Marshalltown Speedway

World Nationals win to Rust on Night #2 as Marshal...
Berry Buries the Field on Night #1 of the World Na...
Alvarado takes $1K at Showdown in Motown
World Nationals win to Rust on Night #2 as Marshal...

World Nationals win to Rust on Night #2 as Marshal...

9/22/2022 -
Marshalltown, Iowa September 17, 2022 It was UAW Local 893 Cliff Chambers Memorial Saturday Spectacular for Night #2 of the 16th Annual World National
Berry Buries the Field on Night #1 of the World Na...

Berry Buries the Field on Night #1 of the World Na...

9/22/2022 -
Marshalltown, Iowa September 16, 2022 Friday night, the Marshalltown Speedway came back to life for the first of two nights of the 16th Annual World N
Alvarado takes $1K at Showdown in Motown

Alvarado takes $1K at Showdown in Motown

9/22/2022 -
Marshalltown, Iowa September 2, 2022 The pits were packed at the Marshalltown Speedway with 166 cars on Friday night, and the majority from out of sta

-

World Nationals win to Rust on Night #2 as Marshalltown Speedway

World Nationals win to Rust on Night #2 as Marshalltown Speedway...

9/22/2022
Marshalltown, Iowa September 17, 2022 It was UAW Local 893 Cliff Chambers Memorial Saturday Spectacular for Night #2 of the 16th Annual World Nationals at the Marshalltown Speedway. An early start time of 6 pm allowed the night's action to be nearly completed before...more
Berry Buries the Field on Night #1 of the World Nationals

Berry Buries the Field on Night #1 of the World Nationals

9/22/2022
Marshalltown, Iowa September 16, 2022 Friday night, the Marshalltown Speedway came back to life for the first of two nights of the 16th Annual World Nationals. IMCA Friesen Performance Modifieds and Northern SportMods, IMCA Sunoco Stock Cars, and Hobby Stocks, and IMCA...more
Alvarado takes $1K at Showdown in Motown

Alvarado takes $1K at Showdown in Motown

9/22/2022
Marshalltown, Iowa September 2, 2022 The pits were packed at the Marshalltown Speedway with 166 cars on Friday night, and the majority from out of state for the Karl Kustom's Showdown in Motown. The drivers were already in the area for next week's IMCA Super Nationals...more
IMCA Modifieds headline Sept. 16-17 World Nationals at Marshallto

IMCA Modifieds headline Sept. 16-17 World Nationals at Marshallto...

9/13/2022
MARSHALLTOWN, Iowa – Two thousand dollars is the top prize for Friesen Performance IMCA Modifieds both nights of Marshalltown Speedway’s Friday and Saturday, Sept. 16 and 17 World Nationals. IMCA Sunoco Stock Cars and Friesen Performance IMCA Northern SportMods also race...more


10/25/2019 - Marshalltown Speedway

10/25/2019 - Marshalltown Speedway

Marshalltown, IA

World Nationals Qualifying for Modifieds Full Show Hobby Stocks, SportMods and Stock Cars

Full show for IMCA Hobby Stocks, SportMods and Stock Cars

Rounds 1 & 2 Qualifying for the IMCA Modifieds $10,000.00 to Win Saturday Night Championship Feature

