Marshalltown Speedway

Shryock takes crown in King of the High Banks at M...
Night #1 King of the High Banks at Marshalltown Sp...
Marshalltown Speedway Frostbuster wins to Berry, M...
Shryock takes crown in King of the High Banks at M...

Shryock takes crown in King of the High Banks at M...

4/14/2024 -
April 12, 2024 Friday night was Night #2 of the King of the High Banks at the Karl Auto Group Marshalltown Speedway. One hundred seventy-one race cars
Night #1 King of the High Banks at Marshalltown Sp...

Night #1 King of the High Banks at Marshalltown Sp...

4/12/2024 -
April 11, 2024 Thursday night, April 11, Marshalltown Speedway held Night #1 of the King of the High Banks 2-night show. Drivers from all over the Uni
Marshalltown Speedway Frostbuster wins to Berry, M...

Marshalltown Speedway Frostbuster wins to Berry, M...

4/6/2024 -
April 5, 2024 (MARSHALLTOWN, IA) The Karl Auto Group Marshalltown Speedway held its first race of the season on Friday night, with the running of its

-

Shryock takes crown in King of the High Banks at Marshalltown Spe

Shryock takes crown in King of the High Banks at Marshalltown Spe...

4/14/2024
April 12, 2024 Friday night was Night #2 of the King of the High Banks at the Karl Auto Group Marshalltown Speedway. One hundred seventy-one race cars checked into the pits for the night's racing that not only included the headlined IMCA Stock Car $5,000 to win show, but...more
Night #1 King of the High Banks at Marshalltown Speedway

Night #1 King of the High Banks at Marshalltown Speedway

4/12/2024
April 11, 2024 Thursday night, April 11, Marshalltown Speedway held Night #1 of the King of the High Banks 2-night show. Drivers from all over the United States made their way to the fast quarter mile. There were 150 cars in competition with 55 IMCA Stock Cars on hand to...more
Marshalltown Speedway Frostbuster wins to Berry, Murty, Carter, G

Marshalltown Speedway Frostbuster wins to Berry, Murty, Carter, G...

4/6/2024
April 5, 2024 (MARSHALLTOWN, IA) The Karl Auto Group Marshalltown Speedway held its first race of the season on Friday night, with the running of its Frostbuster special. Sponsor of the night was H & H Tiling, Dozing, and Excavating. Frostbuster was an appropriate title...more
April 2nd Open Practice Cancelled

April 2nd Open Practice Cancelled

4/1/2024
Due to heavy rains on April 1st, the track and grounds are too wet. Track crews will focus on getting ready for the Friday April 5th H&H Tile, Dozing, and Excavating 505 Extravaganza IMCA Frostbuster.


9/18/2020 - Marshalltown Speedway

9/18/2020 - Marshalltown Speedway

Marshalltown, IA

14th Annual World Nationals Presented by Speed Shift TV

Admission Prices
Grandstand
$20.00 Adults
$15.00 Seniors 65 and Above
Kids 10 and Under Free

Pit Pass
$30.00 Adults
$10.00 Kids 6-11
5 and Under Free

Westhold Transponders and RACEivers Mandatory (Default Channel)

Announcers are on 94.3 FM Live

Broadcast on FloRacing.com

Classes

  • IMCA Modified Presented by Tire Demon by Love Tap45 entries
  • IMCA Stock Car Presented by Drury Automotive43 entries
  • IMCA SportMod Presented by Rugged Radios47 entries
  • IMCA Hobby Stock Presented by Big 8 Tyre Center32 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA Modified Presented by Tire Demon by Love Tap

