Marshalltown Speedway

Neal takes Hoker Trucking SLMR Super Late Model Da...
Two Exciting Finishes as Murty Scores Modified Win...
Kroening and Horejsi take $1,000 each back to Illi...
Neal takes Hoker Trucking SLMR Super Late Model Da...

Neal takes Hoker Trucking SLMR Super Late Model Da...

8/8/2022 -
The pits as well as the stands were full at the Marshalltown Speedway on Friday evening. One hundred forty-six race cars checked in for the 5th Annua
Two Exciting Finishes as Murty Scores Modified Win...

Two Exciting Finishes as Murty Scores Modified Win...

7/30/2022 -
It was Triple E Insulator Night at the Marshalltown Speedway Friday night, with 115 cars in seven classes in competition. Joining the IMCA classes for
Kroening and Horejsi take $1,000 each back to Illi...

Kroening and Horejsi take $1,000 each back to Illi...

7/27/2022 -
It was Rumours Bar and Grill Salute to Marshalltown Police at the Marshalltown Speedway on Friday evening. Dustin Kroening took the extra pay of $1,0

-

Neal takes Hoker Trucking SLMR Super Late Model Dale DeFrance Mem

Neal takes Hoker Trucking SLMR Super Late Model Dale DeFrance Mem...

8/8/2022
The pits as well as the stands were full at the Marshalltown Speedway on Friday evening. One hundred forty-six race cars checked in for the 5th Annual Dale DeFrance Memorial race. Sponsors for the night were Iowa Seamless Gutter and P & D Welding Solutions. The Hoker...more
Neal Rides Marshalltown Top Side to Win Dale DeFrance Memorial

Neal Rides Marshalltown Top Side to Win Dale DeFrance Memorial

8/6/2022
By Anthony Ainslie (Marshalltown, IA) -- The Haulin’ with Hoker Trucking Super Late Models East Series returned to action Friday night with the much-anticipated Dale DeFrance Memorial at Marshalltown Speedway. After the race was rescheduled twice, the DeFrance Memorial...more
Two Exciting Finishes as Murty Scores Modified Win, Jaennette tak

Two Exciting Finishes as Murty Scores Modified Win, Jaennette tak...

7/30/2022
It was Triple E Insulator Night at the Marshalltown Speedway Friday night, with 115 cars in seven classes in competition. Joining the IMCA classes for the night's action were the Outlaw Mini Mods. Troy Ihrke from Sheffield, Iowa went home with that win. Dallon Murty won...more
Kroening and Horejsi take $1,000 each back to Illinois and Minnes

Kroening and Horejsi take $1,000 each back to Illinois and Minnes...

7/27/2022
It was Rumours Bar and Grill Salute to Marshalltown Police at the Marshalltown Speedway on Friday evening. Dustin Kroening took the extra pay of $1,000 back to Hebron, Illinois when he took the checkers in the IMCA Friesen Performance Modified feature. Marshall,...more


4/15/2022 - Marshalltown Speedway

4/15/2022 - Marshalltown Speedway

Marshalltown, IA

Karl Auto Group Marshalltown Speedway Iowa Air Barrier 2022 Season Preview

Admissions
Grandstands
Adults $15.00
Seniors $10.00
Kids 10 and Under FREE

Pit Passes
$30.00
$10.00 Kids 6-11

IMCA Modifieds $1,000.00 To Win
IMCA Stock Cars $1,000.00 To Win (Thanks B&B Racing Chassis)
IMCA SportMods $400.00 To Win
IMCA Hobby Stocks $400.00 To Win
IMCA Sport Compacts $250.00 To Win
IMCA ModLites $250.00 to Win

ORDER OF EVENTS 4/15/22

6:45 DRAW CLOSES / DRIVERS MEETING
6:55 HOT LAPS
IMCA SPORTMODS
IMCA STOCK CARS
IMCA MOD LITES
IMCA HOBBY STOCKS
IMCA MODIFIEDS
IMCA SPORT COMPACTS

7:30 HEAT RACES
IMCA MOD LITES 6 LAPS
IMCA SPORTMODS 8 LAPS
IMCA HOBBY STOCKS 8 LAPS
IMCA STOCK CARS 8 LAPS
IMCA SPORT COMPACTS 6 LAPS
IMCA MODIFIEDS 8 LAPS

