Marshalltown Speedway

World Nationals win to Rust on Night #2 as Marshal...
Berry Buries the Field on Night #1 of the World Na...
Alvarado takes $1K at Showdown in Motown
World Nationals win to Rust on Night #2 as Marshal...

World Nationals win to Rust on Night #2 as Marshal...

9/22/2022 -
Marshalltown, Iowa September 17, 2022 It was UAW Local 893 Cliff Chambers Memorial Saturday Spectacular for Night #2 of the 16th Annual World National
Berry Buries the Field on Night #1 of the World Na...

Berry Buries the Field on Night #1 of the World Na...

9/22/2022 -
Marshalltown, Iowa September 16, 2022 Friday night, the Marshalltown Speedway came back to life for the first of two nights of the 16th Annual World N
Alvarado takes $1K at Showdown in Motown

Alvarado takes $1K at Showdown in Motown

9/22/2022 -
Marshalltown, Iowa September 2, 2022 The pits were packed at the Marshalltown Speedway with 166 cars on Friday night, and the majority from out of sta

-

World Nationals win to Rust on Night #2 as Marshalltown Speedway

World Nationals win to Rust on Night #2 as Marshalltown Speedway...

9/22/2022
Marshalltown, Iowa September 17, 2022 It was UAW Local 893 Cliff Chambers Memorial Saturday Spectacular for Night #2 of the 16th Annual World Nationals at the Marshalltown Speedway. An early start time of 6 pm allowed the night's action to be nearly completed before...more
Berry Buries the Field on Night #1 of the World Nationals

Berry Buries the Field on Night #1 of the World Nationals

9/22/2022
Marshalltown, Iowa September 16, 2022 Friday night, the Marshalltown Speedway came back to life for the first of two nights of the 16th Annual World Nationals. IMCA Friesen Performance Modifieds and Northern SportMods, IMCA Sunoco Stock Cars, and Hobby Stocks, and IMCA...more
Alvarado takes $1K at Showdown in Motown

Alvarado takes $1K at Showdown in Motown

9/22/2022
Marshalltown, Iowa September 2, 2022 The pits were packed at the Marshalltown Speedway with 166 cars on Friday night, and the majority from out of state for the Karl Kustom's Showdown in Motown. The drivers were already in the area for next week's IMCA Super Nationals...more
IMCA Modifieds headline Sept. 16-17 World Nationals at Marshallto

IMCA Modifieds headline Sept. 16-17 World Nationals at Marshallto...

9/13/2022
MARSHALLTOWN, Iowa – Two thousand dollars is the top prize for Friesen Performance IMCA Modifieds both nights of Marshalltown Speedway’s Friday and Saturday, Sept. 16 and 17 World Nationals. IMCA Sunoco Stock Cars and Friesen Performance IMCA Northern SportMods also race...more


4/19/2019 - Marshalltown Speedway

4/19/2019 - Marshalltown Speedway

Marshalltown, IA

Sleeping Angels Night with MBSLM Late Models

Malvern Bank Super Late Model Series makes it's 1st ever appearance to the famed High Banks of the Marshalltown Speedway! Also the Sleeping Angles Foundation will be there.

All Classes Draw/Redraw

Modifieds $500.00 to Win
Stock Cars $400.00 To Win
SportMods $350.00 to Win
Hobby Stocks $400.00 to Win

Admissions:
Adults $15.00
Seniors 65 and Above $12.00
Kids 10 and under Free

Pit Passes $30.00

Classes

  • IMCA Mod Lite10 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models39 entries
    • SLMR Late Model Series
  • Hobby Stock26 entries
  • Stock Car19 entries
  • Modified21 entries
  • SportMod31 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA Mod Lite