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA -
2 7 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 5
3 4 175 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
4 8 5T Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 4
5 18 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 13
6 3 12 Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA -3
7 12 111 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA 5
8 9 43 Derrick Stewart Derrick Stewart Ainsworth, IA Ainsworth, IA 1
9 6 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA -3
10 22 90K Shawn Kilgore Shawn Kilgore Kewaunee, WI Kewaunee, WI 12
11 17 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA Gilman, IA 6
12 20 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 8
13 24 83G Josh Gilman Josh Gilman Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 11
14 21 20 Brandon Schmitt Brandon Schmitt Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 7
15 16 43S Scott Simatovich Scott Simatovich State Center, IA State Center, IA 1
16 5 2JR Wyatt Block Wyatt Block Tigerton, WI Tigerton, WI -11
17 2 25R Russ Reinwald Russ Reinwald Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -15
18 19 41 Thor Anderson Thor Anderson Rock Valley, IA Rock Valley, IA 1
19 23 13H Anthony Hofbauer Anthony Hofbauer Huxley, IA Huxley, IA 4
20 13 5 Josh Lambert Josh Lambert East Krok, WI East Krok, WI -7
21 10 1 Eric Barnes Eric Barnes Colona, IL Colona, IL -11
22 DNF 14 21D David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -8
23 DNF 15 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -8
24 DNF 11 12X J.D. Auringer J.D. Auringer Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -13
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 20 Brandon Schmitt Brandon Schmitt Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 2
2 4 13H Anthony Hofbauer Anthony Hofbauer Huxley, IA Huxley, IA 2
Top 2 transfer
3 2 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR -1
4 6 555 Ryan Ruter Ryan Ruter Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 2
5 10 140 Jason Bahrs Jason Bahrs Colona, IL Colona, IL 5
6 7 40RC Rod Clement Rod Clement Rhodes, IA Rhodes, IA 1
7 8 07 Mike Schmidt Mike Schmidt Shawano, WI Shawano, WI 1
8 1 4K Kyle Kudick Kyle Kudick Mishcot, WI Mishcot, WI -7
9 5 8L Chris Lawrence Chris Lawrence Colona, IL Colona, IL -4
10 DNF 11 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 1
11 DNF 9 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -2
DNS 12 68 Mark Joski Mark Joski New Franken, WI New Franken, WI -
DNS 13 28 Shane Palmer Shane Palmer Huxley, IA Huxley, IA -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 90K Shawn Kilgore Shawn Kilgore Kewaunee, WI Kewaunee, WI -
2 2 83G Josh Gilman Josh Gilman Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -
Top 2 transfer
3 5 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 2
4 3 198 Sam Wieben Sam Wieben Dysart, IA Dysart, IA -1
5 6 93 Matt Werner Matt Werner Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL 1
6 7 13 Eddie Lemay Eddie Lemay Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
7 12 80J Jared Van Deest Jared Van Deest Holland, IA Holland, IA 5
8 8 12B Jordan Bartz Jordan Bartz Shawano, WI Shawano, WI -
9 11 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 2
10 10 62 Jeff Steenbergen Jeff Steenbergen Johnson Creek, WI Johnson Creek, WI -
11 4 09B Kevin Bethke Kevin Bethke Neenah, WI Neenah, WI -7
DNS 9 42RH Ronnie Hults Ronnie Hults Truro, IA Truro, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25R Russ Reinwald Russ Reinwald Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
2 4 175 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
3 8 12X J.D. Auringer J.D. Auringer Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 5
4 2 43S Scott Simatovich Scott Simatovich State Center, IA State Center, IA -2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 4K Kyle Kudick Kyle Kudick Mishcot, WI Mishcot, WI -2
6 5 198 Sam Wieben Sam Wieben Dysart, IA Dysart, IA -1
7 9 555 Ryan Ruter Ryan Ruter Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 2
8 7 12B Jordan Bartz Jordan Bartz Shawano, WI Shawano, WI -1
9 6 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Eric Barnes Eric Barnes Colona, IL Colona, IL 1
2 4 43 Derrick Stewart Derrick Stewart Ainsworth, IA Ainsworth, IA 2
3 6 111 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA 3
4 3 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA Gilman, IA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 8 90K Shawn Kilgore Shawn Kilgore Kewaunee, WI Kewaunee, WI 3
6 1 13H Anthony Hofbauer Anthony Hofbauer Huxley, IA Huxley, IA -5
7 5 93 Matt Werner Matt Werner Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL -2
8 9 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
9 7 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -2
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 12 Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 8
2 4 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 2
3 6 5 Josh Lambert Josh Lambert East Krok, WI East Krok, WI 3
4 3 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 2
6 2 09B Kevin Bethke Kevin Bethke Neenah, WI Neenah, WI -4
7 8 40RC Rod Clement Rod Clement Rhodes, IA Rhodes, IA 1
8 DNF 1 42RH Ronnie Hults Ronnie Hults Truro, IA Truro, IA -7
9 DNF 5 68 Mark Joski Mark Joski New Franken, WI New Franken, WI -4
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -
2 9 5T Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 7
3 4 21D David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA 1
4 6 41 Thor Anderson Thor Anderson Rock Valley, IA Rock Valley, IA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 83G Josh Gilman Josh Gilman Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 2
6 5 8L Chris Lawrence Chris Lawrence Colona, IL Colona, IL -1
7 8 13 Eddie Lemay Eddie Lemay Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
8 DNF 3 140 Jason Bahrs Jason Bahrs Colona, IL Colona, IL -5
9 DNF 2 80J Jared Van Deest Jared Van Deest Holland, IA Holland, IA -7
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2JR Wyatt Block Wyatt Block Tigerton, WI Tigerton, WI 1
2 1 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA -1
3 6 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 3
4 8 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 4
Top 4 transfer
5 5 20 Brandon Schmitt Brandon Schmitt Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
6 7 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 1
7 4 07 Mike Schmidt Mike Schmidt Shawano, WI Shawano, WI -3
8 3 62 Jeff Steenbergen Jeff Steenbergen Johnson Creek, WI Johnson Creek, WI -5
9 DNF 9 28 Shane Palmer Shane Palmer Huxley, IA Huxley, IA -