B FEATURES SAME ORDER AS HEATS 10 LAPS

FEATURES
IMCA MOD LITES 15 LAPS
IMCA SPORTMODS 20 LAPS
IMCA HOBBY STOCKS 20 LAPS
IMCA STOCK CARS 20 LAPS
IMCA SPORT COMPACTS 15 LAPS
IMCA MODIFIEDS 20 LAPS

Thanks for Coming.
RACEiever 454.00
Races onf Floracing.com
Announcer on 94.3FM

Classes

  • IMCA Mod Lite6 entries
  • IMCA SportMod Presented by Big 8 Tyre Center28 entries
  • IMCA Hobby Stock21 entries
  • IMCA Stock Car Presented by Drury Automotive24 entries
  • IMCA Modified Presented by Tire Demon by Love Tap31 entries
  • IMCA Sport Compacts21 entries

Track Contact

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA Mod Lite

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 X50 Joel Huggins Joel Huggins Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
2 1 64 Randy Bryan Randy Bryan Ames, IA Ames, IA -1
3 5 11 Dustin Ford Dustin Ford Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 2
4 6 8W Joe Wood Joe Wood Boone, IA Boone, IA 2
5 4 99X Darrick Knutsen Darrick Knutsen Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -1
6 2 48G Austin Gray Austin Gray Story City, IA Story City, IA -4
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 X50 Joel Huggins Joel Huggins Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
2 1 64 Randy Bryan Randy Bryan Ames, IA Ames, IA -1
3 5 99X Darrick Knutsen Darrick Knutsen Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 2
4 4 48G Austin Gray Austin Gray Story City, IA Story City, IA -
5 3 11 Dustin Ford Dustin Ford Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -2
6 6 8W Joe Wood Joe Wood Boone, IA Boone, IA -
All transfer

