolph Scranton, IA Scranton, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11B Solomon Bennett Solomon Bennett Minburn, IA Minburn, IA -
2 2 11R Braden Richards Braden Richards Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -
3 3 4W John Watson John Watson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
4 6 12K Eric Knutson Eric Knutson Slater, IA Slater, IA 2
5 5 84 Rusty Bates Rusty Bates Casey, IA Casey, IA -
6 7 14T Mitchell Thomas Mitchell Thomas Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
7 4 515 Brandon Holbrook Brandon Holbrook Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 35 Luke Schluetter Luke Schluetter New Hampton, IA New Hampton, IA 1
2 1 43 Kevin LeBeau Kevin LeBeau Dallas Center, IA Dallas Center, IA -1
3 4 20W Matt Wahl Matt Wahl West Des Moines, IA West Des Moines, IA 1
4 7 38R Aaron Rudolph Aaron Rudolph Scranton, IA Scranton, IA 3
5 3 17B Garrett Ball Garrett Ball Independence, IA Independence, IA -2
6 5 56J Dalton Coady Dalton Coady Newton, IA Newton, IA -1
7 6 21P Chris Wilke Chris Wilke Urbandale, IA Urbandale, IA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5M Austin Mehmen Austin Mehmen Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 2
2 1 37G Jeremiah Andrews Jeremiah Andrews Union, IA Union, IA -1
3 4 7B Jim Ball Jr Jim Ball Jr Independence, IA Independence, IA 1
4 5 12 Mike Kincaid Mike Kincaid Cincinnati, IA Cincinnati, IA 1
5 7 27B Tyler Ball Tyler Ball Independence, IA Independence, IA 2
6 2 17X Ben Newhouse ` Ben Newhouse ` State Center, IA State Center, IA -4
7 6 47 Sam West Sam West Ferguson, IA Ferguson, IA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -
2 3 71 Patrick Pellman Patrick Pellman Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 1
3 4 15D Dan Brady Dan Brady Deep River, IA Deep River, IA 1
4 5 7N Trenton Neuhaus Trenton Neuhaus Quasqueton, IA Quasqueton, IA 1
5 6 17 Andy Peck Andy Peck Newton, IA Newton, IA 1
6 2 50 Kenser Ellis Kenser Ellis Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -4
All transfer


Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration Buy Tickets!