IMCA Stock Car Presented by Drury Automotive

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 99 Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 9
2 1 7SR Shawn Ritter Shawn Ritter Keystone, IA Keystone, IA -1
3 4 6 Chanse Hollatz Chanse Hollatz Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 1
4 9 99D Damon Murty Damon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 5
5 21 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 16
6 3 22R Todd Reitzler Todd Reitzler Grinnell, IA Grinnell, IA -3
7 6 2 Dave Atcher Dave Atcher Laurel, IA Laurel, IA -1
8 5 4 Scott Rice Scott Rice Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -3
9 14 Z50 Joe Zrostlik Joe Zrostlik Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA 5
10 19 94 Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 9
11 20 5A Tyler Pickett Tyler Pickett Boone, IA Boone, IA 9
12 7 95J Jason Hall Jason Hall Grinnell, IA Grinnell, IA -5
13 22 81X Josh Mroczkowski Josh Mroczkowski Krakow, WI Krakow, WI 9
14 8 57V Mike Van Genderen Mike Van Genderen Newton, IA Newton, IA -6
15 11 46 Eric Zwirschitz Eric Zwirschitz Antigo, WI Antigo, WI -4
16 15 57 John Heinz John Heinz Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -1
17 2 38C Kellie Drury Kellie Drury Eldora, IA Eldora, IA -15
18 16 34 Kyle Resch Kyle Resch Manitowoc, WI Manitowoc, WI -2
19 23 23HR Rod Richards Rod Richards Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 4
20 18 911 John Adams John Adams Denmark, WI Denmark, WI -2
21 24 27 Gary Bass Gary Bass Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
22 13 99K Erick Knutsen Erick Knutsen Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -9
23 DNF 12 04 Don Vis Don Vis State Center, IA State Center, IA -11
24 DNF 17 48G Austin Gray Austin Gray Story City, IA Story City, IA -7
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 8
2 2 23HR Rod Richards Rod Richards Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -
Top 2 transfer
3 11 77M Jeff Mueller Jeff Mueller Boone, IA Boone, IA 8
4 5 14C Leah Wroten Leah Wroten Independence, IA Independence, IA 1
5 3 38 Joe Schmit Joe Schmit Ventura, IA Ventura, IA -2
6 4 75 Curt Hook Curt Hook Ackley, IA Ackley, IA -2
7 1 4JR Russell Damme Jr Russell Damme Jr Sumner, IA Sumner, IA -6
8 DNF 10 52D Sean Dennis Sean Dennis Boone, IA Boone, IA 2
9 DNF 8 20V Dustin Vis Dustin Vis Martelle, IA Martelle, IA -1
10 DNF 12 121 Kenzie Ritter Kenzie Ritter Keystone, IA Keystone, IA 2
11 DNF 7 6X John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA -4
DNS 6 3T Terry Dulin Terry Dulin Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81X Josh Mroczkowski Josh Mroczkowski Krakow, WI Krakow, WI 1
2 4 27 Gary Bass Gary Bass Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
Top 2 transfer
3 9 22D Jared Daggett Jared Daggett Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 6
4 3 85 Bryce Carey Bryce Carey Nashua, IA Nashua, IA -1
5 1 22K Kevin Rose Kevin Rose Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -4
6 11 50 Michael Murphy Michael Murphy Jefferson, IA Jefferson, IA 5
7 6 42 Doug Russell Doug Russell Conrad, IA Conrad, IA -1
8 8 4R Riley Hanson Riley Hanson Vinton, IA Vinton, IA -
9 5 13J Brandon Jacoby Brandon Jacoby Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -4
10 DNF 7 17 Andrew Chelf Andrew Chelf Lost Nation, IA Lost Nation, IA -3
