Marshalltown Speedway

There's more in '24 on the High Banks
World Nationals becomes the Harvest Hustle on the...
Champions honored for 2023
There's more in '24 on the High Banks

There's more in '24 on the High Banks

1/31/2024 -
2024 is looking to be another exciting year at the high banks of the Karl Auto Group Marshalltown Speedway. As always, a very action-packed schedule h
World Nationals becomes the Harvest Hustle on the...

World Nationals becomes the Harvest Hustle on the...

1/26/2024 -
January 26, 2024 Marshalltown, Iowa SAVE THE DATES October 24th-26th $3,000.00 to Win $300.00 to Start IMCA Modifieds $2,500.00 to Win $250.00 to Star
Champions honored for 2023

Champions honored for 2023

12/11/2023 -
Marshalltown, Ia (December 10, 2023) Over 130 drivers, fans, staff, and crew members turned out for the 2023 Season Awards Banquet. The crowd filled t

-

There's more in '24 on the High Banks

There's more in '24 on the High Banks

1/31/2024
2024 is looking to be another exciting year at the high banks of the Karl Auto Group Marshalltown Speedway. As always, a very action-packed schedule has been released and drivers from all over the country have their bucket list set to make a Friday night stop in...more
World Nationals becomes the Harvest Hustle on the High Banks Octo

World Nationals becomes the Harvest Hustle on the High Banks Octo...

1/26/2024
January 26, 2024 Marshalltown, Iowa SAVE THE DATES October 24th-26th $3,000.00 to Win $300.00 to Start IMCA Modifieds $2,500.00 to Win $250.00 to Start IMCA Stock Cars $2,000.00 to Win $200.00 to Start IMCA Northern SportMods $2,000.00 to Win $200.00 to Start IMCA Hobby...more
Champions honored for 2023

Champions honored for 2023

12/11/2023
Marshalltown, Ia (December 10, 2023) Over 130 drivers, fans, staff, and crew members turned out for the 2023 Season Awards Banquet. The crowd filled the Activities Building on the Central Iowa Fairgrounds and were greeted with an amazing meal along with prizes and awards....more
TBJ takes Modified and Stock Car wins on Night #2 of the World Na

TBJ takes Modified and Stock Car wins on Night #2 of the World Na...

9/17/2023
September 16, 2023 The Karl Auto Group Marshalltown Speedway held its Night #2 of the World Nationals on Saturday night for the Local UAW 893 Cliff Chambers Memorial Saturday Night Spectacular. Tom Berry, Jr. doubled up and won both the IMCA Friesen Performance Modified...more


4/13/2023 - Marshalltown Speedway

4/13/2023 - Marshalltown Speedway

Marshalltown, IA

King of the High Banks $5,000.00 to Win IMCA Stock Cars Qualifying Night

Admissions
Grandstands
$20.00 Adults
$15.00 Seniors & Veterans
$10.00 Students 11-17 Years Old
Free Kids 10 Years Old and Under with Paid Adult

Pit Passes
$35.00 Adults
$20.00 Kids 3-12 Years Old
Free 2 Years old and Under

ORDER OF EVENTS
6:35 DRIVERS MEETING
6:45 HOT LAPS / DRAW CLOSES
IMCA SPORTMODS
IMCA STOCK CARS
IMCA MODIFIEDS
IMCA HOBBY STOCKS

7:30 HEAT RACES
IMCA SPORTMODS 8 LAPS
IMCA MODIFIEDS 8 LAPS
IMCA HOBBY STOCKS 8 LAPS
FIRST ROUND IMCA STOCK CARS 12 LAPS

B FEATURES SAME ORDER AS HEATS 10 LAPS

FEATURES
IMCA SPORTMODS 20 LAPS
IMCA MODIFIEDS 25 LAPS
IMCA HOBBY STOCKS 20 LAPS
SECOND ROUND HEAT RACES IMCA STOCK CARS 12 LAPS

RACEceiver Channel 300 453.737
Races on FloRacing.com
Announcers on Track Tune app from your Smartphone
Thank you for coming and good luck!