IMCA SportMod Presented by Big 8 Tyre Center

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14 117 Dylan VanWyk Dylan VanWyk Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 13
2 3 3T Tyler Soppe Tyler Soppe Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA 1
3 20 K3 Kyle Olson Kyle Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 17
4 18 T23 Tony Olson Tony Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 14
5 7 19J Jenae Gustin Jenae Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 2
6 8 11 Izac Mallicoat Izac Mallicoat Boone, IA Boone, IA 2
7 21 64 Vern Jackson Vern Jackson Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 14
8 11 33 Jake Hagemann Jake Hagemann Fort Ripley, MN Fort Ripley, MN 3
9 16 57K Ryan King Ryan King Colo, IA Colo, IA 7
10 15 88K Kole Quam Kole Quam Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 5
11 6 2A Matt Avila Matt Avila Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -5
12 17 68 Will Wolf Will Wolf Evansdale, IA Evansdale, IA 5
13 19 8 Tom Lathrop Tom Lathrop Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA 6
14 23 77JR Rayc Mullen Rayc Mullen Hill City, IL Hill City, IL 9
15 1 32X Skyler Woods Skyler Woods Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -14
16 DNF 10 01 Brayton Carter Brayton Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -6
17 DNF 2 193 Jessiah Taylor Jessiah Taylor Boone, IA Boone, IA -15
18 DNF 12 7V Carter VanDenBerg Carter VanDenBerg Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -6
19 DNF 4 29 Colton Livezey Colton Livezey New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -15
20 DNF 5 5T Tyler Nerud Tyler Nerud Dorchester, NE Dorchester, NE -15
21 DNF 9 2K Taylor Kuehl Taylor Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ -12
22 DNF 13 11R Braden Richards Braden Richards Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -9
23 DNF 24 55L Nick Leonard Nick Leonard Baxter, IA Baxter, IA 1
24 DNF 22 16 Kaylin Lopez Kaylin Lopez Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -2
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 64 Vern Jackson Vern Jackson Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 7
2 5 16 Kaylin Lopez Kaylin Lopez Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 3
3 1 77JR Rayc Mullen Rayc Mullen Hill City, IL Hill City, IL -2
4 3 55L Nick Leonard Nick Leonard Baxter, IA Baxter, IA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 33T Tim Fobian Tim Fobian Dike, IA Dike, IA 1
6 7 7 Steve McLaughlin Steve McLaughlin Newton, IA Newton, IA 1
7 DNF 2 105 Taylor Bass Taylor Bass Ackley, IA Ackley, IA -5
8 DNF 4 23M Matt Speiss Matt Speiss Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2K Taylor Kuehl Taylor Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ -
2 4 2A Matt Avila Matt Avila Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 2
3 6 33 Jake Hagemann Jake Hagemann Fort Ripley, MN Fort Ripley, MN 3
4 7 11R Braden Richards Braden Richards Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 3
5 5 68 Will Wolf Will Wolf Evansdale, IA Evansdale, IA -
Top 5 transfer
6 2 77JR Rayc Mullen Rayc Mullen Hill City, IL Hill City, IL -4
7 DNF 3 16 Kaylin Lopez Kaylin Lopez Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -4
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19J Jenae Gustin Jenae Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
2 4 01 Brayton Carter Brayton Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 2
3 6 5T Tyler Nerud Tyler Nerud Dorchester, NE Dorchester, NE 3
4 7 117 Dylan VanWyk Dylan VanWyk Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 3
5 5 T23 Tony Olson Tony Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -
Top 5 transfer
6 3 105 Taylor Bass Taylor Bass Ackley, IA Ackley, IA -3
7 2 33T Tim Fobian Tim Fobian Dike, IA Dike, IA -5
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7V Carter VanDenBerg Carter VanDenBerg Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 1
2 1 193 Jessiah Taylor Jessiah Taylor Boone, IA Boone, IA -1
3 3 32X Skyler Woods Skyler Woods Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
4 4 88K Kole Quam Kole Quam Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -
5 6 8 Tom Lathrop Tom Lathrop Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 DNF 5 55L Nick Leonard Nick Leonard Baxter, IA Baxter, IA -1
7 DNF 7 7 Steve McLaughlin Steve McLaughlin Newton, IA Newton, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3T Tyler Soppe Tyler Soppe Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA 1
2 1 11 Izac Mallicoat Izac Mallicoat Boone, IA Boone, IA -1
3 3 29 Colton Livezey Colton Livezey New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -
4 4 57K Ryan King Ryan King Colo, IA Colo, IA -
5 6 K3 Kyle Olson Kyle Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 23M Matt Speiss Matt Speiss Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO 1
7 5 64 Vern Jackson Vern Jackson Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -2