11 DNF 10 14A Derrick Agee Derrick Agee Huntsville, MO Huntsville, MO -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 38C Kellie Drury Kellie Drury Eldora, IA Eldora, IA 1
2 5 7SR Shawn Ritter Shawn Ritter Keystone, IA Keystone, IA 3
3 4 46 Eric Zwirschitz Eric Zwirschitz Antigo, WI Antigo, WI 1
4 6 34 Kyle Resch Kyle Resch Manitowoc, WI Manitowoc, WI 2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 4JR Russell Damme Jr Russell Damme Jr Sumner, IA Sumner, IA 2
6 9 85 Bryce Carey Bryce Carey Nashua, IA Nashua, IA 3
7 DNF 8 3T Terry Dulin Terry Dulin Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 1
8 DNF 3 4R Riley Hanson Riley Hanson Vinton, IA Vinton, IA -5
9 DNF 1 77M Jeff Mueller Jeff Mueller Boone, IA Boone, IA -8
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99D Damon Murty Damon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA -
2 6 95J Jason Hall Jason Hall Grinnell, IA Grinnell, IA 4
3 4 04 Don Vis Don Vis State Center, IA State Center, IA 1
4 7 48G Austin Gray Austin Gray Story City, IA Story City, IA 3
Top 4 transfer
5 3 22K Kevin Rose Kevin Rose Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -2
6 5 75 Curt Hook Curt Hook Ackley, IA Ackley, IA -1
7 9 42 Doug Russell Doug Russell Conrad, IA Conrad, IA 2
8 8 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
9 2 50 Michael Murphy Michael Murphy Jefferson, IA Jefferson, IA -7
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 57V Mike Van Genderen Mike Van Genderen Newton, IA Newton, IA 5
2 1 22R Todd Reitzler Todd Reitzler Grinnell, IA Grinnell, IA -1
3 2 99K Erick Knutsen Erick Knutsen Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -1
4 4 911 John Adams John Adams Denmark, WI Denmark, WI -
Top 4 transfer
5 3 23HR Rod Richards Rod Richards Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -2
6 8 27 Gary Bass Gary Bass Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
7 7 6X John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA -
8 5 22D Jared Daggett Jared Daggett Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -3
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 2 Dave Atcher Dave Atcher Laurel, IA Laurel, IA 5
2 1 4 Scott Rice Scott Rice Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -1
3 4 Z50 Joe Zrostlik Joe Zrostlik Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA 1
4 5 94 Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 3 81X Josh Mroczkowski Josh Mroczkowski Krakow, WI Krakow, WI -2
6 8 14C Leah Wroten Leah Wroten Independence, IA Independence, IA 2
7 2 17 Andrew Chelf Andrew Chelf Lost Nation, IA Lost Nation, IA -5
8 7 52D Sean Dennis Sean Dennis Boone, IA Boone, IA -1
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA -
2 5 6 Chanse Hollatz Chanse Hollatz Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 3
3 3 57 John Heinz John Heinz Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -
4 6 5A Tyler Pickett Tyler Pickett Boone, IA Boone, IA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 8 38 Joe Schmit Joe Schmit Ventura, IA Ventura, IA 3
6 9 13J Brandon Jacoby Brandon Jacoby Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 3
7 DNF 4 20V Dustin Vis Dustin Vis Martelle, IA Martelle, IA -3
8 DNF 2 14A Derrick Agee Derrick Agee Huntsville, MO Huntsville, MO -6
9 DNF 7 121 Kenzie Ritter Kenzie Ritter Keystone, IA Keystone, IA -2