Prices, Times, Classes, Promotions and Order of Events Subject to Change

Classes

  • IMCA Modified Presented by Tire Demon by Love Tap28 entries
  • IMCA Stock Car Presented by Drury Automotive57 entries
  • IMCA SportMod Presented by Rugged Radios12 entries
  • IMCA Hobby Stock Presented by Big 8 Tyre Center14 entries

Track Contact

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA Modified Presented by Tire Demon by Love Tap

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 2
2 2 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA -
3 5 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA 2
4 9 5 Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 5
5 10 30M Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 5
6 16 69JR Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA 10
7 7 13 Jerry Flippo Jerry Flippo Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
8 12 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 4
9 23 111 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA 14
10 15 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 5
11 14 10 Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 3
12 6 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -6
13 18 56 Dustin Kroening Dustin Kroening Hebron, IL Hebron, IL 5
14 26 21CZ Cole Czarneski Cole Czarneski Denmark, WI Denmark, WI 12
15 19 11 Izac Mallicoat Izac Mallicoat Boone, IA Boone, IA 4
16 1 2Z Zack Rawlins Zack Rawlins Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -15
17 25 15 Devin Fouquette Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 8
18 21 3W Garett Wilson Garett Wilson Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA 3
19 20 16SS Kip Siems Kip Siems Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 1
20 27 24C Brandon Conkwright Brandon Conkwright Wamego, KS Wamego, KS 7
21 DNF 11 05 Paul Nagle Paul Nagle Nevada, IA Nevada, IA -10
22 DNF 13 19S Chase Weimer Chase Weimer Eldora, IA Eldora, IA -9
23 DNF 24 3S Logan Schmitz Logan Schmitz Washburn, ND Washburn, ND 1
24 DNF 28 2B Robert Moore Robert Moore Maxwell, IA Maxwell, IA 4
25 DNF 4 19 Jimmy Gustin Jimmy Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -21
26 DNF 8 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA Gilman, IA -18
27 DNF 22 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA -5
28 DNF 17 442 Aaron Johnson Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -11
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 1
2 6 30M Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 4
3 4 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA Gilman, IA 1
4 7 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 3
5 3 19S Chase Weimer Chase Weimer Eldora, IA Eldora, IA -2
6 10 69JR Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA 4
7 8 11 Izac Mallicoat Izac Mallicoat Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
8 5 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA -3
9 9 15 Devin Fouquette Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
10 1 2B Robert Moore Robert Moore Maxwell, IA Maxwell, IA -9
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -
2 2 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -
3 6 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 3
4 4 19 Jimmy Gustin Jimmy Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
5 7 10 Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 2
6 9 442 Aaron Johnson Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 3
7 3 16SS Kip Siems Kip Siems Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA -4
8 5 111 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA -3
9 8 21CZ Cole Czarneski Cole Czarneski Denmark, WI Denmark, WI -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Jerry Flippo Jerry Flippo Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
2 9 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA 7
3 2 05 Paul Nagle Paul Nagle Nevada, IA Nevada, IA -1
4 6 2Z Zack Rawlins Zack Rawlins Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA 2
5 8 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 3
6 5 56 Dustin Kroening Dustin Kroening Hebron, IL Hebron, IL -1
7 3 3W Garett Wilson Garett Wilson Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA -4
8 7 3S Logan Schmitz Logan Schmitz Washburn, ND Washburn, ND -1
9 4 24C Brandon Conkwright Brandon Conkwright Wamego, KS Wamego, KS -5
All transfer