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 6 Mike Morrill Mike Morrill Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 3
2 1 X50 Joel Huggins Joel Huggins Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
3 3 64 Randy Bryan Randy Bryan Ames, IA Ames, IA -
4 5 3G Joe Glick Joe Glick Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 1
5 2 3T Tanner Gannon Tanner Gannon Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -3
6 8 18M Chelsea Ladurini Chelsea Ladurini Desoto, IA Desoto, IA 2
7 7 28 Terry Brown Terry Brown Nevada, IA Nevada, IA -
8 DNF 6 J7B Jon Braathun Jon Braathun Story City, IA Story City, IA -2
9 DNF 10 4G Ben George Ben George Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
10 DNF 9 T3 Tonia Stevens Tonia Stevens Guernsey, IA Guernsey, IA -1
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3T Tanner Gannon Tanner Gannon Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
2 3 3G Joe Glick Joe Glick Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 1
3 4 X50 Joel Huggins Joel Huggins Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
4 6 64 Randy Bryan Randy Bryan Ames, IA Ames, IA 2
5 9 6 Mike Morrill Mike Morrill Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 4
6 10 J7B Jon Braathun Jon Braathun Story City, IA Story City, IA 4
7 5 28 Terry Brown Terry Brown Nevada, IA Nevada, IA -2
8 2 18M Chelsea Ladurini Chelsea Ladurini Desoto, IA Desoto, IA -6
9 8 T3 Tonia Stevens Tonia Stevens Guernsey, IA Guernsey, IA -1
10 7 4G Ben George Ben George Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -3
All transfer

Dirt Super Late Models

25 Laps

A Feature 1MalvernBank

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 2
2 5 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA Gilman, IA 3
3 13 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 10
4 1 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE -3
5 4 56 Andy Eckrich Andy Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -1
6 6 1D Ryan Dolan Ryan Dolan Lisbon, IA Lisbon, IA -
7 8 1 Josh Leonard Josh Leonard Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE 1
8 14 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 6
9 15 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 6
10 17 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 7
11 16 19 Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 5
12 7 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -5
13 18 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 5
14 12 76H Jason Hahne Jason Hahne Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -2
15 10 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -5
16 2 55D Nick Deal Nick Deal Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -14
17 20 15 Jason O'Brien Jason O'Brien Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 3
18 19 23 Paul Conrad Paul Conrad Colo, IA Colo, IA 1
19 21 13 Jason Wallace Jason Wallace Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA 2
20 22 45 Dan Battaglia Dan Battaglia Gretna, NE Gretna, NE 2
21 9 32 Curtis Glover Curtis Glover Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -12
22 11 15X Ryan Griffith Ryan Griffith Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -11
9 Laps

B Feature 1Predator Trailers

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -
2 3 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
3 11 23 Paul Conrad Paul Conrad Colo, IA Colo, IA 8
Top 3 transfer
4 6 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA 2
5 9 55X Curt Drake Curt Drake Murray, NE Murray, NE 4
6 12 76Z Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 6
7 7 13 Jason Wallace Jason Wallace Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA -
8 2 9 Eric Vanosdall Eric Vanosdall Hoskins, NE Hoskins, NE -6
9 8 47 Andy Claiborne Andy Claiborne Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS -1
10 4 44 Troy Daly Troy Daly Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -6
11 10 301 Shawn Cooney Shawn Cooney Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -1
12 5 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -7
13 13 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
9 Laps

B Feature 2Predator Trailers

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
2 4 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
3 2 15 Jason O'Brien Jason O'Brien Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 17 Tim Simpson Tim Simpson Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 2
5 3 29Q Dave Wada Dave Wada Wilton, IA Wilton, IA -2
6 10 35 Kale Kosiski Kale Kosiski Ralston, NE Ralston, NE 4
7 12 112 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE 5
8 5 99 Luke Pestka Luke Pestka Robins, IA Robins, IA -3
9 7 45 Dan Battaglia Dan Battaglia Gretna, NE Gretna, NE -2
10 11 T22 Tegan Evans Tegan Evans Clinton, IA Clinton, IA 1
11 8 73 Greg Kastli Greg Kastli Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -3
12 9 25 Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -3
8 Laps