IMCA SportMod Presented by Rugged Radios

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 01 Brayton Carter Brayton Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 2
2 7 T23 Tony Olson Tony Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 5
3 8 K3 Kyle Olson Kyle Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 5
4 5 25 Travis Peterson Travis Peterson Conrad, IA Conrad, IA 1
5 2 69JR Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA -3
6 9 14X Austin Schrage Austin Schrage Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 3
7 12 14 Brian Schrage Brian Schrage Cresco, IA Cresco, IA 5
8 4 44 Jenae Gustin Jenae Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -4
9 10 21 Ryan Schilling Ryan Schilling Graf, IA Graf, IA 1
10 20 57R Ryan King Ryan King Colo, IA Colo, IA 10
11 22 17 Dylan VanWyk Dylan VanWyk Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 11
12 1 33T Tim Fobian Tim Fobian Dike, IA Dike, IA -11
13 23 286 Cory Rose Cory Rose Boone, IA Boone, IA 10
14 19 75 Cole Suckow Cole Suckow Cresco, IA Cresco, IA 5
15 21 11 Izac Mallicoat Izac Mallicoat Boone, IA Boone, IA 6
16 11 12N Gage Neal Gage Neal Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA -5
17 16 157 Clint Morehouse Clint Morehouse Colona, IL Colona, IL -1
18 13 95N Garrett Nelson Garrett Nelson Osceola, IA Osceola, IA -5
19 17 15B Troy Burkhart Troy Burkhart Urbana, IA Urbana, IA -2
20 24 55P Michael Plate Sr Michael Plate Sr Valders, WI Valders, WI 4
21 DNF 15 35 Chance Huston Chance Huston East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -6
22 DNF 6 5T Tyler Inman Tyler Inman Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -16
23 DNF 18 5D Devyn Peterson Devyn Peterson Milford, NE Milford, NE -5
24 DNF 14 33 Jarett Franzen Jarett Franzen Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -10
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 11 Izac Mallicoat Izac Mallicoat Boone, IA Boone, IA 4
2 2 286 Cory Rose Cory Rose Boone, IA Boone, IA -
Top 2 transfer
3 6 88 Ryan Leeman Ryan Leeman Roland, IA Roland, IA 3
4 12 1 Matthew Radtke Matthew Radtke Marion, WI Marion, WI 8
5 8 B21 Brandon Tharp Brandon Tharp Vinton, IA Vinton, IA 3
6 DNF 11 117 Zach Hovell Zach Hovell Pella, IA Pella, IA 5
7 DNF 13 4 Thomas Schons Jr Thomas Schons Jr Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 6
8 DNF 10 193 Jessiah Taylor Jessiah Taylor Boone, IA Boone, IA 2
9 DNF 3 16 Bryan Moreland Bryan Moreland Durango, IA Durango, IA -6
10 DNF 1 19F Fred Leytham Fred Leytham Garwin, IA Garwin, IA -9
11 DNF 7 146 Austin Kaplan Austin Kaplan Collins, IA Collins, IA -4
DNS 4 4TT Chance Titus Chance Titus Baxter, IA Baxter, IA -
DNS 9 82T Brett Thomas Brett Thomas Walker, IA Walker, IA -
DNS 14 33J Joseph Luethje Joseph Luethje Nevada, IA Nevada, IA -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Dylan VanWyk Dylan VanWyk Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 1
2 1 55P Michael Plate Sr Michael Plate Sr Valders, WI Valders, WI -1
Top 2 transfer
3 3 4T Tyler Titus Tyler Titus Pleasant Hill, IA Pleasant Hill, IA -
4 8 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 4
5 7 7 Danny Fye Danny Fye Boxholm, IA Boxholm, IA 2
6 10 8T Tom Lathrop Tom Lathrop Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA 4
7 9 25K Kevin Yearington Kevin Yearington Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
8 6 35B Boe Jenkins Boe Jenkins Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -2
9 DNF 4 K9 Brian Kauffman Brian Kauffman Reinbeck, IA Reinbeck, IA -5
10 DNF 5 16X Geoff Jeche Geoff Jeche Juneau, WI Juneau, WI -5
11 DNF 13 9 Dennis Miesler Dennis Miesler Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI 2
12 DNF 11 53 Logan Anderson Logan Anderson Eddyville, IA Eddyville, IA -1