Admission
Grandstands
$15.00 Adults
$12.00 Seniors over 65
Free Kids 10 & Under

Pit Pass
$30.00
$10.00 Kids 6-11
Free 5 and Under

Entry Fees
IMCA Hobby Stock $30.00 per Day
$500.00 to Win $75 to Start

IMCA SportMod $65.00 per Day
$1,000.00 to Win $100.00 to Start

IMCA Stock Car $65.00 per Day
$1,000.00 to Win $100.00 to Start

IMCA Modified $225.00 1 time for the event
$10,000.00 to win $500.00 to Start

Classes

  • Hobby Stock25 entries
  • Stock Car35 entries
  • Modified47 entries
  • SportMod41 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Hobby Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Kaden Reynolds Kaden Reynolds Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -
2 9 11B Solomon Bennett Solomon Bennett Minburn, IA Minburn, IA 7
3 2 72H Miciah Hidlebaugh Miciah Hidlebaugh Menlo, IA Menlo, IA -1
4 11 55 Jason Fusselman Jason Fusselman Avoca, IA Avoca, IA 7
5 7 22 Wayne Gifford Wayne Gifford Boone, IA Boone, IA 2
6 8 56J Jamie Coady Jamie Coady Colfax, IA Colfax, IA 2
7 3 85X Seth Janssen Seth Janssen Ogden, IA Ogden, IA -4
8 13 4C Curt Reed Curt Reed Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 5
9 19 52 Josh Saunders Josh Saunders Newton, IA Newton, IA 10
10 5 51 Josh Vancannon Josh Vancannon Ogden, IA Ogden, IA -5
11 4 40SE Scott Ellis Scott Ellis Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -7
12 22 20W Matt Wahl Matt Wahl West Des Moines, IA West Des Moines, IA 10
13 6 5M Austin Mehmen Austin Mehmen Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA -7
14 18 9F Breyden Forbes Breyden Forbes Evansdale, IA Evansdale, IA 4
15 21 50 Kinser Ellis Kinser Ellis Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 6
16 24 17 Andy Peck Andy Peck Newton, IA Newton, IA 8
17 10 13N Dylan Nelson Dylan Nelson Adel, IA Adel, IA -7
18 14 7G Austin Hoeft Austin Hoeft Charles City, IA Charles City, IA -4
19 17 J7 David Simpson David Simpson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -2
20 16 73 Aaron Martin Aaron Martin Sigourney, IA Sigourney, IA -4
21 12 12K Eric Knutson Eric Knutson Slater, IA Slater, IA -9
22 15 17X Ben Newhouse ` Ben Newhouse ` State Center, IA State Center, IA -7
23 25 2J Jerry Glass Jerry Glass Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
DNS 23 11K William Klosterman William Klosterman Ackley, IA Ackley, IA -
DNS 20 30T Brian Stevens Brian Stevens Newton, IA Newton, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 55 Jason Fusselman Jason Fusselman Avoca, IA Avoca, IA 6
2 9 13N Dylan Nelson Dylan Nelson Adel, IA Adel, IA 7
3 3 5M Austin Mehmen Austin Mehmen Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA -
4 8 56J Jamie Coady Jamie Coady Colfax, IA Colfax, IA 4
5 5 4C Curt Reed Curt Reed Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
6 4 73 Aaron Martin Aaron Martin Sigourney, IA Sigourney, IA -2
7 2 52 Josh Saunders Josh Saunders Newton, IA Newton, IA -5
8 6 20W Matt Wahl Matt Wahl West Des Moines, IA West Des Moines, IA -2
9 1 2J Jerry Glass Jerry Glass Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -8
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 85X Seth Janssen Seth Janssen Ogden, IA Ogden, IA 2
2 5 51 Josh Vancannon Josh Vancannon Ogden, IA Ogden, IA 3
3 6 12K Eric Knutson Eric Knutson Slater, IA Slater, IA 3
4 1 40SE Scott Ellis Scott Ellis Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -3
5 7 7G Austin Hoeft Austin Hoeft Charles City, IA Charles City, IA 2
6 2 J7 David Simpson David Simpson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -4
7 4 30T Brian Stevens Brian Stevens Newton, IA Newton, IA -3
8 8 11K William Klosterman William Klosterman Ackley, IA Ackley, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 72H Miciah Hidlebaugh Miciah Hidlebaugh Menlo, IA Menlo, IA 2
2 5 1 Kaden Reynolds Kaden Reynolds Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 3
3 2 22 Wayne Gifford Wayne Gifford Boone, IA Boone, IA -1
4 8 11B Solomon Bennett Solomon Bennett Minburn, IA Minburn, IA 4
5 7 17X Ben Newhouse ` Ben Newhouse ` State Center, IA State Center, IA 2
6 1 9F Breyden Forbes Breyden Forbes Evansdale, IA Evansdale, IA -5
7 4 50 Kinser Ellis Kinser Ellis Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -3
8 6 17 Andy Peck Andy Peck Newton, IA Newton, IA -2
All transfer