IMCA Stock Car Presented by Drury Automotive

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99X Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA -
2 2 21 Jim Horejsi Jim Horejsi Marshall, MN Marshall, MN -
3 3 01 Troy Jerovetz Troy Jerovetz Iowa Falls, IA Iowa Falls, IA -
4 4 K9 Tyler Wilson Tyler Wilson Little Suamico, WI Little Suamico, WI -
5 5 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA -
6 6 99D Damon Murty Damon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA -
7 7 37 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX -
8 8 92X Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA -
9 9 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
10 10 77M Jeff Mueller Jeff Mueller Boone, IA Boone, IA -
11 11 1X Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -
12 13 5A Tyler Pickett Tyler Pickett Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
13 12 4X Boone Evans Boone Evans Bullard, TX Bullard, TX -1
14 14 A1A Austin Kaplan Austin Kaplan Collins, IA Collins, IA -
15 15 6 Chanse Hollatz Chanse Hollatz Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -
16 16 35JW Casey Woken Casey Woken Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
17 17 32 Derek Green Derek Green Granada, MN Granada, MN -
18 18 18X Daniel Eckblad Daniel Eckblad St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -
19 19 21CZ Cole Czarneski Cole Czarneski Denmark, WI Denmark, WI -
20 20 1321 Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -
21 21 71 David Brandies David Brandies Wilton, IA Wilton, IA -
22 22 82 Shelby Williams Shelby Williams Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -
23 23 12X Nick Buckarma Nick Buckarma Sobieski, WI Sobieski, WI -
24 27 25J Jared Siefert Jared Siefert Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI 3
25 52 28 Nathan Otto Nathan Otto Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 27
26 24 92 Dan Mackenthun Dan Mackenthun Hamburg, MN Hamburg, MN -2
27 25 22 Gregory Muirhead Gregory Muirhead Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -2
28 26 17 Austin Brands Austin Brands Boyden, IA Boyden, IA -2
29 28 14 Derrick Agee Derrick Agee Huntsville, MO Huntsville, MO -1
30 29 57L Brendon LaBatte Brendon LaBatte Weyburn, SK Weyburn, SK -1
31 30 442 Aaron Johnson Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -1
32 32 27 Randy Brands Randy Brands Boyden, IA Boyden, IA -
33 31 82X Cole Hanshew Cole Hanshew Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
34 33 22R Todd Reitzler Todd Reitzler Grinnell, IA Grinnell, IA -1
35 34 69JR Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA -1
36 35 81D Scott Davis Scott Davis Lenox, IA Lenox, IA -1
37 36 3T Terry Dulin Terry Dulin Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -1
38 54 9R Tyler Carey Tyler Carey Nashua, IA Nashua, IA 16
39 53 20V Dustin Vis Dustin Vis Martelle, IA Martelle, IA 14
40 37 46 Colton Arends Colton Arends Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -3
41 38 22T Tanner Allen Tanner Allen Springville, IA Springville, IA -3
42 40 24C Brandon Conkwright Brandon Conkwright Wamego, KS Wamego, KS -2
43 39 19J Jay Schmidt Jay Schmidt Tama, IA Tama, IA -4
44 41 911 Billy Vest Billy Vest Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -3
45 55 23 Cody Gustoff Cody Gustoff Scranton, IA Scranton, IA 10
46 44 XXX Shawn Graham Shawn Graham Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -2
47 43 5H Lance Hanson Jr Lance Hanson Jr Palmer, TX Palmer, TX -4
48 42 31 Micheal Smith Micheal Smith Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -6
49 45 37K Kylie Rawlins Kylie Rawlins Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -4
50 47 90.5 Tommy Fain Tommy Fain Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -3
51 46 93 Michael Jaennette Michael Jaennette Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -5
52 48 66M Richard Mills Richard Mills Anderson, TX Anderson, TX -4
53 49 56 Lonnie Hodges Lonnie Hodges Boone, IA Boone, IA -4
54 50 7 Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -4
55 51 3TS Tonia Stevens Tonia Stevens Guernsey, IA Guernsey, IA -4
56 57 18 Alex Dostal Alex Dostal Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 1
57 56 1 Kaden Reynolds Kaden Reynolds Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -1