DNS 12 8 Dusty Masolini Dusty Masolini Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Travis Peterson Travis Peterson Conrad, IA Conrad, IA -
2 6 T23 Tony Olson Tony Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 4
3 2 12N Gage Neal Gage Neal Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA -1
4 8 157 Clint Morehouse Clint Morehouse Colona, IL Colona, IL 4
Top 4 transfer
5 4 19F Fred Leytham Fred Leytham Garwin, IA Garwin, IA -1
6 7 4T Tyler Titus Tyler Titus Pleasant Hill, IA Pleasant Hill, IA 1
7 5 88 Ryan Leeman Ryan Leeman Roland, IA Roland, IA -2
8 10 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 2
9 9 117 Zach Hovell Zach Hovell Pella, IA Pella, IA -
10 3 9 Dennis Miesler Dennis Miesler Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI -7
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 44 Jenae Gustin Jenae Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 3
2 2 33T Tim Fobian Tim Fobian Dike, IA Dike, IA -
3 7 14 Brian Schrage Brian Schrage Cresco, IA Cresco, IA 4
4 5 15B Troy Burkhart Troy Burkhart Urbana, IA Urbana, IA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 9 55P Michael Plate Sr Michael Plate Sr Valders, WI Valders, WI 4
6 6 4TT Chance Titus Chance Titus Baxter, IA Baxter, IA -
7 10 35B Boe Jenkins Boe Jenkins Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 3
8 DNF 8 82T Brett Thomas Brett Thomas Walker, IA Walker, IA -
9 DNF 3 53 Logan Anderson Logan Anderson Eddyville, IA Eddyville, IA -6
DQ 1 33J Joseph Luethje Joseph Luethje Nevada, IA Nevada, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 01 Brayton Carter Brayton Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 1
2 6 14X Austin Schrage Austin Schrage Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 4
3 1 95N Garrett Nelson Garrett Nelson Osceola, IA Osceola, IA -2
4 3 5D Devyn Peterson Devyn Peterson Milford, NE Milford, NE -1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 286 Cory Rose Cory Rose Boone, IA Boone, IA -1
6 8 K9 Brian Kauffman Brian Kauffman Reinbeck, IA Reinbeck, IA 2
7 9 146 Austin Kaplan Austin Kaplan Collins, IA Collins, IA 2
8 7 25K Kevin Yearington Kevin Yearington Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
9 5 1 Matthew Radtke Matthew Radtke Marion, WI Marion, WI -4
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 69JR Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA -
2 4 21 Ryan Schilling Ryan Schilling Graf, IA Graf, IA 2
3 3 33 Jarett Franzen Jarett Franzen Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -
4 7 75 Cole Suckow Cole Suckow Cresco, IA Cresco, IA 3
Top 4 transfer
5 8 17 Dylan VanWyk Dylan VanWyk Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 3
6 6 11 Izac Mallicoat Izac Mallicoat Boone, IA Boone, IA -
7 5 7 Danny Fye Danny Fye Boxholm, IA Boxholm, IA -2
8 9 193 Jessiah Taylor Jessiah Taylor Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
9 DNF 2 8 Dusty Masolini Dusty Masolini Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -7
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5T Tyler Inman Tyler Inman Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
2 6 K3 Kyle Olson Kyle Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 4
3 1 35 Chance Huston Chance Huston East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -2
4 5 57R Ryan King Ryan King Colo, IA Colo, IA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 8 16 Bryan Moreland Bryan Moreland Durango, IA Durango, IA 3
6 7 16X Geoff Jeche Geoff Jeche Juneau, WI Juneau, WI 1
7 4 B21 Brandon Tharp Brandon Tharp Vinton, IA Vinton, IA -3
8 9 8T Tom Lathrop Tom Lathrop Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA 1
9 DNF 3 4 Thomas Schons Jr Thomas Schons Jr Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA -6

IMCA Hobby Stock Presented by Big 8 Tyre Center

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 21 12K Eric Knutson Eric Knutson Slater, IA Slater, IA 20
2 2 11R Braden Richards Braden Richards Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -
3 16 52 Carter Koop Carter Koop Rockwell, IA Rockwell, IA 13
4 9 38R Aaron Rudolph Aaron Rudolph Scranton, IA Scranton, IA 5
5 4 78 Matt Brown Matt Brown Dysart, IA Dysart, IA -1
6 6 71 Patrick Pellman Patrick Pellman Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -
7 5 4C Curt Reed Curt Reed Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -2
8 3 37 Shane Butler Shane Butler Scranton, IA Scranton, IA -5
9 18 19X August Bach August Bach Milton, IA Milton, IA 9
10 17 5M Austin Mehmen Austin Mehmen Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 7
11 14 37G Jeremiah Andrews Jeremiah Andrews Union, IA Union, IA 3
12 23 122 Luke Schluetter Luke Schluetter New Hampton, IA New Hampton, IA 11
13 10 22X Dustin Jackson Dustin Jackson O'Neill, NE O'Neill, NE -3
14 12 01X Patrick Oestreich Patrick Oestreich Belle Plaine, MN Belle Plaine, MN -2
15 13 22 Seth Butler Seth Butler Scranton, IA Scranton, IA -2
16 8 27 Clint Nelson Clint Nelson Baxter, IA Baxter, IA -8
17 19 20W Matt Wahl Matt Wahl West Des Moines, IA West Des Moines, IA 2
18 15 43 Kevin LeBeau Kevin LeBeau Dallas Center, IA Dallas Center, IA -3
19 20 72H Miciah Hidlebaugh Miciah Hidlebaugh Menlo, IA Menlo, IA 1
20 22 88 Luke Bird Luke Bird Winthrop, IA Winthrop, IA 2
21 11 5J Jim Mehmen Jim Mehmen Aitkin, MN Aitkin, MN -10
22 7 5 Marcus Wayne Marcus Wayne Independence, IA Independence, IA -15
23 24 1 Kaden Reynolds Kaden Reynolds Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 1
24 DNF 1 11B Solomon Bennett Solomon Bennett Minburn, IA Minburn, IA -23
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12K Eric Knutson Eric Knutson Slater, IA Slater, IA -
2 7 88 Luke Bird Luke Bird Winthrop, IA Winthrop, IA 5
3 2 122 Luke Schluetter Luke Schluetter New Hampton, IA New Hampton, IA -1
4 9 1 Kaden Reynolds Kaden Reynolds Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 5
Top 4 transfer
5 5 7K Jonathan Schroeder Jonathan Schroeder Belle Plaine, MN Belle Plaine, MN -
6 11 24T Tyler Ollendieck Tyler Ollendieck Tripoli, IA Tripoli, IA 5
7 3 40SE Scott Ellis Scott Ellis Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -4
8 4 50 Carl Ellis Carl Ellis Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -4
9 6 19 Scott Koep Scott Koep Winthrop, MN Winthrop, MN -3
10 12 28 Josh Killen Josh Killen Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