Heat 1Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA Gilman, IA 3
2 2 76H Jason Hahne Jason Hahne Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -
3 6 56 Andy Eckrich Andy Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 3
4 1 29Q Dave Wada Dave Wada Wilton, IA Wilton, IA -3
5 3 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -2
6 7 99 Luke Pestka Luke Pestka Robins, IA Robins, IA 1
7 5 15 Jason O'Brien Jason O'Brien Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -2
8 10 35 Kale Kosiski Kale Kosiski Ralston, NE Ralston, NE 2
9 8 25 Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -1
10 9 76Z Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -1
8 Laps

Heat 2Keyser Manufacturing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15X Ryan Griffith Ryan Griffith Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 1
2 4 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 2
3 3 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -
4 6 1D Ryan Dolan Ryan Dolan Lisbon, IA Lisbon, IA 2
5 5 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -
6 7 17 Tim Simpson Tim Simpson Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 1
7 1 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA -6
8 9 301 Shawn Cooney Shawn Cooney Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA 1
9 10 112 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE 1
10 8 23 Paul Conrad Paul Conrad Colo, IA Colo, IA -2
8 Laps

Heat 3Roth Racing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 Curtis Glover Curtis Glover Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
2 4 55D Nick Deal Nick Deal Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 2
3 6 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE 3
4 5 1 Josh Leonard Josh Leonard Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE 1
5 1 44 Troy Daly Troy Daly Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -4
6 7 13 Jason Wallace Jason Wallace Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA 1
7 8 55X Curt Drake Curt Drake Murray, NE Murray, NE 1
8 3 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -5
9 9 73 Greg Kastli Greg Kastli Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -
10 10 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
8 Laps

Heat 4I-80 Speedway

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 4
2 2 9 Eric Vanosdall Eric Vanosdall Hoskins, NE Hoskins, NE -
3 3 19 Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
4 4 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
5 6 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
6 1 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -5
7 8 47 Andy Claiborne Andy Claiborne Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS 1
8 7 45 Dan Battaglia Dan Battaglia Gretna, NE Gretna, NE -1
9 9 T22 Tegan Evans Tegan Evans Clinton, IA Clinton, IA -

Qualifying Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18 56 Andy Eckrich Andy Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 15.215
2 8 1D Ryan Dolan Ryan Dolan Lisbon, IA Lisbon, IA 15.538
3 9 15 Jason O'Brien Jason O'Brien Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 15.568
4 5 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 15.583
5 7 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA Gilman, IA 15.765
6 17 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 15.787
7 1 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 15.830
8 15 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 15.905
9 10 76H Jason Hahne Jason Hahne Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 15.949
10 3 15X Ryan Griffith Ryan Griffith Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 16.013
11 16 29Q Dave Wada Dave Wada Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 16.025
12 20 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA 16.033
13 11 99 Luke Pestka Luke Pestka Robins, IA Robins, IA 16.067
14 2 17 Tim Simpson Tim Simpson Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 16.171
15 14 25 Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 16.273
16 6 23 Paul Conrad Paul Conrad Colo, IA Colo, IA 16.400
17 4 76Z Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 16.646
18 19 301 Shawn Cooney Shawn Cooney Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA 16.858
19 12 35 Kale Kosiski Kale Kosiski Ralston, NE Ralston, NE 16.879
20 13 112 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE 16.945

Qualifying Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE 15.044
2 15 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 15.050
3 1 1 Josh Leonard Josh Leonard Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE 15.239
4 17 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 15.345
5 19 55D Nick Deal Nick Deal Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 15.520
6 14 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 15.552
7 18 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 15.744
8 5 19 Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 15.792
9 7 32 Curtis Glover Curtis Glover Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.192
10 9 9 Eric Vanosdall Eric Vanosdall Hoskins, NE Hoskins, NE 16.197
11 12 44 Troy Daly Troy Daly Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 16.545
12 11 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 16.711
13 6 73 Greg Kastli Greg Kastli Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 16.732
14 13 45 Dan Battaglia Dan Battaglia Gretna, NE Gretna, NE 17.151
15 4 13 Jason Wallace Jason Wallace Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA 17.201
16 3 47 Andy Claiborne Andy Claiborne Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS 17.259
17 2 55X Curt Drake Curt Drake Murray, NE Murray, NE 17.296
18 8 T22 Tegan Evans Tegan Evans Clinton, IA Clinton, IA 17.378
19 16 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE

Hobby Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 78 Shannon Anderson Shannon Anderson New Virginia, IA New Virginia, IA 7
2 7 78XX David Rieks David Rieks Eldora, IA Eldora, IA 5
3 1 12 Mike Kincaid Mike Kincaid Cincinnati, IA Cincinnati, IA -2
4 4 1 Kaden Reynolds Kaden Reynolds Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -
5 9 4X Gary Pfantz Gary Pfantz State Center, IA State Center, IA 4
6 5 18D Kevin Derry Kevin Derry Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -1
7 2 24B Butch Lester Butch Lester What Cheer, IA What Cheer, IA -5
8 3 14T Mitchell Thomas Mitchell Thomas Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -5
9 22 37G Jeremiah Andrews Jeremiah Andrews Union, IA Union, IA 13
10 13 17 Andy Peck Andy Peck Newton, IA Newton, IA 3
11 19 22C Craig Lovig Craig Lovig Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 8
12 18 88 Luke Bird Luke Bird Winthrop, IA Winthrop, IA 6
13 24 7B Tyler Ball Tyler Ball Independence, IA Independence, IA 11
14 21 117 Zach Hovell Zach Hovell Pella, IA Pella, IA 7
15 12 20H Brok Hopwood Brok Hopwood Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA -3
16 20 40SE Scott Ellis Scott Ellis Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 4
17 25 18 James Jensen James Jensen Newton, IA Newton, IA 8
18 DNF 16 14J Jacob Floyd Jacob Floyd Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -2
19 DNF 6 56J Jamie Coady Jamie Coady Colfax, IA Colfax, IA -13
20 DNF 14 47 Raymond Fees Raymond Fees Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -6
21 DNF 15 49S Stoney Leonard Stoney Leonard Ladora, IA Ladora, IA -6
22 DNF 17 17X Ben Newhouse ` Ben Newhouse ` State Center, IA State Center, IA -5
23 DNF 23 12K Eric Knutson Eric Knutson Slater, IA Slater, IA -
24 DNF 11 14C Leah Wroten Leah Wroten Independence, IA Independence, IA -13
25 DNF 10 11K William Klosterman William Klosterman Ackley, IA Ackley, IA -15
DNS 26 22A Eric Alexander Eric Alexander Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 56J Jamie Coady Jamie Coady Colfax, IA Colfax, IA 2
2 5 78XX David Rieks David Rieks Eldora, IA Eldora, IA 3
3 7 11K William Klosterman William Klosterman Ackley, IA Ackley, IA 4
4 6 17 Andy Peck Andy Peck Newton, IA Newton, IA 2
5 1 17X Ben Newhouse ` Ben Newhouse ` State Center, IA State Center, IA -4
6 4 117 Zach Hovell Zach Hovell Pella, IA Pella, IA -2
7 2 18 James Jensen James Jensen Newton, IA Newton, IA -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Mike Kincaid Mike Kincaid Cincinnati, IA Cincinnati, IA -
2 3 4X Gary Pfantz Gary Pfantz State Center, IA State Center, IA 1
3 4 1 Kaden Reynolds Kaden Reynolds Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 1
4 7 47 Raymond Fees Raymond Fees Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
5 5 88 Luke Bird Luke Bird Winthrop, IA Winthrop, IA -
6 2 37G Jeremiah Andrews Jeremiah Andrews Union, IA Union, IA -4
7 6 22A Eric Alexander Eric Alexander Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 78 Shannon Anderson Shannon Anderson New Virginia, IA New Virginia, IA 3
2 5 14C Leah Wroten Leah Wroten Independence, IA Independence, IA 3
3 6 18D Kevin Derry Kevin Derry Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 3
4 2 49S Stoney Leonard Stoney Leonard Ladora, IA Ladora, IA -2
5 1 22C Craig Lovig Craig Lovig Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -4
6 3 12K Eric Knutson Eric Knutson Slater, IA Slater, IA -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14T Mitchell Thomas Mitchell Thomas Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
2 4 24B Butch Lester Butch Lester What Cheer, IA What Cheer, IA 2
3 3 20H Brok Hopwood Brok Hopwood Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA -
4 6 14J Jacob Floyd Jacob Floyd Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 2
5 5 40SE Scott Ellis Scott Ellis Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
6 1 7B Tyler Ball Tyler Ball Independence, IA Independence, IA -5
All transfer

