Marshalltown Speedway

Thursday Night Thunder Fair wins to Rust, Murty, K...
Thornton goes to Victory Lane, with Kaplan, Avila,...
Iron Horse Aviation Offers Helicopter Rides this F...
Thursday Night Thunder Fair wins to Rust, Murty, K...

Thursday Night Thunder Fair wins to Rust, Murty, K...

7/12/2024 -
July 11, 2024 MARSHALLTOWN, IOWA It was KIX 101.1 Thursday Night Thunder at the Marshalltown Speedway on a Central Iowa Fair hot and humid night, inst
Thornton goes to Victory Lane, with Kaplan, Avila,...

Thornton goes to Victory Lane, with Kaplan, Avila,...

7/6/2024 -
July 5, 2024 MARSHALLTOWN, IOWA It was Xtream Powered by Mediacom Night at the Marshalltown Speedway on Friday night, along with Iron Horse Aviation g
Iron Horse Aviation Offers Helicopter Rides this F...

Iron Horse Aviation Offers Helicopter Rides this F...

6/30/2024 -
June 30, 2024 MARSHALLTOWN, Iowa What started as a quick trip in the air around the speedway one sunny afternoon in May has now turn into a "One of a

-

Thursday Night Thunder Fair wins to Rust, Murty, Kuehl, Filloon,

Thursday Night Thunder Fair wins to Rust, Murty, Kuehl, Filloon,...

7/12/2024
July 11, 2024 MARSHALLTOWN, IOWA It was KIX 101.1 Thursday Night Thunder at the Marshalltown Speedway on a Central Iowa Fair hot and humid night, instead of their usual Friday night show. The IMCA Sunoco Stock Cars were running for $1,000 pay day, and it was Dallon Murty...more
Thornton goes to Victory Lane, with Kaplan, Avila, Graham, Maseng

Thornton goes to Victory Lane, with Kaplan, Avila, Graham, Maseng...

7/6/2024
July 5, 2024 MARSHALLTOWN, IOWA It was Xtream Powered by Mediacom Night at the Marshalltown Speedway on Friday night, along with Iron Horse Aviation giving some a different perspective of the races from high above with helicopter rides. A strong field of 134 cars checked...more
Iron Horse Aviation Offers Helicopter Rides this Friday Night

Iron Horse Aviation Offers Helicopter Rides this Friday Night

6/30/2024
June 30, 2024 MARSHALLTOWN, Iowa What started as a quick trip in the air around the speedway one sunny afternoon in May has now turn into a "One of a Kind" experience for the fans July 5th at the Karl Auto Group Marshalltown Speedway during XTREME by Mediacom Night. "We...more
McBirnie, Murty, Anderson, Stanton, Sonner, and Cox see first Che

McBirnie, Murty, Anderson, Stanton, Sonner, and Cox see first Che...

6/22/2024
June 21, 2024 MARSHALLTOWN, Iowa It was a hot and humid night at the Marshalltown Speedway on Friday, where it was Midwest Liquid Systems night at the races. One hundred forty-seven cars came to play. The IMCA Friesen Performance Modifieds were running for $1,000 to the...more


4/19/2019 - Marshalltown Speedway

4/19/2019 - Marshalltown Speedway

Marshalltown, IA

10 entries

IMCA Mod Lite Presented by Knight Sanitation


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 6-Mike Morrill[4]; 2. X50-Joel Huggins[1]; 3. 64-Randy Bryan[3]; 4. 3G-Joe Glick[5]; 5. 3T-Tanner Gannon[2]; 6. 18M-Chelsea Ladurini[8]; 7. 28-Terry Brown[7]; 8. (DNF) J7B-Jon Braathun[6]; 9. (DNF) 4G-Ben George[10]; 10. (DNF) T3-Tonia Stevens[9]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 3T-Tanner Gannon[1]; 2. 3G-Joe Glick[3]; 3. X50-Joel Huggins[4]; 4. 64-Randy Bryan[6]; 5. 6-Mike Morrill[9]; 6. J7B-Jon Braathun[10]; 7. 28-Terry Brown[5]; 8. 18M-Chelsea Ladurini[2]; 9. T3-Tonia Stevens[8]; 10. 4G-Ben George[7]

39 entries

Dirt Super Late Models


MalvernBank A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 16-Tyler Bruening[3]; 2. 19G-Richie Gustin[5]; 3. 24-Bill Leighton[13]; 4. 14-Kyle Berck[1]; 5. 56-Andy Eckrich[4]; 6. 1D-Ryan Dolan[6]; 7. 1-Josh Leonard[8]; 8. 40-Joel Callahan[14]; 9. 53-Andrew Kosiski[15]; 10. 99D-Darrel DeFrance[17]; 11. 19-Corey Zeitner[16]; 12. 52-Brian Kosiski[7]; 13. 30-Todd Cooney[18]; 14. 76H-Jason Hahne[12]; 15. 98-Ben Schaller[10]; 16. 55D-Nick Deal[2]; 17. 15-Jason O'Brien[20]; 18. 23-Paul Conrad[19]; 19. 13-Jason Wallace[21]; 20. 45-Dan Battaglia[22]; 21. 32-Curtis Glover[9]; 22. 15X-Ryan Griffith[11]

Predator Trailers B Feature 1 (9 Laps): 1. 53-Andrew Kosiski[1]; 2. 99D-Darrel DeFrance[3]; 3. 23-Paul Conrad[11]; 4. 15C-Curt Schroeder[6]; 5. 55X-Curt Drake[9]; 6. 76Z-Zach Zeitner[12]; 7. 13-Jason Wallace[7]; 8. 9-Eric Vanosdall[2]; 9. 47-Andy Claiborne[8]; 10. 44-Troy Daly[4]; 11. 301-Shawn Cooney[10]; 12. 76-Blair Nothdurft[5]; 13. 04-Tad Pospisil[13]

Predator Trailers B Feature 2 (9 Laps): 1. 19-Corey Zeitner[1]; 2. 30-Todd Cooney[4]; 3. 15-Jason O'Brien[2]; 4. 17-Tim Simpson[6]; 5. 29Q-Dave Wada[3]; 6. 35-Kale Kosiski[10]; 7. 112-Tyler Smith[12]; 8. 99-Luke Pestka[5]; 9. 45-Dan Battaglia[7]; 10. T22-Tegan Evans[11]; 11. 73-Greg Kastli[8]; 12. 25-Brad Perdue[9]

Speedway Motors Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 19G-Richie Gustin[4]; 2. 76H-Jason Hahne[2]; 3. 56-Andy Eckrich[6]; 4. 29Q-Dave Wada[1]; 5. 99D-Darrel DeFrance[3]; 6. 99-Luke Pestka[7]; 7. 15-Jason O'Brien[5]; 8. 35-Kale Kosiski[10]; 9. 25-Brad Perdue[8]; 10. 76Z-Zach Zeitner[9]

Keyser Manufacturing Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 15X-Ryan Griffith[2]; 2. 52-Brian Kosiski[4]; 3. 53-Andrew Kosiski[3]; 4. 1D-Ryan Dolan[6]; 5. 24-Bill Leighton[5]; 6. 17-Tim Simpson[7]; 7. 15C-Curt Schroeder[1]; 8. 301-Shawn Cooney[9]; 9. 112-Tyler Smith[10]; 10. 23-Paul Conrad[8]

Roth Racing Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 32-Curtis Glover[2]; 2. 55D-Nick Deal[4]; 3. 14-Kyle Berck[6]; 4. 1-Josh Leonard[5]; 5. 44-Troy Daly[1]; 6. 13-Jason Wallace[7]; 7. 55X-Curt Drake[8]; 8. 30-Todd Cooney[3]; 9. 73-Greg Kastli[9]; 10. 04-Tad Pospisil[10]

I80 Speedway Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 16-Tyler Bruening[5]; 2. 9-Eric Vanosdall[2]; 3. 19-Corey Zeitner[3]; 4. 40-Joel Callahan[4]; 5. 98-Ben Schaller[6]; 6. 76-Blair Nothdurft[1]; 7. 47-Andy Claiborne[8]; 8. 45-Dan Battaglia[7]; 9. T22-Tegan Evans[9]

Qualifying Group A: 1. 56-Andy Eckrich, 00:15.215[18]; 2. 1D-Ryan Dolan, 00:15.538[8]; 3. 15-Jason O'Brien, 00:15.568[9]; 4. 24-Bill Leighton, 00:15.583[5]; 5. 19G-Richie Gustin, 00:15.765[7]; 6. 52-Brian Kosiski, 00:15.787[17]; 7. 99D-Darrel DeFrance, 00:15.830[1]; 8. 53-Andrew Kosiski, 00:15.905[15]; 9. 76H-Jason Hahne, 00:15.949[10]; 10. 15X-Ryan Griffith, 00:16.013[3]; 11. 29Q-Dave Wada, 00:16.025[16]; 12. 15C-Curt Schroeder, 00:16.033[20]; 13. 99-Luke Pestka, 00:16.067[11]; 14. 17-Tim Simpson, 00:16.171[2]; 15. 25-Brad Perdue, 00:16.273[14]; 16. 23-Paul Conrad, 00:16.400[6]; 17. 76Z-Zach Zeitner, 00:16.646[4]; 18. 301-Shawn Cooney, 00:16.858[19]; 19. 35-Kale Kosiski, 00:16.879[12]; 20. 112-Tyler Smith, 00:16.945[13]

Qualifying Group B: 1. 14-Kyle Berck, 00:15.044[10]; 2. 98-Ben Schaller, 00:15.050[15]; 3. 1-Josh Leonard, 00:15.239[1]; 4. 16-Tyler Bruening, 00:15.345[17]; 5. 55D-Nick Deal, 00:15.520[19]; 6. 40-Joel Callahan, 00:15.552[14]; 7. 30-Todd Cooney, 00:15.744[18]; 8. 19-Corey Zeitner, 00:15.792[5]; 9. 32-Curtis Glover, 00:16.192[7]; 10. 9-Eric Vanosdall, 00:16.197[9]; 11. 44-Troy Daly, 00:16.545[12]; 12. 76-Blair Nothdurft, 00:16.711[11]; 13. 73-Greg Kastli, 00:16.732[6]; 14. 45-Dan Battaglia, 00:17.151[13]; 15. 13-Jason Wallace, 00:17.201[4]; 16. 47-Andy Claiborne, 00:17.259[3]; 17. 55X-Curt Drake, 00:17.296[2]; 18. T22-Tegan Evans, 00:17.378[8]; 19. 04-Tad Pospisil[16]



Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration Buy Tickets!