11 8 17X Ben Newhouse ` Ben Newhouse ` State Center, IA State Center, IA -3
DNS 10 45J Kyle Jared Kyle Jared Troy Mills, IA Troy Mills, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11R Braden Richards Braden Richards Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 3
2 2 22X Dustin Jackson Dustin Jackson O'Neill, NE O'Neill, NE -
3 1 38R Aaron Rudolph Aaron Rudolph Scranton, IA Scranton, IA -2
4 3 22 Seth Butler Seth Butler Scranton, IA Scranton, IA -1
5 8 5M Austin Mehmen Austin Mehmen Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 3
Top 5 transfer
6 5 12K Eric Knutson Eric Knutson Slater, IA Slater, IA -1
7 6 7K Jonathan Schroeder Jonathan Schroeder Belle Plaine, MN Belle Plaine, MN -1
8 7 1 Kaden Reynolds Kaden Reynolds Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37 Shane Butler Shane Butler Scranton, IA Scranton, IA -
2 4 71 Patrick Pellman Patrick Pellman Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 2
3 2 5 Marcus Wayne Marcus Wayne Independence, IA Independence, IA -1
4 6 37G Jeremiah Andrews Jeremiah Andrews Union, IA Union, IA 2
5 8 19X August Bach August Bach Milton, IA Milton, IA 3
Top 5 transfer
6 7 122 Luke Schluetter Luke Schluetter New Hampton, IA New Hampton, IA 1
7 3 19 Scott Koep Scott Koep Winthrop, MN Winthrop, MN -4
8 DNF 5 45J Kyle Jared Kyle Jared Troy Mills, IA Troy Mills, IA -3
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11B Solomon Bennett Solomon Bennett Minburn, IA Minburn, IA 1
2 4 01X Patrick Oestreich Patrick Oestreich Belle Plaine, MN Belle Plaine, MN 2
3 6 27 Clint Nelson Clint Nelson Baxter, IA Baxter, IA 3
4 1 43 Kevin LeBeau Kevin LeBeau Dallas Center, IA Dallas Center, IA -3
5 7 20W Matt Wahl Matt Wahl West Des Moines, IA West Des Moines, IA 2
Top 5 transfer
6 8 40SE Scott Ellis Scott Ellis Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 2
7 5 88 Luke Bird Luke Bird Winthrop, IA Winthrop, IA -2
8 3 24T Tyler Ollendieck Tyler Ollendieck Tripoli, IA Tripoli, IA -5
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5J Jim Mehmen Jim Mehmen Aitkin, MN Aitkin, MN -
2 4 78 Matt Brown Matt Brown Dysart, IA Dysart, IA 2
3 6 4C Curt Reed Curt Reed Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
4 5 52 Carter Koop Carter Koop Rockwell, IA Rockwell, IA 1
5 3 72H Miciah Hidlebaugh Miciah Hidlebaugh Menlo, IA Menlo, IA -2
Top 5 transfer
6 2 50 Carl Ellis Carl Ellis Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -4
7 7 17X Ben Newhouse ` Ben Newhouse ` State Center, IA State Center, IA -
8 8 28 Josh Killen Josh Killen Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -


Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration Buy Tickets!