Stock Car

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 3
2 7 99D Damon Murty Damon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 5
3 6 19 Jimmy Gustin Jimmy Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 3
4 3 56T Todd Reitzler Todd Reitzler Grinnell, IA Grinnell, IA -1
5 9 11 Benji LaCrosse Benji LaCrosse Casco, WI Casco, WI 4
6 14 88 Mike Coel Mike Coel Pulaski, WI Pulaski, WI 8
7 1 81X Josh Mroczkowski Josh Mroczkowski Krakow, WI Krakow, WI -6
8 12 77M Jeff Mueller Jeff Mueller Albion, IA Albion, IA 4
9 2 30X Jason Cummins Jason Cummins New Richland, MN New Richland, MN -7
10 19 92 Dan Mackenthun Dan Mackenthun Hamburg, MN Hamburg, MN 9
11 5 3W Jeff Wollam Jeff Wollam Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -6
12 16 5A Tyler Pickett Tyler Pickett Boone, IA Boone, IA 4
13 21 15 Leah Wroten Leah Wroten Independence, IA Independence, IA 8
14 23 115 Hannah Chesmore Hannah Chesmore Rowley, IA Rowley, IA 9
15 8 2 David Atcher David Atcher Laurel, IA Laurel, IA -7
16 11 66Z Elijah Zevenbergen Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA -5
17 17 99X Jeremy Christians Jeremy Christians Horicon, WI Horicon, WI -
18 10 25X Troy Burkhart Troy Burkhart Hays, KS Hays, KS -8
19 18 22D Jared Daggett Jared Daggett Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -1
20 22 8E Mitchell Evens Mitchell Evens Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 2
21 24 22K Kevin Rose Kevin Rose Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 3
22 15 99 Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA -7
23 13 6X Bob Ahrendsen Bob Ahrendsen Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -10
24 20 50B Brock Badger Brock Badger Bagley, IA Bagley, IA -4
8 Laps

B Feature 1Top 4 Transfer to the A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99X Jeremy Christians Jeremy Christians Horicon, WI Horicon, WI 1
2 4 92 Dan Mackenthun Dan Mackenthun Hamburg, MN Hamburg, MN 2
3 5 15 Leah Wroten Leah Wroten Independence, IA Independence, IA 2
4 3 115 Hannah Chesmore Hannah Chesmore Rowley, IA Rowley, IA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 98 Neal Miller Neal Miller Evansdale, IA Evansdale, IA 2
6 10 25M Dan McCain Dan McCain Kimball, MN Kimball, MN 4
7 9 42 Doug Russell Doug Russell Conrad, IA Conrad, IA 2
8 1 25 Trent Nolan Trent Nolan Shawano, WI Shawano, WI -7
9 8 85 Lavern Carey Lavern Carey Ionia, IA Ionia, IA -1
10 6 38C Kellie Drury Kellie Drury Eldora, IA Eldora, IA -4
8 Laps

B Feature 2Top 4 Transfer to the A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22D Jared Daggett Jared Daggett Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
2 4 50B Brock Badger Brock Badger Bagley, IA Bagley, IA 2
3 2 8E Mitchell Evens Mitchell Evens Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -1
4 5 22K Kevin Rose Kevin Rose Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 9 01 Troy Jerovetz Troy Jerovetz Iowa Falls, IA Iowa Falls, IA 4
6 7 4JR Russell Damme Jr Russell Damme Jr Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 1
7 3 51 Brad Daugherty Brad Daugherty -4
8 6 22W John Watson John Watson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -2
DNS 8 76 Brad Smith Brad Smith Columbia Cross Roads, PA Columbia Cross Roads, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 1Top 3 Redraw / Top 4 Transfer To The A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77M Jeff Mueller Jeff Mueller Albion, IA Albion, IA -
2 7 11 Benji LaCrosse Benji LaCrosse Casco, WI Casco, WI 5
3 5 99D Damon Murty Damon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 2
4 4 6X Bob Ahrendsen Bob Ahrendsen Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -
Top 4 transfer
5 9 25 Trent Nolan Trent Nolan Shawano, WI Shawano, WI 4
6 3 115 Hannah Chesmore Hannah Chesmore Rowley, IA Rowley, IA -3
7 8 15 Leah Wroten Leah Wroten Independence, IA Independence, IA 1
8 2 98 Neal Miller Neal Miller Evansdale, IA Evansdale, IA -6
9 6 42 Doug Russell Doug Russell Conrad, IA Conrad, IA -3
8 Laps