12 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 92X Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 1
2 6 32 Derek Green Derek Green Granada, MN Granada, MN 4
3 9 1X Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 6
4 8 71 David Brandies David Brandies Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 4
5 1 81D Scott Davis Scott Davis Lenox, IA Lenox, IA -4
6 7 46 Colton Arends Colton Arends Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 1
7 5 35JW Casey Woken Casey Woken Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -2
8 10 14 Derrick Agee Derrick Agee Huntsville, MO Huntsville, MO 2
9 4 66M Richard Mills Richard Mills Anderson, TX Anderson, TX -5
10 DNF 3 1 Kaden Reynolds Kaden Reynolds Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -7
12 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 4
2 4 6 Chanse Hollatz Chanse Hollatz Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 2
3 8 1321 Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 5
4 9 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 5
5 6 12X Nick Buckarma Nick Buckarma Sobieski, WI Sobieski, WI 1
6 7 21CZ Cole Czarneski Cole Czarneski Denmark, WI Denmark, WI 1
7 1 31 Micheal Smith Micheal Smith Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -6
8 2 5H Lance Hanson Jr Lance Hanson Jr Palmer, TX Palmer, TX -6
9 3 XXX Shawn Graham Shawn Graham Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -6
10 10 7 Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
12 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 99X Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 4
2 1 37 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX -1
3 2 22R Todd Reitzler Todd Reitzler Grinnell, IA Grinnell, IA -1
4 8 82 Shelby Williams Shelby Williams Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 4
5 10 A1A Austin Kaplan Austin Kaplan Collins, IA Collins, IA 5
6 3 69JR Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA -3
7 9 27 Randy Brands Randy Brands Boyden, IA Boyden, IA 2
8 4 93 Michael Jaennette Michael Jaennette Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -4
9 6 56 Lonnie Hodges Lonnie Hodges Boone, IA Boone, IA -3
10 7 90.5 Tommy Fain Tommy Fain Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -3
12 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 99D Damon Murty Damon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 3
2 1 442 Aaron Johnson Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -1
3 2 77M Jeff Mueller Jeff Mueller Boone, IA Boone, IA -1
4 8 18X Daniel Eckblad Daniel Eckblad St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN 4
5 5 82X Cole Hanshew Cole Hanshew Minot, ND Minot, ND -
6 3 19J Jay Schmidt Jay Schmidt Tama, IA Tama, IA -3
7 6 24C Brandon Conkwright Brandon Conkwright Wamego, KS Wamego, KS -1
8 9 25J Jared Siefert Jared Siefert Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI 1
9 7 3TS Tonia Stevens Tonia Stevens Guernsey, IA Guernsey, IA -2
12 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 21 Jim Horejsi Jim Horejsi Marshall, MN Marshall, MN 8
2 6 5A Tyler Pickett Tyler Pickett Boone, IA Boone, IA 4
3 5 4X Boone Evans Boone Evans Bullard, TX Bullard, TX 2
4 4 3T Terry Dulin Terry Dulin Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -
5 1 911 Billy Vest Billy Vest Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -4
6 8 9R Tyler Carey Tyler Carey Nashua, IA Nashua, IA 2
7 7 28 Nathan Otto Nathan Otto Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -
8 3 20V Dustin Vis Dustin Vis Martelle, IA Martelle, IA -5
9 2 23 Cody Gustoff Cody Gustoff Scranton, IA Scranton, IA -7
12 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01 Troy Jerovetz Troy Jerovetz Iowa Falls, IA Iowa Falls, IA -
2 8 K9 Tyler Wilson Tyler Wilson Little Suamico, WI Little Suamico, WI 6
3 4 92 Dan Mackenthun Dan Mackenthun Hamburg, MN Hamburg, MN 1
4 5 22 Gregory Muirhead Gregory Muirhead Mabank, TX Mabank, TX 1
5 6 17 Austin Brands Austin Brands Boyden, IA Boyden, IA 1
6 2 22T Tanner Allen Tanner Allen Springville, IA Springville, IA -4
7 9 57L Brendon LaBatte Brendon LaBatte Weyburn, SK Weyburn, SK 2
8 7 37K Kylie Rawlins Kylie Rawlins Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -1
DNS 3 18 Alex Dostal Alex Dostal Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -
12 Laps