Stock Car

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 94 Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 1
2 6 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 4
3 3 77M Jeff Mueller Jeff Mueller Albion, IA Albion, IA -
4 8 19J Jay Schmidt Jay Schmidt Tama, IA Tama, IA 4
5 9 99D Damon Murty Damon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 4
6 1 22R Todd Reitzler Todd Reitzler Grinnell, IA Grinnell, IA -5
7 5 2 David Atcher David Atcher Laurel, IA Laurel, IA -2
8 7 14M Brian Mahlstedt Brian Mahlstedt Ionia, IA Ionia, IA -1
9 14 1G Pat Graham Pat Graham Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 5
10 10 74C Cole Mather Cole Mather Oelwein, IA Oelwein, IA -
11 12 4 Scott Rice Scott Rice Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
12 11 3W Jeff Wollam Jeff Wollam Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -1
13 13 2K Kyle Everts Kyle Everts Holland, IA Holland, IA -
14 15 99 Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 1
15 4 22D Jared Daggett Jared Daggett Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -11
16 16 18 Anthony Goldsberry Anthony Goldsberry Runnells, IA Runnells, IA -
17 DNF 18 56H Brandon Hare Brandon Hare Elma, IA Elma, IA 1
18 DNF 19 56 Joseph Hofbauer Joseph Hofbauer Huxley, IA Huxley, IA 1
19 DNF 17 50X Kevin Balmer Kevin Balmer Garwin, IA Garwin, IA -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22R Todd Reitzler Todd Reitzler Grinnell, IA Grinnell, IA -
2 2 2 David Atcher David Atcher Laurel, IA Laurel, IA -
3 4 22D Jared Daggett Jared Daggett Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
4 3 14M Brian Mahlstedt Brian Mahlstedt Ionia, IA Ionia, IA -1
5 8 19J Jay Schmidt Jay Schmidt Tama, IA Tama, IA 3
6 10 3W Jeff Wollam Jeff Wollam Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 4
7 6 2K Kyle Everts Kyle Everts Holland, IA Holland, IA -1
8 9 99 Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 1
9 7 50X Kevin Balmer Kevin Balmer Garwin, IA Garwin, IA -2
10 5 56 Joseph Hofbauer Joseph Hofbauer Huxley, IA Huxley, IA -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
2 1 77M Jeff Mueller Jeff Mueller Albion, IA Albion, IA -1
3 5 99D Damon Murty Damon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 2
4 3 94 Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA -1
5 6 74C Cole Mather Cole Mather Oelwein, IA Oelwein, IA 1
6 8 4 Scott Rice Scott Rice Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 2
7 9 1G Pat Graham Pat Graham Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 2
8 4 18 Anthony Goldsberry Anthony Goldsberry Runnells, IA Runnells, IA -4
9 7 56H Brandon Hare Brandon Hare Elma, IA Elma, IA -2
All transfer