Heat 2Top 3 Redraw / Top 4 Transfer To The A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 66Z Elijah Zevenbergen Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA -
2 3 25X Troy Burkhart Troy Burkhart Hays, KS Hays, KS 1
3 4 56T Todd Reitzler Todd Reitzler Grinnell, IA Grinnell, IA 1
4 9 88 Mike Coel Mike Coel Pulaski, WI Pulaski, WI 5
Top 4 transfer
5 7 22D Jared Daggett Jared Daggett Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 2
6 2 51 Brad Daugherty Brad Daugherty -4
7 8 22K Kevin Rose Kevin Rose Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 1
8 5 4JR Russell Damme Jr Russell Damme Jr Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -3
9 6 01 Troy Jerovetz Troy Jerovetz Iowa Falls, IA Iowa Falls, IA -3
8 Laps

Heat 3Top 3 Redraw / Top 4 Transfer To The A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 19 Jimmy Gustin Jimmy Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 2
2 8 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 6
3 7 2 David Atcher David Atcher Laurel, IA Laurel, IA 4
4 1 99 Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA -3
Top 4 transfer
5 2 99X Jeremy Christians Jeremy Christians Horicon, WI Horicon, WI -3
6 5 92 Dan Mackenthun Dan Mackenthun Hamburg, MN Hamburg, MN -1
7 6 38C Kellie Drury Kellie Drury Eldora, IA Eldora, IA -1
8 4 85 Lavern Carey Lavern Carey Ionia, IA Ionia, IA -4
9 9 25M Dan McCain Dan McCain Kimball, MN Kimball, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 4Top 3 Redraw / Top 4 Transfer To The A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 30X Jason Cummins Jason Cummins New Richland, MN New Richland, MN 5
2 5 81X Josh Mroczkowski Josh Mroczkowski Krakow, WI Krakow, WI 3
3 8 3W Jeff Wollam Jeff Wollam Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 5
4 4 5A Tyler Pickett Tyler Pickett Boone, IA Boone, IA -
Top 4 transfer
5 1 8E Mitchell Evens Mitchell Evens Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -4
6 7 50B Brock Badger Brock Badger Bagley, IA Bagley, IA 1
7 3 22W John Watson John Watson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -4
DNS 2 76 Brad Smith Brad Smith Columbia Cross Roads, PA Columbia Cross Roads, PA -