Heat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 35JW Casey Woken Casey Woken Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 5
2 1 14 Derrick Agee Derrick Agee Huntsville, MO Huntsville, MO -1
3 2 1X Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -1
4 9 92X Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 5
5 3 71 David Brandies David Brandies Wilton, IA Wilton, IA -2
6 5 32 Derek Green Derek Green Granada, MN Granada, MN -1
7 4 46 Colton Arends Colton Arends Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -3
8 10 81D Scott Davis Scott Davis Lenox, IA Lenox, IA 2
9 DNF 7 66M Richard Mills Richard Mills Anderson, TX Anderson, TX -2
DNS 8 1 Kaden Reynolds Kaden Reynolds Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -
12 Laps

Heat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
2 4 21CZ Cole Czarneski Cole Czarneski Denmark, WI Denmark, WI 2
3 6 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 3
4 5 12X Nick Buckarma Nick Buckarma Sobieski, WI Sobieski, WI 1
5 7 6 Chanse Hollatz Chanse Hollatz Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 2
6 3 1321 Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -3
7 8 XXX Shawn Graham Shawn Graham Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 1
8 9 5H Lance Hanson Jr Lance Hanson Jr Palmer, TX Palmer, TX 1
9 10 31 Micheal Smith Micheal Smith Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
10 DNF 1 7 Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -9
12 Laps

Heat 9

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 99X Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 5
2 1 A1A Austin Kaplan Austin Kaplan Collins, IA Collins, IA -1
3 10 37 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 7
4 2 27 Randy Brands Randy Brands Boyden, IA Boyden, IA -2
5 3 82 Shelby Williams Shelby Williams Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -2
6 8 69JR Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA 2
7 4 90.5 Tommy Fain Tommy Fain Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -3
8 9 22R Todd Reitzler Todd Reitzler Grinnell, IA Grinnell, IA 1
9 7 93 Michael Jaennette Michael Jaennette Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -2
10 DNF 5 56 Lonnie Hodges Lonnie Hodges Boone, IA Boone, IA -5
12 Laps

Heat 10

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25J Jared Siefert Jared Siefert Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI -
2 8 77M Jeff Mueller Jeff Mueller Boone, IA Boone, IA 6
3 6 99D Damon Murty Damon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 3
4 2 18X Daniel Eckblad Daniel Eckblad St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -2
5 5 82X Cole Hanshew Cole Hanshew Minot, ND Minot, ND -
6 4 24C Brandon Conkwright Brandon Conkwright Wamego, KS Wamego, KS -2
7 7 19J Jay Schmidt Jay Schmidt Tama, IA Tama, IA -
8 DNF 9 442 Aaron Johnson Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 1
DNS 3 3TS Tonia Stevens Tonia Stevens Guernsey, IA Guernsey, IA -
12 Laps

Heat 11

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Jim Horejsi Jim Horejsi Marshall, MN Marshall, MN -
2 3 28 Nathan Otto Nathan Otto Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 1
3 5 4X Boone Evans Boone Evans Bullard, TX Bullard, TX 2
4 4 5A Tyler Pickett Tyler Pickett Boone, IA Boone, IA -
5 7 20V Dustin Vis Dustin Vis Martelle, IA Martelle, IA 2
6 8 23 Cody Gustoff Cody Gustoff Scranton, IA Scranton, IA 2
7 2 9R Tyler Carey Tyler Carey Nashua, IA Nashua, IA -5
8 6 3T Terry Dulin Terry Dulin Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -2
9 9 911 Billy Vest Billy Vest Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -
12 Laps

Heat 12

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 K9 Tyler Wilson Tyler Wilson Little Suamico, WI Little Suamico, WI 1
2 9 01 Troy Jerovetz Troy Jerovetz Iowa Falls, IA Iowa Falls, IA 7
3 1 57L Brendon LaBatte Brendon LaBatte Weyburn, SK Weyburn, SK -2
4 4 17 Austin Brands Austin Brands Boyden, IA Boyden, IA -
5 5 22 Gregory Muirhead Gregory Muirhead Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -
6 6 92 Dan Mackenthun Dan Mackenthun Hamburg, MN Hamburg, MN -
7 8 22T Tanner Allen Tanner Allen Springville, IA Springville, IA 1
8 3 37K Kylie Rawlins Kylie Rawlins Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -5
9 7 18 Alex Dostal Alex Dostal Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -2

IMCA SportMod Presented by Rugged Radios

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 T23 Tony Olson Tony Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 8
2 11 53 Logan Anderson Logan Anderson Eddyville, IA Eddyville, IA 9
3 10 01 Brayton Carter Brayton Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 7
4 8 198 Sam Wieben Sam Wieben Dysart, IA Dysart, IA 4
5 4 19J Jenae Gustin Jenae Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -1
6 12 7V Carter VanDenBerg Carter VanDenBerg Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 6
7 1 16K Kaylin Lopez Kaylin Lopez Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -6
8 2 193 Jessiah Taylor Jessiah Taylor Boone, IA Boone, IA -6
9 7 42 Nathan Speten Nathan Speten Wilton, ND Wilton, ND -2
10 3 7M Steve McLaughlin Steve McLaughlin Newton, IA Newton, IA -7
11 6 8 Tom Lathrop Tom Lathrop Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA -5
12 DNF 5 4 Gage Hilgenberg Gage Hilgenberg Waukee, IA Waukee, IA -7
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 01 Brayton Carter Brayton Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 1
2 3 19J Jenae Gustin Jenae Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
3 5 42 Nathan Speten Nathan Speten Wilton, ND Wilton, ND 2
4 1 8 Tom Lathrop Tom Lathrop Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA -3
5 6 4 Gage Hilgenberg Gage Hilgenberg Waukee, IA Waukee, IA 1
6 DNF 4 53 Logan Anderson Logan Anderson Eddyville, IA Eddyville, IA -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 T23 Tony Olson Tony Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 3
2 1 198 Sam Wieben Sam Wieben Dysart, IA Dysart, IA -1
3 3 193 Jessiah Taylor Jessiah Taylor Boone, IA Boone, IA -
4 2 16K Kaylin Lopez Kaylin Lopez Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -2
5 5 7M Steve McLaughlin Steve McLaughlin Newton, IA Newton, IA -
6 6 7V Carter VanDenBerg Carter VanDenBerg Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -
All transfer

IMCA Hobby Stock Presented by Big 8 Tyre Center

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 69 Calvin Dhondt Calvin Dhondt Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA 8
2 8 12K Eric Knutson Eric Knutson Slater, IA Slater, IA 6
3 1 17L Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -2
4 6 7B Eric Stanton Eric Stanton Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA 2
5 11 11B Solomon Bennett Solomon Bennett Minburn, IA Minburn, IA 6
6 10 55X Corey VanDerwilt Corey VanDerwilt Lynnville, IA Lynnville, IA 4
7 2 11K William Klosterman William Klosterman Ackley, IA Ackley, IA -5
8 7 22 Seth Butler Seth Butler Scranton, IA Scranton, IA -1
9 4 4W John Watson John Watson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -5
10 12 9L Logan Andrews Logan Andrews Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 2
11 14 19 Kaitlyn Schuring Kaitlyn Schuring Laurel, IA Laurel, IA 3
12 13 17 Andy Peck Andy Peck Newton, IA Newton, IA 1
13 DNF 5 55 Brett Maasdam Brett Maasdam Sully, IA Sully, IA -8
14 DNF 3 2G Bradly Graham Bradly Graham Victor, IA Victor, IA -11
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12K Eric Knutson Eric Knutson Slater, IA Slater, IA -
2 3 4W John Watson John Watson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
3 5 55 Brett Maasdam Brett Maasdam Sully, IA Sully, IA 2
4 7 2G Bradly Graham Bradly Graham Victor, IA Victor, IA 3
5 4 55X Corey VanDerwilt Corey VanDerwilt Lynnville, IA Lynnville, IA -1
6 6 11B Solomon Bennett Solomon Bennett Minburn, IA Minburn, IA -
7 2 17 Andy Peck Andy Peck Newton, IA Newton, IA -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Seth Butler Seth Butler Scranton, IA Scranton, IA 1
2 5 7B Eric Stanton Eric Stanton Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA 3
3 6 69 Calvin Dhondt Calvin Dhondt Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA 3
4 7 17L Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 3
5 3 11K William Klosterman William Klosterman Ackley, IA Ackley, IA -2
6 4 9L Logan Andrews Logan Andrews Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -2
7 1 19 Kaitlyn Schuring Kaitlyn Schuring Laurel, IA Laurel, IA -6
All transfer


Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration Buy Tickets!