IMCA Hobby Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16X Blake Luinenburg Blake Luinenburg Reading, MN Reading, MN 1
2 5 4W John Watson John Watson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
3 8 35 Luke Schluetter Luke Schluetter New Hampton, IA New Hampton, IA 5
4 10 11B Solomon Bennett Solomon Bennett Minburn, IA Minburn, IA 6
5 16 52 Joren Fisher Joren Fisher Garrison, IA Garrison, IA 11
6 9 06S Adam Streeter Adam Streeter Walker, IA Walker, IA 3
7 11 77W Andrew Burk Andrew Burk Milan, IL Milan, IL 4
8 3 37G Jeremiah Andrews Jeremiah Andrews Union, IA Union, IA -5
9 15 29 Jake Nelson Jake Nelson Newton, IA Newton, IA 6
10 7 92 BRANDON SCHEINDER BRANDON SCHEINDER Vinton, IA Vinton, IA -3
11 12 33T Trevor Tanner Trevor Tanner Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
12 18 9F Breyden Forbes Breyden Forbes Evansdale, IA Evansdale, IA 6
13 13 47SW Sam West Sam West Ferguson, IA Ferguson, IA -
14 DNF 6 5M Austin Mehmen Austin Mehmen Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA -8
15 DNF 1 2G Bradly Graham Bradly Graham Victor, IA Victor, IA -14
16 DNF 4 12K Eric Knutson Eric Knutson Slater, IA Slater, IA -12
17 DNF 17 47 Darin DeZwarte Darin DeZwarte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
18 DNF 19 50K Kolby Goepel Kolby Goepel Britt, IA Britt, IA 1
19 DNF 14 00N Noah Graves Noah Graves Dallas, IA Dallas, IA -5
20 DNF 20 18A Aaron Elliott Aaron Elliott Boone, IA Boone, IA -
21 DNF 21 91 Chris Krug Chris Krug Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2G Bradly Graham Bradly Graham Victor, IA Victor, IA 1
2 3 11B Solomon Bennett Solomon Bennett Minburn, IA Minburn, IA 1
3 7 4W John Watson John Watson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 4
4 6 77W Andrew Burk Andrew Burk Milan, IL Milan, IL 2
5 4 47SW Sam West Sam West Ferguson, IA Ferguson, IA -1
6 1 52 Joren Fisher Joren Fisher Garrison, IA Garrison, IA -5
7 5 50K Kolby Goepel Kolby Goepel Britt, IA Britt, IA -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12K Eric Knutson Eric Knutson Slater, IA Slater, IA 1
2 1 35 Luke Schluetter Luke Schluetter New Hampton, IA New Hampton, IA -1
3 5 92 BRANDON SCHEINDER BRANDON SCHEINDER Vinton, IA Vinton, IA 2
4 7 06S Adam Streeter Adam Streeter Walker, IA Walker, IA 3
5 4 00N Noah Graves Noah Graves Dallas, IA Dallas, IA -1
6 6 47 Darin DeZwarte Darin DeZwarte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
7 3 18A Aaron Elliott Aaron Elliott Boone, IA Boone, IA -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37G Jeremiah Andrews Jeremiah Andrews Union, IA Union, IA -
2 4 5M Austin Mehmen Austin Mehmen Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 2
3 3 16X Blake Luinenburg Blake Luinenburg Reading, MN Reading, MN -
4 2 33T Trevor Tanner Trevor Tanner Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
5 7 29 Jake Nelson Jake Nelson Newton, IA Newton, IA 2
6 DNF 6 9F Breyden Forbes Breyden Forbes Evansdale, IA Evansdale, IA -
7 DNF 5 91 Chris Krug Chris Krug Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA -2
All transfer

IMCA Stock Car Presented by Drury Automotive

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 12
2 3 20V Dustin Vis Dustin Vis Martelle, IA Martelle, IA 1
3 17 99X Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 14
4 10 99D Damon Murty Damon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 6
5 23 19J Jay Schmidt Jay Schmidt Tama, IA Tama, IA 18
6 4 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA -2
7 8 69JR Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA 1
8 16 6 Chanse Hollatz Chanse Hollatz Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 8
9 7 92X Dan Mackenthun Dan Mackenthun Hamburg, MN Hamburg, MN -2
10 6 25X Trent Murphy Trent Murphy Jefferson, IA Jefferson, IA -4
11 12 71 David Brandies David Brandies Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 1
12 21 22R Todd Reitzler Todd Reitzler Grinnell, IA Grinnell, IA 9
13 2 7L Jeffrey Larson Jeffrey Larson Reading, MN Reading, MN -11
14 22 18 Anthony Goldsberry Anthony Goldsberry Runnells, IA Runnells, IA 8
15 20 94 Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 5
16 19 25 Trent Nolan Trent Nolan Shawano, WI Shawano, WI 3
17 DNF 14 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -3
18 DNF 11 2 David Atcher David Atcher Laurel, IA Laurel, IA -7
19 DNF 9 89K Taylor Kuehl Taylor Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ -10
20 DNF 18 16 Jeff Byers Jr. Jeff Byers Jr. Milo, IA Milo, IA -2
21 DNF 5 77M Jeff Mueller Jeff Mueller Albion, IA Albion, IA -16
22 DNF 1 93 Michael Jaennette Michael Jaennette Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -21
23 DNF 15 8E Mitchell Evens Mitchell Evens Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -8
24 DNF 24 27R Joshua Roosa Joshua Roosa Greene, IA Greene, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77M Jeff Mueller Jeff Mueller Albion, IA Albion, IA 1
2 1 7L Jeffrey Larson Jeffrey Larson Reading, MN Reading, MN -1
3 4 89K Taylor Kuehl Taylor Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ 1
4 5 71 David Brandies David Brandies Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 1
5 6 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 1
6 3 6 Chanse Hollatz Chanse Hollatz Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -3
7 7 25 Trent Nolan Trent Nolan Shawano, WI Shawano, WI -
8 8 18 Anthony Goldsberry Anthony Goldsberry Runnells, IA Runnells, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99D Damon Murty Damon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 1
2 1 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA -1
3 4 92X Dan Mackenthun Dan Mackenthun Hamburg, MN Hamburg, MN 1
4 3 25X Trent Murphy Trent Murphy Jefferson, IA Jefferson, IA -1
5 6 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
6 7 99X Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 1
7 8 94 Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 1
8 5 19J Jay Schmidt Jay Schmidt Tama, IA Tama, IA -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 93 Michael Jaennette Michael Jaennette Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA 5
2 2 2 David Atcher David Atcher Laurel, IA Laurel, IA -
3 8 20V Dustin Vis Dustin Vis Martelle, IA Martelle, IA 5
4 5 69JR Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA 1
5 4 8E Mitchell Evens Mitchell Evens Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -1
6 7 16 Jeff Byers Jr. Jeff Byers Jr. Milo, IA Milo, IA 1
7 3 22R Todd Reitzler Todd Reitzler Grinnell, IA Grinnell, IA -4
8 1 27R Joshua Roosa Joshua Roosa Greene, IA Greene, IA -7
All transfer