Modified

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 5
2 2 19 Jimmy Gustin Jimmy Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
3 10 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 7
4 11 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 7
5 3 71C Troy Cordes Troy Cordes Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA -2
6 4 17A Austin Howes Austin Howes Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -2
7 12 41 Thor Anderson Thor Anderson Rock Valley, IA Rock Valley, IA 5
8 9 198 Sam Wieben Sam Wieben Dysart, IA Dysart, IA 1
9 14 80J Jared Van Deest Jared Van Deest Holland, IA Holland, IA 5
10 5 13T Taylor Musselman Taylor Musselman Granger, IA Granger, IA -5
11 7 48J Jacob Murray Jacob Murray Hartford, IA Hartford, IA -4
12 17 99 Josh May Josh May Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 5
13 1 164 Brandon Leeman Brandon Leeman Roland, IA Roland, IA -12
14 8 10K Ronn Lauritzen Ronn Lauritzen La Porte City, IA La Porte City, IA -6
15 13 13 Anthony Hofbauer Anthony Hofbauer Huxley, IA Huxley, IA -2
16 19 12 Trent Jackson Trent Jackson Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 3
17 15 49 Rod McDonald Rod McDonald Manchester, IA Manchester, IA -2
18 21 46 Dalton McKenney Dalton McKenney Clarksville, MO Clarksville, MO 3
19 20 1X Stephen Streeter Stephen Streeter Madera, CA Madera, CA 1
20 DNF 16 87 Joel Bushore Joel Bushore Boone, IA Boone, IA -4
21 DNF 18 40RC Rod Clement Rod Clement Rhodes, IA Rhodes, IA -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17A Austin Howes Austin Howes Memphis, MO Memphis, MO 1
2 7 48J Jacob Murray Jacob Murray Hartford, IA Hartford, IA 5
3 6 71C Troy Cordes Troy Cordes Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA 3
4 1 164 Brandon Leeman Brandon Leeman Roland, IA Roland, IA -3
5 5 13 Anthony Hofbauer Anthony Hofbauer Huxley, IA Huxley, IA -
6 8 87 Joel Bushore Joel Bushore Boone, IA Boone, IA 2
7 4 12 Trent Jackson Trent Jackson Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -3
8 3 46 Dalton McKenney Dalton McKenney Clarksville, MO Clarksville, MO -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 1
2 1 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA -1
3 3 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA -
4 5 19 Jimmy Gustin Jimmy Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
5 4 80J Jared Van Deest Jared Van Deest Holland, IA Holland, IA -1
6 6 99 Josh May Josh May Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
7 7 1X Stephen Streeter Stephen Streeter Madera, CA Madera, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Thor Anderson Thor Anderson Rock Valley, IA Rock Valley, IA -
2 6 10K Ronn Lauritzen Ronn Lauritzen La Porte City, IA La Porte City, IA 4
3 5 13T Taylor Musselman Taylor Musselman Granger, IA Granger, IA 2
4 4 198 Sam Wieben Sam Wieben Dysart, IA Dysart, IA -
5 3 49 Rod McDonald Rod McDonald Manchester, IA Manchester, IA -2
6 DNF 2 40RC Rod Clement Rod Clement Rhodes, IA Rhodes, IA -4
All transfer

SportMod

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA 5
2 5 98 Thomas Egenberger Thomas Egenberger Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
3 3 1 Austin Kaplan Austin Kaplan Collins, IA Collins, IA -
4 7 286 Cory Rose Cory Rose Boone, IA Boone, IA 3
5 2 34Z Cory Van Zante Cory Van Zante Sully, IA Sully, IA -3
6 8 25 Travis Peterson Travis Peterson Conrad, IA Conrad, IA 2
7 1 14X Austin Schrage Austin Schrage Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -6
8 14 69JR Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA 6
9 9 5T Tyler Inman Tyler Inman Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
10 4 57R Ryan King Ryan King Colo, IA Colo, IA -6
11 18 51X Matt Webb Matt Webb Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 7
12 12 62 Cory Pestotnik Cory Pestotnik Boone, IA Boone, IA -
13 21 85 Dusty Masolini Dusty Masolini Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 8
14 10 K3 Kyle Olson Kyle Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -4
15 19 42 Ronnie Hults Ronnie Hults Truro, IA Truro, IA 4
16 11 7L Brian Lepa Brian Lepa Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -5
17 20 12 Bryan Trogdon Bryan Trogdon West Des Moines, IA West Des Moines, IA 3
18 23 98M Morris Schuler Morris Schuler Albion, IA Albion, IA 5
19 DNF 16 17 David Slovick David Slovick Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -3
20 DNF 22 22JR Brady Hilmer Brady Hilmer Dysart, IA Dysart, IA 2
21 DNF 17 4 Chance Titus Chance Titus Baxter, IA Baxter, IA -4
22 DNF 24 10H Jack Housley Jack Housley Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
23 DNF 13 T17 Tom Rawlins Tom Rawlins Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -10
24 DNF 15 25CB Chris Burke Chris Burke Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -9
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 85 Dusty Masolini Dusty Masolini Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
2 9 22JR Brady Hilmer Brady Hilmer Dysart, IA Dysart, IA 7
3 1 98M Morris Schuler Morris Schuler Albion, IA Albion, IA -2
4 11 10H Jack Housley Jack Housley Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 7
Top 4 transfer
5 8 2B Robert Moore Robert Moore Maxwell, IA Maxwell, IA 3
6 5 27 Michael Parcel Michael Parcel Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -1
7 DNF 7 22H Curt Hilmer Curt Hilmer Dysart, IA Dysart, IA -
DNS 3 12R Travis Storjohann Travis Storjohann Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
DNS 4 63R Richard Fasse Richard Fasse Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA -
DNS 6 98X Bill Hildreth Bill Hildreth Iowa Falls, IA Iowa Falls, IA -
DNS 10 33 Hunter Mcwhirter Hunter Mcwhirter Baxter, IA Baxter, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5T Tyler Inman Tyler Inman Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
2 7 1 Austin Kaplan Austin Kaplan Collins, IA Collins, IA 5
3 8 25 Travis Peterson Travis Peterson Conrad, IA Conrad, IA 5
4 6 T17 Tom Rawlins Tom Rawlins Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA 2
5 1 4 Chance Titus Chance Titus Baxter, IA Baxter, IA -4
Top 5 transfer
6 5 98M Morris Schuler Morris Schuler Albion, IA Albion, IA -1
7 4 27 Michael Parcel Michael Parcel Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -3
8 3 22JR Brady Hilmer Brady Hilmer Dysart, IA Dysart, IA -5
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 34Z Cory Van Zante Cory Van Zante Sully, IA Sully, IA -
2 5 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA 3
3 3 K3 Kyle Olson Kyle Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -
4 4 69JR Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA -
5 8 51X Matt Webb Matt Webb Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
Top 5 transfer
6 6 85 Dusty Masolini Dusty Masolini Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
7 2 98X Bill Hildreth Bill Hildreth Iowa Falls, IA Iowa Falls, IA -5
8 7 33 Hunter Mcwhirter Hunter Mcwhirter Baxter, IA Baxter, IA -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 98 Thomas Egenberger Thomas Egenberger Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
2 7 57R Ryan King Ryan King Colo, IA Colo, IA 5
3 6 14X Austin Schrage Austin Schrage Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 3
4 8 25CB Chris Burke Chris Burke Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 4
5 4 42 Ronnie Hults Ronnie Hults Truro, IA Truro, IA -1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 12R Travis Storjohann Travis Storjohann Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -1
7 1 22H Curt Hilmer Curt Hilmer Dysart, IA Dysart, IA -6
8 3 10H Jack Housley Jack Housley Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -5
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 286 Cory Rose Cory Rose Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
2 1 62 Cory Pestotnik Cory Pestotnik Boone, IA Boone, IA -1
3 5 7L Brian Lepa Brian Lepa Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 2
4 6 17 David Slovick David Slovick Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 2
5 4 12 Bryan Trogdon Bryan Trogdon West Des Moines, IA West Des Moines, IA -1
Top 5 transfer
6 3 63R Richard Fasse Richard Fasse Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA -3
7 7 2B Robert Moore Robert Moore Maxwell, IA Maxwell, IA -


Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration