Marshalltown Speedway

Action Heats Back Up Again This Friday
TWIN TOPLESS DIRTY 30'S WINS TO RUST AND PARIS AS...
Shute Takes Wild One at the Line, Reynolds, Carter...
Action Heats Back Up Again This Friday

Action Heats Back Up Again This Friday

6/11/2024 -
6/11/24 MARSHALLTOWN, Ia June 14 at the Marshalltown Speedway it will be P & D Welding Solutions $1,000 to win for the IMCA Modifieds and a $500 Shoot
TWIN TOPLESS DIRTY 30'S WINS TO RUST AND PARIS AS...

TWIN TOPLESS DIRTY 30'S WINS TO RUST AND PARIS AS...

6/8/2024 -
June 7, 2024 MARSHALLTOWN, Iowa Marshalltown Speedway was host to the first of two Twin Topless Dirty 30 races on Friday night. The IMCA Friesen Perf
Shute Takes Wild One at the Line, Reynolds, Carter...

Shute Takes Wild One at the Line, Reynolds, Carter...

6/1/2024 -
May 31, 2024 MARSHALLTOWN, Iowa Marshalltown Speedway was back in action again Friday night after the prior week's rain out. But would it happen with

-

Action Heats Back Up Again This Friday

Action Heats Back Up Again This Friday

6/11/2024
6/11/24 MARSHALLTOWN, Ia June 14 at the Marshalltown Speedway it will be P & D Welding Solutions $1,000 to win for the IMCA Modifieds and a $500 Shoot-out Structural Race as well. The IMCA Stock Cars, SportMods, Hobby Stocks, Mod Lites, and Sport Compacts will also be...more
TWIN TOPLESS DIRTY 30'S WINS TO RUST AND PARIS AS CARTER, DHONDT,

TWIN TOPLESS DIRTY 30'S WINS TO RUST AND PARIS AS CARTER, DHONDT,...

6/8/2024
June 7, 2024 MARSHALLTOWN, Iowa Marshalltown Speedway was host to the first of two Twin Topless Dirty 30 races on Friday night. The IMCA Friesen Performance Modifieds and Northern SportMods both removed their tops for the unique race program. The second night for the...more
WHO'S GOING TOPLESS THIS FRIDAY NIGHT

WHO'S GOING TOPLESS THIS FRIDAY NIGHT

6/2/2024
It's the annual Capital Sign Co. Twin Topless Dirty 30's IMCA Modifieds $1,200.00 to Win Draw / ReDraw IMCA SportMods $1,000.00 to Win Draw / ReDraw IMCA Modifieds must run a maximum 2 inch x 4 inch spoiler brace, roof covering both classes can have wire screen but no...more
Shute Takes Wild One at the Line, Reynolds, Carter, Ballard, Gonz

Shute Takes Wild One at the Line, Reynolds, Carter, Ballard, Gonz...

6/1/2024
May 31, 2024 MARSHALLTOWN, Iowa Marshalltown Speedway was back in action again Friday night after the prior week's rain out. But would it happen with the questionable weather? It did! And some great racing prevailed. Todd Shute won a "sparks flying" win at the checkers...more


4/12/2024 - Marshalltown Speedway

4/12/2024 - Marshalltown Speedway

Marshalltown, IA

King of the High Banks $5,000.00 to win IMCA Stock Cars

Admissions
Grandstands
$20.00 Adults
$15.00 Seniors & Veterans
$15.00 Students 11-17 Years Old
Free Kids 10 Years Old and Under with Paid Adult

Pit Passes
$35.00 Adults
$20.00 Kids 3-12 Years Old
Free 2 Years old and Under
4:30 PITS AND DRAW OPENS
6:30 DRIVERS MEETING / DRAW CLOSES
6:45 HOT LAPS
IMCA MOD LITES
IMCA SPORTMODS
IMCA STOCK CARS
IMCA MODIFIEDS
IMCA HOBBY STOCKS
IMCA SPORT COMPACTS
7:30 HEAT RACES
IMCA MOD LITES 6 LAPS
IMCA SPORTMODS 8 LAPS
IMCA STOCK CARS 10 LAPS
IMCA MODIFIEDS 8 LAPS
IMCA HOBBY STOCKS 8 LAPS
IMCA SPORT COMPACTS 6