Modified

A Feature 1Not a Race Points Calculation Only

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
2 2 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA Gilman, IA -
3 3 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA -
4 4 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA -
5 5 19 Jimmy Gustin Jimmy Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
6 6 5 Brandon Beckendorf Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN Danube, MN -
7 7 20XX Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -
8 8 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
9 9 10K Ronn Lauritzen Ronn Lauritzen La Porte City, IA La Porte City, IA -
10 10 18L Michael Long Michael Long Fowler, IL Fowler, IL -
11 11 48J Jacob Murray Jacob Murray Hartford, IA Hartford, IA -
12 12 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -
13 13 11X Tom Berry Jr Tom Berry Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
14 14 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -
15 15 111 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA -
16 16 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -
17 17 13 Anthony Hofbauer Anthony Hofbauer Huxley, IA Huxley, IA -
18 18 02 Chris Mills Chris Mills Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
19 19 54 Benji LaCrosse Benji LaCrosse Casco, WI Casco, WI -
20 20 33X Dan Roedl Dan Roedl Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
21 21 58 Marcus Yarie Marcus Yarie Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -
22 22 13T Taylor Musselman Taylor Musselman Granger, IA Granger, IA -
23 23 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA -
24 24 93 Matt Werner Matt Werner Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL -
25 25 99 Mike Mullen Mike Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI -
26 26 30B Eddie Sites Eddie Sites Towanda, PA Towanda, PA -
27 27 21D David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -
28 28 0 Tyler Droste Tyler Droste Washburn, IA Washburn, IA -
29 29 237 Zack Rawlins Zack Rawlins Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -
30 30 40 Eric Barnes Eric Barnes Colona, IL Colona, IL -
31 31 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Fenton, MO Fenton, MO -
32 32 5X Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -
33 33 41 Thor Anderson Thor Anderson Rock Valley, IA Rock Valley, IA -
34 34 43S Scott Simatovich Scott Simatovich State Center, IA State Center, IA -
35 35 19J Jeff Jones Jeff Jones Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
36 36 8S Josh Starr Josh Starr Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -
37 37 5G Gat Leytham Gat Leytham Garwin, IA Garwin, IA -
38 38 83G Josh Gilman Josh Gilman Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -
39 39 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -
40 40 16 Joey Burch Joey Burch Rosebush, MI Rosebush, MI -
41 41 98K Keith Lamphere Keith Lamphere Monroeton, PA Monroeton, PA -
42 42 8L Chris Lawrence Chris Lawrence Colona, IL Colona, IL -
43 43 00 R.M Van Pay R.M Van Pay Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -
44 44 71N Rick Nelson Rick Nelson Hutchinson, MN Hutchinson, MN -
45 45 76 Brad Smith Brad Smith Columbia Cross Roads, PA Columbia Cross Roads, PA -
46 46 3Z Randy Havlik Randy Havlik Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
47 47 21F Kevin Feck Kevin Feck Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -
12 Laps

Heat 11st Round Heat Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 5
2 4 54 Benji LaCrosse Benji LaCrosse Casco, WI Casco, WI 2
3 7 11X Tom Berry Jr Tom Berry Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 4
4 2 40 Eric Barnes Eric Barnes Colona, IL Colona, IL -2
5 8 111 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA 3
6 1 8L Chris Lawrence Chris Lawrence Colona, IL Colona, IL -5
7 5 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -2
8 3 5X Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -5
12 Laps

Heat 21st Round Heat Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
2 1 10K Ronn Lauritzen Ronn Lauritzen La Porte City, IA La Porte City, IA -1
3 4 48J Jacob Murray Jacob Murray Hartford, IA Hartford, IA 1
4 8 33X Dan Roedl Dan Roedl Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 4
5 6 237 Zack Rawlins Zack Rawlins Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA 1
6 3 8S Josh Starr Josh Starr Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -3
7 7 21F Kevin Feck Kevin Feck Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -
8 5 16 Joey Burch Joey Burch Rosebush, MI Rosebush, MI -3
12 Laps

Heat 31st Round Heat Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 1
2 3 18L Michael Long Michael Long Fowler, IL Fowler, IL 1
3 1 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -2
4 8 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 4
5 5 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Fenton, MO Fenton, MO -
6 7 19J Jeff Jones Jeff Jones Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 1
7 6 3Z Randy Havlik Randy Havlik Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -1
8 4 5G Gat Leytham Gat Leytham Garwin, IA Garwin, IA -4
12 Laps

Heat 41st Round Heat Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20XX Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -
2 7 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 5
3 5 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 2
4 2 21D David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -2
5 6 99 Mike Mullen Mike Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI 1
6 3 00 R.M Van Pay R.M Van Pay Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -3
7 8 98K Keith Lamphere Keith Lamphere Monroeton, PA Monroeton, PA 1
8 4 83G Josh Gilman Josh Gilman Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -4
12 Laps