IMCA Modified Presented by Tire Demon by Love Tap

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -
2 3 22 Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 1
3 8 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 5
4 4 127 Drew Janssen Drew Janssen Pella, IA Pella, IA -
5 12 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 7
6 6 99X Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA -
7 7 21T Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL -
8 10 10 Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 2
9 17 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 8
10 11 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 1
11 14 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 3
12 18 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 6
13 9 111 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA -4
14 16 99 Charlie Mohr Charlie Mohr Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA 2
15 13 20 Brandon Schmitt Brandon Schmitt Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -2
16 20 5G Gat Leytham Gat Leytham Toledo, IA Toledo, IA 4
17 15 33X Dan Roedl Dan Roedl Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -2
18 21 69JR Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA 3
19 5 10K Ronn Lauritzen Ronn Lauritzen La Porte City, IA La Porte City, IA -14
20 24 333 Rob Charapata Rob Charapata Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 4
21 23 3W Garett Wilson Garett Wilson Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA 2
22 DNF 22 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
23 DNF 2 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -21
DNS 19 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA Gilman, IA -
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69JR Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA 1
2 3 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
3 1 3W Garett Wilson Garett Wilson Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA -2
4 4 333 Rob Charapata Rob Charapata Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 09 Kelsy Hayes Kelsy Hayes Hobart, WI Hobart, WI 1
6 8 0L Lucas Lamberies Lucas Lamberies Clintonville, WI Clintonville, WI 2
7 5 38C Kellie Drury Kellie Drury Eldora, IA Eldora, IA -2
8 10 757 Tony Wedelstadt Tony Wedelstadt Combined Locks, WI Combined Locks, WI 2
9 7 05 Paul Nagle Paul Nagle Nevada, IA Nevada, IA -2
10 11 33 Nicholas Carpenter Nicholas Carpenter Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS 1
11 9 40RC Rod Clement Rod Clement Rhodes, IA Rhodes, IA -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10K Ronn Lauritzen Ronn Lauritzen La Porte City, IA La Porte City, IA 1
2 6 10 Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 4
3 5 22 Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 2
4 4 20 Brandon Schmitt Brandon Schmitt Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
5 8 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 3
Top 5 transfer
6 7 3W Garett Wilson Garett Wilson Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA 1
7 3 38C Kellie Drury Kellie Drury Eldora, IA Eldora, IA -4
8 1 40RC Rod Clement Rod Clement Rhodes, IA Rhodes, IA -7
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21T Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL 1
2 1 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -1
3 6 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 3
4 3 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -1
5 5 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA -
Top 5 transfer
6 4 69JR Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA -2
7 8 09 Kelsy Hayes Kelsy Hayes Hobart, WI Hobart, WI 1
8 7 757 Tony Wedelstadt Tony Wedelstadt Combined Locks, WI Combined Locks, WI -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99X Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 1
2 4 127 Drew Janssen Drew Janssen Pella, IA Pella, IA 2
3 6 111 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA 3
4 1 33X Dan Roedl Dan Roedl Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -3
5 3 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA Gilman, IA -2
Top 5 transfer
6 5 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
7 8 05 Paul Nagle Paul Nagle Nevada, IA Nevada, IA 1
8 DNF 7 33 Nicholas Carpenter Nicholas Carpenter Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS -1
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 1
2 4 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
3 3 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -
4 1 99 Charlie Mohr Charlie Mohr Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -3
5 6 5G Gat Leytham Gat Leytham Toledo, IA Toledo, IA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 333 Rob Charapata Rob Charapata Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -1
7 7 0L Lucas Lamberies Lucas Lamberies Clintonville, WI Clintonville, WI -

IMCA Sport Compacts

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 89 Cristian Grady Cristian Grady Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 5
2 12 31D Blake Driscol Blake Driscol Dysart, IA Dysart, IA 10
3 2 16X RJ Esqueda RJ Esqueda Granada, MN Granada, MN -1
4 1 24A Ashton Blain Ashton Blain Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -3
5 11 61F Tyler Fiebelkorn Tyler Fiebelkorn Stuart, IA Stuart, IA 6
6 3 90 Robert Rundle Robert Rundle Walker, IA Walker, IA -3
7 14 980 Jeremiah Downing Jeremiah Downing Woodward, IA Woodward, IA 7
8 9 M80 Mark Smith Mark Smith Huxley, IA Huxley, IA 1
9 4 65C Colton Stewart Colton Stewart Vinton, IA Vinton, IA -5
10 15 22R Danny Robinson Danny Robinson Tama, IA Tama, IA 5
11 21 33 Dalton Chipp Dalton Chipp Latimer, IA Latimer, IA 10
12 19 02 John Gill John Gill Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 7
13 20 29 Matt Miller Matt Miller Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 7
14 DNF 8 3B Adam Broehm Adam Broehm Newton, WI Newton, WI -6
15 DNF 18 21 John Schuring John Schuring Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA 3
16 DNF 5 29T Trystin Belthuis Trystin Belthuis Dysart, IA Dysart, IA -11
17 DNF 17 13T Noah Beenken Noah Beenken Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -
18 DNF 7 12 Mason Geigel Mason Geigel Manitowoc, WI Manitowoc, WI -11
19 DNF 10 9 Kolby Sabin Kolby Sabin Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -9
DNS 13 26R Jasmine Roosa Jasmine Roosa Dumont, IA Dumont, IA -
DNS 16 24 Korey Lana Korey Lana Center Point, IA Center Point, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 9 Kolby Sabin Kolby Sabin Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 4
2 6 16X RJ Esqueda RJ Esqueda Granada, MN Granada, MN 4
3 2 90 Robert Rundle Robert Rundle Walker, IA Walker, IA -1
4 3 29T Trystin Belthuis Trystin Belthuis Dysart, IA Dysart, IA -1
5 1 26R Jasmine Roosa Jasmine Roosa Dumont, IA Dumont, IA -4
6 4 24 Korey Lana Korey Lana Center Point, IA Center Point, IA -2
DQ 7 02 John Gill John Gill Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 89 Cristian Grady Cristian Grady Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 1
2 4 31D Blake Driscol Blake Driscol Dysart, IA Dysart, IA 2
3 3 24A Ashton Blain Ashton Blain Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
4 1 M80 Mark Smith Mark Smith Huxley, IA Huxley, IA -3
5 6 980 Jeremiah Downing Jeremiah Downing Woodward, IA Woodward, IA 1
6 5 13T Noah Beenken Noah Beenken Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -1
7 7 29 Matt Miller Matt Miller Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 3B Adam Broehm Adam Broehm Newton, WI Newton, WI 4
2 1 65C Colton Stewart Colton Stewart Vinton, IA Vinton, IA -1
3 2 12 Mason Geigel Mason Geigel Manitowoc, WI Manitowoc, WI -1
4 4 61F Tyler Fiebelkorn Tyler Fiebelkorn Stuart, IA Stuart, IA -
5 7 22R Danny Robinson Danny Robinson Tama, IA Tama, IA 2
6 3 21 John Schuring John Schuring Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -3
7 6 33 Dalton Chipp Dalton Chipp Latimer, IA Latimer, IA -1
All transfer

News



Next Event

Today!

Driver Registration Buy Tickets!