B FEATURES SAME ORDER AS HEATS 10 LAPS
IMCA STOCK CAR LAST CHANCE FEATURES 15 LAPS
TOP 10 QUALIFIED HOT LAPS

FEATURES
IMCA MOD LITES 20 LAPS
IMCA SPORTMODS 25 LAPS
IMCA STOCK CARS 50 LAPS
IMCA HOBBY STOCKS 25 LAPS
IMCA MODIFIEDS 30 LAPS
IMCA SPORT COMPACTS 15 LAPS

RACEceiver Channel 300 453.7375

Prices, Times, Classes, Promotions and Order of Events Subject to Change

Classes

  • IMCA Modified Presented by Tire Demon by Love Tap27 entries
  • IMCA Stock Car Presented by Drury Automotive55 entries
  • IMCA SportMod Presented by Rugged Radios23 entries
  • IMCA Hobby Stock Presented by Big 8 Tyre Center31 entries
  • IMCA Mod Lite Presented by Knight Sanitation14 entries
  • IMCA Sport Compact Presented by Hy-Vee21 entries

Track Contact

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA Modified Presented by Tire Demon by Love Tap

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
2 7 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 5
3 3 5 Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -
4 5 19S Chase Weimer Chase Weimer Eldora, IA Eldora, IA 1
5 8 21CZ Cole Czarneski Cole Czarneski Denmark, WI Denmark, WI 3
6 9 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA 3
7 13 28 Trevor Fitz Trevor Fitz Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 6
8 14 20 Brandon Schmitt Brandon Schmitt Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 6
9 16 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Hotchkiss, CO Hotchkiss, CO 7
10 4 11 Izac Mallicoat Izac Mallicoat Boone, IA Boone, IA -6
11 20 7+ Jared Timmerman Jared Timmerman Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 9
12 11 21 David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -1
13 17 18K Matt Klenz Matt Klenz West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 4
14 18 5M Zachary Madrid Zachary Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 4
15 24 75 Greg Elliott Greg Elliott Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 9
16 DNF 2 111 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA -14
17 DNF 23 2Z Zack Rawlins Zack Rawlins Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA 6
18 DNF 6 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA -12
19 DNF 21 22B Brian Eppert Brian Eppert Ogden, IA Ogden, IA 2
20 DNF 12 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA -8
21 DNF 19 23K Kaden Cochrun Kaden Cochrun Ridgeway, MO Ridgeway, MO -2
22 DNF 22 34 Cody Apfelbeck Cody Apfelbeck Burnett, WI Burnett, WI -
23 DNF 10 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO -13
24 DNF 15 10K Ronn Lauritzen Ronn Lauritzen La Porte City, IA La Porte City, IA -9
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 34 Cody Apfelbeck Cody Apfelbeck Burnett, WI Burnett, WI 2
2 1 2Z Zack Rawlins Zack Rawlins Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -1
3 4 75 Greg Elliott Greg Elliott Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 38C Kellie Drury Kellie Drury Eldora, IA Eldora, IA 1
5 DNF 2 40RC Rod Clement Rod Clement Rhodes, IA Rhodes, IA -3
DNS 6 23 Owen Clark Owen Clark La Porte City, IA La Porte City, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21CZ Cole Czarneski Cole Czarneski Denmark, WI Denmark, WI -
2 2 21 David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -
3 6 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 3
4 8 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO 4
5 5 28 Trevor Fitz Trevor Fitz Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA -
6 4 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Hotchkiss, CO Hotchkiss, CO -2
7 3 23K Kaden Cochrun Kaden Cochrun Ridgeway, MO Ridgeway, MO -4
Top 7 transfer
8 7 2Z Zack Rawlins Zack Rawlins Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -1
9 9 75 Greg Elliott Greg Elliott Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
2 4 111 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA 2
3 2 11 Izac Mallicoat Izac Mallicoat Boone, IA Boone, IA -1
4 5 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
5 8 20 Brandon Schmitt Brandon Schmitt Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 3
6 3 18K Matt Klenz Matt Klenz West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -3
7 6 7+ Jared Timmerman Jared Timmerman Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -1
Top 7 transfer
8 9 40RC Rod Clement Rod Clement Rhodes, IA Rhodes, IA 1
9 DNF 7 38C Kellie Drury Kellie Drury Eldora, IA Eldora, IA -2
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 1
2 4 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 2
3 6 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 3
4 1 19S Chase Weimer Chase Weimer Eldora, IA Eldora, IA -3
5 3 10K Ronn Lauritzen Ronn Lauritzen La Porte City, IA La Porte City, IA -2
6 5 5M Zachary Madrid Zachary Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -1
7 8 22B Brian Eppert Brian Eppert Ogden, IA Ogden, IA 1
Top 7 transfer
8 DNF 7 34 Cody Apfelbeck Cody Apfelbeck Burnett, WI Burnett, WI -1
9 DNF 9 23 Owen Clark Owen Clark La Porte City, IA La Porte City, IA -

IMCA Stock Car Presented by Drury Automotive

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA -
2 3 137 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 1
3 2 99X Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA -1
4 5 66Z Elijah Zevenbergen Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA 1
5 12 99D Damon Murty Damon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 7
6 14 6 Chanse Hollatz Chanse Hollatz Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 8
7 7 21CZ Cole Czarneski Cole Czarneski Denmark, WI Denmark, WI -
8 11 1X Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 3
9 10 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
10 8 26H Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA -2
11 20 30C Abe Huls Abe Huls Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 9
12 6 32 Derek Green Derek Green Granada, MN Granada, MN -6
13 19 69 Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA 6
14 23 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 9
15 22 71 David Brandies David Brandies Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 7
16 18 22R Todd Reitzler Todd Reitzler Grinnell, IA Grinnell, IA 2
17 DNF 13 93 Michael Jaennette Michael Jaennette Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -4
18 DNF 21 21X Devin Snellenberger Devin Snellenberger Pulaski, WI Pulaski, WI 3
19 DNF 9 A1A Austin Kaplan Austin Kaplan Collins, IA Collins, IA -10
20 DNF 24 77M Jeff Mueller Jeff Mueller Boone, IA Boone, IA 4
21 DNF 16 19 Jimmy Gustin Jimmy Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -5
22 DNF 15 V31 Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA -7
23 DNF 4 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA -19
24 DNF 17 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -7
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21X Devin Snellenberger Devin Snellenberger Pulaski, WI Pulaski, WI 2
2 2 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -
Top 2 transfer
3 7 92 Dan Mackenthun Dan Mackenthun Hamburg, MN Hamburg, MN 4
4 13 45 Rod Snellenberger Rod Snellenberger Pulaski, WI Pulaski, WI 9
5 5 12N Gage Neal Gage Neal Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA -
6 6 19J Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA -
7 14 1S Charlie Sancinati Charlie Sancinati West Allis, WI West Allis, WI 7
8 4 90.5 Tommy Fain Tommy Fain Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -4
9 9 22 Tanner Allen Tanner Allen Springville, IA Springville, IA -
10 10 8E Mitchell Evens Mitchell Evens Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
11 17 2 Dave Atcher Dave Atcher Laurel, IA Laurel, IA 6
12 8 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -4
13 18 77X Mike Klenz Mike Klenz West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 5
14 11 25J Danny Cavanagh Danny Cavanagh Blanchard, OK Blanchard, OK -3
15 DNF 1 92X Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA -14
16 DNF 16 21D Daniel Drury Daniel Drury Iowa Falls, IA Iowa Falls, IA -
DNS 12 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Hotchkiss, CO Hotchkiss, CO -
DNS 15 4 Scott Rice Scott Rice Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
15 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 David Brandies David Brandies Wilton, IA Wilton, IA -
2 4 77M Jeff Mueller Jeff Mueller Boone, IA Boone, IA 2
Top 2 transfer
3 2 72H Miciah Hidlebaugh Miciah Hidlebaugh Menlo, IA Menlo, IA -1
4 5 1 Kaden Reynolds Kaden Reynolds Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 1
5 8 12X Nick Buckarma Nick Buckarma Sobieski, WI Sobieski, WI 3
6 6 20V Dustin Vis Dustin Vis Martelle, IA Martelle, IA -
7 14 C29 Garrett Corn Garrett Corn Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 7
8 9 8 Braxton Franks Braxton Franks Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 1
9 7 20S Brandon Schmitt Brandon Schmitt Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -2
10 11 11R Braden Richards Braden Richards Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 1
11 16 18X Daniel Eckblad Daniel Eckblad St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN 5
12 13 34JR Shawn Klapps Jr Shawn Klapps Jr La Crosse, WI La Crosse, WI 1
13 10 4JR Russell Damme Jr Russell Damme Jr Sumner, IA Sumner, IA -3
14 DNF 3 94 Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA -11
15 DNF 17 24H Presley Harrington Presley Harrington Oshkosh, WI Oshkosh, WI 2
DNS 15 01 Troy Jerovetz Troy Jerovetz Iowa Falls, IA Iowa Falls, IA -
DNS 12 5A Tyler Pickett Tyler Pickett Boone, IA Boone, IA -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1X Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 1
2 3 19 Jimmy Gustin Jimmy Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
Top 2 transfer
3 1 92X Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA -2
4 4 94 Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA -
5 5 19J Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA -
6 7 12X Nick Buckarma Nick Buckarma Sobieski, WI Sobieski, WI 1
7 8 25J Danny Cavanagh Danny Cavanagh Blanchard, OK Blanchard, OK 1
8 9 34JR Shawn Klapps Jr Shawn Klapps Jr La Crosse, WI La Crosse, WI 1
9 DNF 6 21D Daniel Drury Daniel Drury Iowa Falls, IA Iowa Falls, IA -3
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 99D Damon Murty Damon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 3
2 3 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
Top 2 transfer
3 7 71 David Brandies David Brandies Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 4
4 8 90.5 Tommy Fain Tommy Fain Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 4
5 9 20V Dustin Vis Dustin Vis Martelle, IA Martelle, IA 4
6 6 22 Tanner Allen Tanner Allen Springville, IA Springville, IA -
7 5 11R Braden Richards Braden Richards Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -2
8 1 1S Charlie Sancinati Charlie Sancinati West Allis, WI West Allis, WI -7
9 2 18X Daniel Eckblad Daniel Eckblad St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -7
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 93 Michael Jaennette Michael Jaennette Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -
2 2 22R Todd Reitzler Todd Reitzler Grinnell, IA Grinnell, IA -
Top 2 transfer
3 5 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 2
4 9 77M Jeff Mueller Jeff Mueller Boone, IA Boone, IA 5
5 8 92 Dan Mackenthun Dan Mackenthun Hamburg, MN Hamburg, MN 3
6 7 8 Braxton Franks Braxton Franks Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 1
7 4 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Hotchkiss, CO Hotchkiss, CO -3
8 DNF 3 C29 Garrett Corn Garrett Corn Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -5
9 DNF 6 2 Dave Atcher Dave Atcher Laurel, IA Laurel, IA -3
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Chanse Hollatz Chanse Hollatz Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 1
2 1 69 Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA -1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 72H Miciah Hidlebaugh Miciah Hidlebaugh Menlo, IA Menlo, IA 1
4 8 12N Gage Neal Gage Neal Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA 4
5 3 20S Brandon Schmitt Brandon Schmitt Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -2
6 9 8E Mitchell Evens Mitchell Evens Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 3
7 DNF 5 5A Tyler Pickett Tyler Pickett Boone, IA Boone, IA -2
8 DNF 7 4 Scott Rice Scott Rice Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -1
DQ 6 24H Presley Harrington Presley Harrington Oshkosh, WI Oshkosh, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 V31 Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA 2
2 2 30C Abe Huls Abe Huls Carthage, IL Carthage, IL -
Top 2 transfer
3 1 21X Devin Snellenberger Devin Snellenberger Pulaski, WI Pulaski, WI -2
4 4 1 Kaden Reynolds Kaden Reynolds Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -
5 8 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 3
6 9 4JR Russell Damme Jr Russell Damme Jr Sumner, IA Sumner, IA 3
7 6 45 Rod Snellenberger Rod Snellenberger Pulaski, WI Pulaski, WI -1
8 DNF 5 01 Troy Jerovetz Troy Jerovetz Iowa Falls, IA Iowa Falls, IA -3
9 DNF 7 77X Mike Klenz Mike Klenz West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -2

IMCA SportMod Presented by Rugged Radios

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 117 Dylan VanWyk Dylan VanWyk Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 4
2 2 01 Brayton Carter Brayton Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -
3 6 53 Logan Anderson Logan Anderson Eddyville, IA Eddyville, IA 3
4 1 21 Cam Reimers Cam Reimers KELLEY, IA KELLEY, IA -3
5 10 7V Tyler Inman Tyler Inman Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 5
6 13 17C Shane Paris Shane Paris Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 7
7 4 30M Maguire DeJong Maguire DeJong Montezuma, IA Montezuma, IA -3
8 3 198 Sam Wieben Sam Wieben Dysart, IA Dysart, IA -5
9 8 T23 Tony Olson Tony Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -1
10 11 22JR Brady Hilmer Brady Hilmer Dysart, IA Dysart, IA 1
11 9 K3 Kyle Olson Kyle Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -2
12 19 23M Matt Speiss Matt Speiss Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO 7
13 23 511 Keith Simmons Keith Simmons Truro, IA Truro, IA 10
14 18 2W Reed Wolfmeyer Reed Wolfmeyer Liberty, IL Liberty, IL 4
15 16 93SS Chad Shaw Chad Shaw Trimble, MO Trimble, MO 1
16 7 95N Garrett Nelson Garrett Nelson Osceola, IA Osceola, IA -9
17 22 37 Rob Jennings Rob Jennings Boone, IA Boone, IA 5
18 14 8 Tom Lathrop Tom Lathrop Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA -4
19 20 18 Josalyn Elmquist Josalyn Elmquist Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
20 DNF 15 27K Zander Keeland Zander Keeland Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -5
21 DNF 21 7M Steve McLaughlin Steve McLaughlin Newton, IA Newton, IA -
22 DNF 17 40HC Hunter Clement Hunter Clement Rhodes, IA Rhodes, IA -5
DNS 12 8J Justin Jones Justin Jones Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Cam Reimers Cam Reimers KELLEY, IA KELLEY, IA -
2 4 30M Maguire DeJong Maguire DeJong Montezuma, IA Montezuma, IA 2
3 3 22JR Brady Hilmer Brady Hilmer Dysart, IA Dysart, IA -
4 5 01 Brayton Carter Brayton Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 1
5 8 17C Shane Paris Shane Paris Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 3
6 6 93SS Chad Shaw Chad Shaw Trimble, MO Trimble, MO -
7 2 23M Matt Speiss Matt Speiss Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO -5
8 7 37 Rob Jennings Rob Jennings Boone, IA Boone, IA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 53 Logan Anderson Logan Anderson Eddyville, IA Eddyville, IA -
2 2 T23 Tony Olson Tony Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -
3 7 198 Sam Wieben Sam Wieben Dysart, IA Dysart, IA 4
4 8 95N Garrett Nelson Garrett Nelson Osceola, IA Osceola, IA 4
5 3 8 Tom Lathrop Tom Lathrop Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA -2
6 5 40HC Hunter Clement Hunter Clement Rhodes, IA Rhodes, IA -1
7 DNF 4 18 Josalyn Elmquist Josalyn Elmquist Boone, IA Boone, IA -3
8 DNF 6 511 Keith Simmons Keith Simmons Truro, IA Truro, IA -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7V Tyler Inman Tyler Inman Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
2 1 K3 Kyle Olson Kyle Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -1
3 6 117 Dylan VanWyk Dylan VanWyk Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 3
4 4 8J Justin Jones Justin Jones Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
5 DNF 3 27K Zander Keeland Zander Keeland Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -2
6 DNF 7 2W Reed Wolfmeyer Reed Wolfmeyer Liberty, IL Liberty, IL 1
7 DNF 5 7M Steve McLaughlin Steve McLaughlin Newton, IA Newton, IA -2
All transfer

IMCA Hobby Stock Presented by Big 8 Tyre Center

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 77 Cody Williams Cody Williams Minneapolis, KS Minneapolis, KS 7
2 1 4W John Watson John Watson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
3 20 7B Eric Stanton Eric Stanton Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA 17
4 6 69 Calvin Dhondt Calvin Dhondt Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA 2
5 4 22 Seth Butler Seth Butler Glidden, IA Glidden, IA -1
6 5 12K Eric Knutson Eric Knutson Slater, IA Slater, IA -1
7 15 22B Braden Gifford Braden Gifford Boone, IA Boone, IA 8
8 21 55X Corey VanDerwilt Corey VanDerwilt Lynnville, IA Lynnville, IA 13
9 19 55 Brett Maasdam Brett Maasdam Sully, IA Sully, IA 10
10 18 83X Justin Frederick Justin Frederick Cleghorn, IA Cleghorn, IA 8
11 22 7 Brayden Fahrni Brayden Fahrni Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 11
12 23 7C Chad Legere Chad Legere Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 11
13 13 16 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
14 9 11B Solomon Bennett Solomon Bennett Minburn, IA Minburn, IA -5
15 17 29 Jake Nelson Jake Nelson Newton, IA Newton, IA 2
16 3 88H Kale Hemsley Kale Hemsley Sigourney, IA Sigourney, IA -13
17 7 3 David McCalla David McCalla Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -10
18 16 27 Brad Graham Brad Graham Brooklyn, IA Brooklyn, IA -2
19 14 17 Andy Peck Andy Peck Newton, IA Newton, IA -5
20 DNF 12 2G Bradly Graham Bradly Graham Victor, IA Victor, IA -8
21 DNF 11 214 Weylin Bruneau Weylin Bruneau Salix, IA Salix, IA -10
22 DNF 10 51X Dustin Filloon Dustin Filloon Tama, IA Tama, IA -12
23 DNF 2 14J Jacob Floyd Jacob Floyd Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -21
DNS 24 47SW Sam West Sam West Ferguson, IA Ferguson, IA -
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 55X Corey VanDerwilt Corey VanDerwilt Lynnville, IA Lynnville, IA 7
2 1 7 Brayden Fahrni Brayden Fahrni Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -1
3 4 7C Chad Legere Chad Legere Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
4 5 47SW Sam West Sam West Ferguson, IA Ferguson, IA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 3 48 Derrick McNeece Derrick McNeece Eldora, IA Eldora, IA -2
6 7 71 Clayton Sogge Clayton Sogge State Center, IA State Center, IA 1
7 9 78N Matt Nelson Matt Nelson Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 2
8 6 59JR Chad Rickett Jr Chad Rickett Jr Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -2
9 DNF 2 17T Aidan Lamasters Aidan Lamasters Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -7
10 DNF 10 2P Brent Peterson Brent Peterson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
DNS 11 43 Kevin LeBeau Kevin LeBeau Dallas Center, IA Dallas Center, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69 Calvin Dhondt Calvin Dhondt Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA 1
2 1 22 Seth Butler Seth Butler Glidden, IA Glidden, IA -1
3 7 77 Cody Williams Cody Williams Minneapolis, KS Minneapolis, KS 4
4 4 16 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
5 6 29 Jake Nelson Jake Nelson Newton, IA Newton, IA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 7 Brayden Fahrni Brayden Fahrni Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -1
7 3 47SW Sam West Sam West Ferguson, IA Ferguson, IA -4
8 8 78N Matt Nelson Matt Nelson Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 11B Solomon Bennett Solomon Bennett Minburn, IA Minburn, IA 5
2 2 214 Weylin Bruneau Weylin Bruneau Salix, IA Salix, IA -
3 8 51X Dustin Filloon Dustin Filloon Tama, IA Tama, IA 5
4 4 17 Andy Peck Andy Peck Newton, IA Newton, IA -
5 1 83X Justin Frederick Justin Frederick Cleghorn, IA Cleghorn, IA -4
Top 5 transfer
6 7 17T Aidan Lamasters Aidan Lamasters Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
7 5 59JR Chad Rickett Jr Chad Rickett Jr Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -2
8 DNF 3 2P Brent Peterson Brent Peterson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -5
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 David McCalla David McCalla Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -
2 8 12K Eric Knutson Eric Knutson Slater, IA Slater, IA 6
3 7 2G Bradly Graham Bradly Graham Victor, IA Victor, IA 4
4 6 22B Braden Gifford Braden Gifford Boone, IA Boone, IA 2
5 5 55 Brett Maasdam Brett Maasdam Sully, IA Sully, IA -
Top 5 transfer
6 3 48 Derrick McNeece Derrick McNeece Eldora, IA Eldora, IA -3
7 4 71 Clayton Sogge Clayton Sogge State Center, IA State Center, IA -3
8 DNF 2 43 Kevin LeBeau Kevin LeBeau Dallas Center, IA Dallas Center, IA -6
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4W John Watson John Watson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
2 3 14J Jacob Floyd Jacob Floyd Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 1
3 2 88H Kale Hemsley Kale Hemsley Sigourney, IA Sigourney, IA -1
4 5 27 Brad Graham Brad Graham Brooklyn, IA Brooklyn, IA 1
5 7 7B Eric Stanton Eric Stanton Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA 2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 7C Chad Legere Chad Legere Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
7 4 55X Corey VanDerwilt Corey VanDerwilt Lynnville, IA Lynnville, IA -3

IMCA Mod Lite Presented by Knight Sanitation

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 46 Dillon Raffurty Dillon Raffurty Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 3
2 11 722 Jaedon McDowell Jaedon McDowell Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 9
3 1 9C Riley Clem Riley Clem Wildersville, TN Wildersville, TN -2
4 5 46Z Bryan Zehm Bryan Zehm Ames, IA Ames, IA 1
5 3 47 Cory Sonner Cory Sonner Polk City, IA Polk City, IA -2
6 13 95 Mike Kennedy Mike Kennedy Boone, IA Boone, IA 7
7 7 3 Nathan Wolfe Nathan Wolfe Lees Summit, MO Lees Summit, MO -
8 12 9 Garrison Anderson Garrison Anderson Huxley, IA Huxley, IA 4
9 DNF 2 41 Michael Raffurty Michael Raffurty Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -7
10 DNF 9 96 Dillion Bush Dillion Bush Milo, IA Milo, IA -1
11 DNF 14 45 Cody Heck Cody Heck Grinnell, IA Grinnell, IA 3
12 DNF 8 99 Josh May Josh May Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -4
13 DNF 6 14 Bryan Compart Bryan Compart Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -7
DNS 10 4G Ben George Ben George Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 41 Michael Raffurty Michael Raffurty Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 3
2 6 46 Dillon Raffurty Dillon Raffurty Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 4
3 3 9C Riley Clem Riley Clem Wildersville, TN Wildersville, TN -
4 1 3 Nathan Wolfe Nathan Wolfe Lees Summit, MO Lees Summit, MO -3
5 7 96 Dillion Bush Dillion Bush Milo, IA Milo, IA 2
6 DNF 2 722 Jaedon McDowell Jaedon McDowell Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -4
DNS 5 95 Mike Kennedy Mike Kennedy Boone, IA Boone, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Josh May Josh May Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
2 4 46Z Bryan Zehm Bryan Zehm Ames, IA Ames, IA 2
3 6 4G Ben George Ben George Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 3
4 5 47 Cory Sonner Cory Sonner Polk City, IA Polk City, IA 1
5 1 14 Bryan Compart Bryan Compart Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -4
6 7 9 Garrison Anderson Garrison Anderson Huxley, IA Huxley, IA 1
7 3 45 Cody Heck Cody Heck Grinnell, IA Grinnell, IA -4
All transfer

IMCA Sport Compact Presented by Hy-Vee

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7 Devin Jones Devin Jones Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 2
2 2 15 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
3 4 22C Jeremy Williams Jeremy Williams Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 1
4 6 89 Cristian Grady Cristian Grady Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 2
5 9 5 Oliver Monson Oliver Monson Thornton, IA Thornton, IA 4
6 12 83B Mitchell Bunch Mitchell Bunch Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 6
7 7 33K David Kimmel David Kimmel New Virginia, IA New Virginia, IA -
8 5 00 John Gill John Gill Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -3
9 10 46 Michael Gardner Michael Gardner Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
10 13 712 Levi Volkert Levi Volkert Correctionville, IA Correctionville, IA 3
11 1 07 Brooke Osler Brooke Osler Milford, IA Milford, IA -10
12 16 8K Kaytee DeVries Kaytee DeVries Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 4
13 8 77 Branston Arnder Jr Branston Arnder Jr Salina, KS Salina, KS -5
14 11 10 Kinzer Jaennette Kinzer Jaennette Tama, IA Tama, IA -3
15 14 96 Laran Kaplan Laran Kaplan Marengo, IA Marengo, IA -1
16 15 M80 Mark Smith Mark Smith Huxley, IA Huxley, IA -1
17 17 21 Corwyn Whisler Corwyn Whisler Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
18 20 75 Kaiden Gosselink Kaiden Gosselink Grinnell, IA Grinnell, IA 2
19 18 83 Cejay Whisler Cejay Whisler Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
20 21 49B Bryce Bartel Bryce Bartel Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
DNS 19 214 Joseph Carolus Joseph Carolus Fort Riley , KS Fort Riley , KS -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22C Jeremy Williams Jeremy Williams Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 1
2 1 15 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
3 6 7 Devin Jones Devin Jones Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 3
4 7 46 Michael Gardner Michael Gardner Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
5 5 712 Levi Volkert Levi Volkert Correctionville, IA Correctionville, IA -
6 4 8K Kaytee DeVries Kaytee DeVries Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -2
7 3 214 Joseph Carolus Joseph Carolus Fort Riley , KS Fort Riley , KS -4
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 89 Cristian Grady Cristian Grady Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 1
2 3 33K David Kimmel David Kimmel New Virginia, IA New Virginia, IA 1
3 7 83B Mitchell Bunch Mitchell Bunch Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 4
4 5 07 Brooke Osler Brooke Osler Milford, IA Milford, IA 1
5 1 96 Laran Kaplan Laran Kaplan Marengo, IA Marengo, IA -4
6 6 21 Corwyn Whisler Corwyn Whisler Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
7 4 75 Kaiden Gosselink Kaiden Gosselink Grinnell, IA Grinnell, IA -3
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Oliver Monson Oliver Monson Thornton, IA Thornton, IA 1
2 7 00 John Gill John Gill Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 5
3 3 10 Kinzer Jaennette Kinzer Jaennette Tama, IA Tama, IA -
4 4 77 Branston Arnder Jr Branston Arnder Jr Salina, KS Salina, KS -
5 5 M80 Mark Smith Mark Smith Huxley, IA Huxley, IA -
6 1 83 Cejay Whisler Cejay Whisler Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -5
7 6 49B Bryce Bartel Bryce Bartel Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -1
All transfer


Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration Buy Tickets!