Heat 51st Round Heat Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA Gilman, IA 7
2 1 0 Tyler Droste Tyler Droste Washburn, IA Washburn, IA -1
3 2 58 Marcus Yarie Marcus Yarie Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -1
4 7 02 Chris Mills Chris Mills Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 3
5 4 93 Matt Werner Matt Werner Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL -1
6 6 41 Thor Anderson Thor Anderson Rock Valley, IA Rock Valley, IA -
7 5 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA -2
8 3 76 Brad Smith Brad Smith Columbia Cross Roads, PA Columbia Cross Roads, PA -5
12 Laps

Heat 61st Round Heat Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Jimmy Gustin Jimmy Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
2 4 5 Brandon Beckendorf Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN Danube, MN 2
3 5 13 Anthony Hofbauer Anthony Hofbauer Huxley, IA Huxley, IA 2
4 6 13T Taylor Musselman Taylor Musselman Granger, IA Granger, IA 2
5 1 30B Eddie Sites Eddie Sites Towanda, PA Towanda, PA -4
6 3 43S Scott Simatovich Scott Simatovich State Center, IA State Center, IA -3
7 7 71N Rick Nelson Rick Nelson Hutchinson, MN Hutchinson, MN -
12 Laps

Heat 72nd Round Heat Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 111 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA -
2 2 11X Tom Berry Jr Tom Berry Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
3 3 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
4 6 5X Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 2
5 5 54 Benji LaCrosse Benji LaCrosse Casco, WI Casco, WI -
6 4 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -2
7 7 40 Eric Barnes Eric Barnes Colona, IL Colona, IL -
8 8 8L Chris Lawrence Chris Lawrence Colona, IL Colona, IL -
12 Laps

Heat 82nd Round Heat Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 6
2 5 48J Jacob Murray Jacob Murray Hartford, IA Hartford, IA 3
3 8 10K Ronn Lauritzen Ronn Lauritzen La Porte City, IA La Porte City, IA 5
4 1 33X Dan Roedl Dan Roedl Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -3
5 4 16 Joey Burch Joey Burch Rosebush, MI Rosebush, MI -1
6 3 237 Zack Rawlins Zack Rawlins Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -3
7 6 8S Josh Starr Josh Starr Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -1
8 2 21F Kevin Feck Kevin Feck Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -6
12 Laps

Heat 92nd Round Heat Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -
2 7 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 5
3 6 18L Michael Long Michael Long Fowler, IL Fowler, IL 3
4 8 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 4
5 5 5G Gat Leytham Gat Leytham Garwin, IA Garwin, IA -
6 4 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Fenton, MO Fenton, MO -2
7 2 19J Jeff Jones Jeff Jones Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -5
8 3 3Z Randy Havlik Randy Havlik Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -5
12 Laps

Heat 102nd Round Heat Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 1
2 4 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 2
3 8 20XX Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 5
4 3 99 Mike Mullen Mike Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI -1
5 5 83G Josh Gilman Josh Gilman Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -
6 7 21D David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA 1
7 1 98K Keith Lamphere Keith Lamphere Monroeton, PA Monroeton, PA -6
8 6 00 R.M Van Pay R.M Van Pay Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -2
12 Laps

Heat 112nd Round Heat Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA Gilman, IA -
2 4 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 2
3 2 02 Chris Mills Chris Mills Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
4 5 93 Matt Werner Matt Werner Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL 1
5 7 58 Marcus Yarie Marcus Yarie Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 2
6 3 41 Thor Anderson Thor Anderson Rock Valley, IA Rock Valley, IA -3
7 6 76 Brad Smith Brad Smith Columbia Cross Roads, PA Columbia Cross Roads, PA -1
8 8 0 Tyler Droste Tyler Droste Washburn, IA Washburn, IA -
12 Laps

Heat 122nd Round Heat Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5 Brandon Beckendorf Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN Danube, MN 3
2 6 19 Jimmy Gustin Jimmy Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 4
3 3 13 Anthony Hofbauer Anthony Hofbauer Huxley, IA Huxley, IA -
4 2 13T Taylor Musselman Taylor Musselman Granger, IA Granger, IA -2
5 7 30B Eddie Sites Eddie Sites Towanda, PA Towanda, PA 2
6 5 43S Scott Simatovich Scott Simatovich State Center, IA State Center, IA -1
7 1 71N Rick Nelson Rick Nelson Hutchinson, MN Hutchinson, MN -6

SportMod

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Dylan VanWyk Dylan VanWyk Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -
2 19 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 17
3 16 01 Brayton Carter Brayton Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 13
4 5 1 Austin Kaplan Austin Kaplan Collins, IA Collins, IA 1
5 4 5T Tyler Inman Tyler Inman Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
6 3 25 Travis Peterson Travis Peterson Conrad, IA Conrad, IA -3
7 8 69JR Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA 1
8 15 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA 7
9 9 20 Brandon Schmitt Brandon Schmitt Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
10 20 14X Austin Schrage Austin Schrage Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 10
11 14 T23 Tony Olson Tony Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 3
12 13 K3 Kyle Olson Kyle Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 1
13 22 4 Jason Bass Jason Bass Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA 9
14 7 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -7
15 12 K9 Brian Kauffman Brian Kauffman Reinbeck, IA Reinbeck, IA -3
16 11 88 Gabe Zellner Gabe Zellner -5
17 24 42H Ronnie Hults Ronnie Hults Truro, IA Truro, IA 7
18 17 12 Jordan Bartz Jordan Bartz Shawano, WI Shawano, WI -1
19 18 00 Bernie Miller Bernie Miller Hatley, WI Hatley, WI -1
20 21 09B Kevin Bethke Kevin Bethke Neenah, WI Neenah, WI 1
21 2 3T Tyler Soppe Tyler Soppe Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA -19
22 6 31 Jason Roth Jason Roth Hazel Green, WI Hazel Green, WI -16
23 23 24 Jayden Schmidt Jayden Schmidt Seymour, WI Seymour, WI -
24 10 8R Chase Rudolf Chase Rudolf Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -14
8 Laps

B Feature 1Top 3 Transfer To The A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 01 Brayton Carter Brayton Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 1
2 1 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
3 5 4 Jason Bass Jason Bass Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA 2
Top 3 transfer
4 4 57R Ryan King Ryan King Colo, IA Colo, IA -
5 3 81 Dan Melton Dan Melton Rhinelander, WI Rhinelander, WI -2
6 6 32S Blair Simmons Blair Simmons Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
7 9 7 Danny Fye Danny Fye Boxholm, IA Boxholm, IA 2
8 7 12N Gage Neal Gage Neal Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA -1
9 8 9 Seth Hoeffner Seth Hoeffner Mantitowoc, WI Mantitowoc, WI -1
8 Laps

B Feature 2Top 3 Transfer To The A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Jordan Bartz Jordan Bartz Shawano, WI Shawano, WI -
2 4 14X Austin Schrage Austin Schrage Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
3 3 24 Jayden Schmidt Jayden Schmidt Seymour, WI Seymour, WI -
Top 3 transfer
4 8 05 Aaron Mitchell Aaron Mitchell Palo, IA Palo, IA 4
5 2 52 Dylon Waldvogel Dylon Waldvogel Antigo, WI Antigo, WI -3
6 5 85 Dusty Masolini Dusty Masolini Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
7 7 74 Zackery Raab Zackery Raab Antigo, WI Antigo, WI -
8 6 8 Tom Lathrop Tom Lathrop Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA -2
9 9 4X Chance Titus Chance Titus Baxter, IA Baxter, IA -
8 Laps

B Feature 3Top 3 Transfer To The A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00 Bernie Miller Bernie Miller Hatley, WI Hatley, WI -
2 4 09B Kevin Bethke Kevin Bethke Neenah, WI Neenah, WI 2
3 3 42H Ronnie Hults Ronnie Hults Truro, IA Truro, IA -
Top 3 transfer
4 8 3B Brandon Coffman Brandon Coffman Nevada, IA Nevada, IA 4
5 2 28A Andrew Sneller Andrew Sneller Pella, IA Pella, IA -3
6 6 51X Matt Webb Matt Webb Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
7 5 45R Dale Ricks Jr Dale Ricks Jr Boyden, IA Boyden, IA -2
8 7 27 Zach Hovell Zach Hovell Pella, IA Pella, IA -1
8 Laps

Heat 1Top 2 Redraw / Top 3 Transfer To The A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3T Tyler Soppe Tyler Soppe Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA 1
2 1 25 Travis Peterson Travis Peterson Conrad, IA Conrad, IA -1
3 4 88 Gabe Zellner Gabe Zellner 1
Top 3 transfer
4 7 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 3
5 3 28A Andrew Sneller Andrew Sneller Pella, IA Pella, IA -2
6 8 14X Austin Schrage Austin Schrage Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
7 9 32S Blair Simmons Blair Simmons Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
8 6 27 Zach Hovell Zach Hovell Pella, IA Pella, IA -2
9 5 4X Chance Titus Chance Titus Baxter, IA Baxter, IA -4
8 Laps

Heat 2Top 2 Redraw / Top 3 Transfer To The A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -
2 7 69JR Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA 5
3 2 K9 Brian Kauffman Brian Kauffman Reinbeck, IA Reinbeck, IA -1
Top 3 transfer
4 8 12 Jordan Bartz Jordan Bartz Shawano, WI Shawano, WI 4
5 6 81 Dan Melton Dan Melton Rhinelander, WI Rhinelander, WI 1
6 4 09B Kevin Bethke Kevin Bethke Neenah, WI Neenah, WI -2
7 3 8 Tom Lathrop Tom Lathrop Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA -4
8 5 9 Seth Hoeffner Seth Hoeffner Mantitowoc, WI Mantitowoc, WI -3
8 Laps

Heat 3Top 2 Redraw / Top 3 Transfer To The A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8R Chase Rudolf Chase Rudolf Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 1
2 4 1 Austin Kaplan Austin Kaplan Collins, IA Collins, IA 2
3 1 K3 Kyle Olson Kyle Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -2
Top 3 transfer
4 3 00 Bernie Miller Bernie Miller Hatley, WI Hatley, WI -1
5 8 24 Jayden Schmidt Jayden Schmidt Seymour, WI Seymour, WI 3
6 6 4 Jason Bass Jason Bass Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA -
7 7 51X Matt Webb Matt Webb Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
8 5 05 Aaron Mitchell Aaron Mitchell Palo, IA Palo, IA -3
8 Laps

Heat 4Top 2 Redraw / Top 3 Transfer To The A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Dylan VanWyk Dylan VanWyk Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -
2 5 31 Jason Roth Jason Roth Hazel Green, WI Hazel Green, WI 3
3 6 T23 Tony Olson Tony Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 3
Top 3 transfer
4 8 01 Brayton Carter Brayton Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 4
5 2 42H Ronnie Hults Ronnie Hults Truro, IA Truro, IA -3
6 7 85 Dusty Masolini Dusty Masolini Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
7 4 12N Gage Neal Gage Neal Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA -3
8 3 3B Brandon Coffman Brandon Coffman Nevada, IA Nevada, IA -5
8 Laps

Heat 5Top 2 Redraw / Top 3 Transfer To The A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5T Tyler Inman Tyler Inman Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
2 4 20 Brandon Schmitt Brandon Schmitt Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 2
3 6 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA 3
Top 3 transfer
4 5 52 Dylon Waldvogel Dylon Waldvogel Antigo, WI Antigo, WI 1
5 3 57R Ryan King Ryan King Colo, IA Colo, IA -2
6 7 45R Dale Ricks Jr Dale Ricks Jr Boyden, IA Boyden, IA 1
7 8 74 Zackery Raab Zackery Raab Antigo, WI Antigo, WI 1
8 2 7 Danny Fye Danny Fye Boxholm, IA Boxholm, IA -6

News



Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration